person · Reporting owner
Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NextDecade CorpNEXT · Entity 640 | Director | January 30, 2026 | February 03, 2026 |
| ULTRA PETROLEUM CORPUPLCQ · Entity 146651 | Director | September 11, 2020 | September 15, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NextDecade Corp
Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 230,315 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 30,245 · Balance 230,315 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest on January 31, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest on January 31, 2027.
ULTRA PETROLEUM CORP
Report date September 11, 2020 · Filed September 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-09-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-09-11 · Sale · Disposed 201,439 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.0053 to $0.0054, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range stated. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 198,864 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-11 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 198,864 F2: Each restricted stock units represents a contingent right to receive one common share of the Company. F3: Such restricted stock units are time-based and were scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2019. An additional 9,470 restricted stock units are time-based and were scheduled to vest on May 25, 2019. However, the Reporting Person deferred the receipt of such vested amounts totaling 132,456 restricted stock units until January 1, 2021. 66,288 of the restricted stock units set forth in box 9 of this Form 4 are time-based and will vest, if at all, beginning on May 25, 2021. The time-based awards will terminate, and the applicable restricted stock units will not vest, if the Reporting Person is not a director of the Company on the date the award is scheduled to vest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.0053 to $0.0054, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range stated.
F2: Each restricted stock units represents a contingent right to receive one common share of the Company.
F3: Such restricted stock units are time-based and were scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2019. An additional 9,470 restricted stock units are time-based and were scheduled to vest on May 25, 2019. However, the Reporting Person deferred the receipt of such vested amounts totaling 132,456 restricted stock units until January 1, 2021. 66,288 of the restricted stock units set forth in box 9 of this Form 4 are time-based and will vest, if at all, beginning on May 25, 2021. The time-based awards will terminate, and the applicable restricted stock units will not vest, if the Reporting Person is not a director of the Company on the date the award is scheduled to vest.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:16 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733415-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770153394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,315 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest on January 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 12:32 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $6.46 | $96,835.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733415-25-000005 · wk-form4_1758285134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,070 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted-average price of shares purchased. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.41 to $6.48. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:59 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-003771 · wk-form4_1738706351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,070 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest on January 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:04 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-002949 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,537 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest on January 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 23:34 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-002281 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,068 F1 · shares: Vests in four equal installments on March 31, 2023, June 30, 2023, September 29, 2023 and December 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 22:05 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 54,299 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-002223 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,679 F1 · shares: Vests in four equal installments on March 31, 2022, June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:46 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-011570 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,380 F1 · shares: Shares vest as follows: (i) 11,834 shares vest on June 30, 2021, (ii) 14,773 shares vest on September 30, 2021, and (iii) 14,773 shares vest on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 14:42 UTC | ULTRA PETROLEUM CORP UPLCQ · Entity 146651 | SaleCommon Stock | 201,439 | $0.01 | $1,067.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022646-20-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.0053 to $0.0054, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range stated. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:46 UTC | ULTRA PETROLEUM CORP UPLC · Entity 146651 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 201,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022646-20-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,864 Underlying: Common Stock · 201,439 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As previously reported, as compensation for service on the board of directors of the Company as an independent, outside director, the Reporting Person received an award of restricted stock units. Such time-based restricted stock units converted on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 9, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 201,439 time-based restricted stock units, scheduled to vest, if at all, on March 1, 2020. Such time-based restricted stock units converted on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 9, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 201,439 time-based restricted stock units, scheduled to vest, if at all, on March 1, 2020. Such time-based restricted stock units converted on a one-for-one basis. F3 · balance_after: Following the transaction reported herein, 208,334 of such remaining restricted stock units will vest, if at all, in two equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2020. The Reporting Person deferred the receipt of 208,334 of such restricted stock units until January 1, 2021. The awards will terminate, and the applicable restricted stock units will not vest if the Reporting Person is not a director of the Company on the date the award is scheduled to vest. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:46 UTC | ULTRA PETROLEUM CORP UPLC · Entity 146651 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 201,439 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022646-20-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,439 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: As previously reported, as compensation for service on the board of directors of the Company as an independent, outside director, the Reporting Person received an award of restricted stock units. Such time-based restricted stock units converted on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:08 UTC | ULTRA PETROLEUM CORP UPL · Entity 146651 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 201,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007368 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,303 Underlying: Common Stock · 201,439 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As compensation for service on the board of directors of the Company as an independent, outside director, the Reporting Person received an award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are time-based and will vest, if at all, on March 1, 2020. The award will terminate and the applicable restricted stock units will not vest if the Reporting Person is not a director of the Company on the date the award is scheduled to vest. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are time-based and will vest, if at all, on March 1, 2020. The award will terminate and the applicable restricted stock units will not vest if the Reporting Person is not a director of the Company on the date the award is scheduled to vest. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 18:47 UTC | ULTRA PETROLEUM CORP UPL · Entity 146651 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 198,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016258 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Scoggins Edward Andrew Jr. · CIK 0001733415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,864 Underlying: Common Stock · 198,864 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As compensation for service on the board of directors of the Company as an independent, outside director, the Reporting Person received an award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are time-based and will vest, if at all, in three equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2019. The award will terminate and the applicable restricted stock units will not vest if the Reporting Person is not a director of the Company on the date any portion of the award is scheduled to vest. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are time-based and will vest, if at all, in three equal annual installments beginning on May 25, 2019. The award will terminate and the applicable restricted stock units will not vest if the Reporting Person is not a director of the Company on the date any portion of the award is scheduled to vest. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.