Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QuidelOrtho CorpQDEL · Entity 4986 | Chief Human Resources Officer | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QuidelOrtho Corp
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,020 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,566 · Balance 5,941 F1: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on a Form 4. Row 2 · 2026-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 921 · Balance 5,020 F2: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,566 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,566 · Balance 2,566 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock. F4: 2,565 shares vested on September 15, 2025; 2,566 shares vested on September 15, 2026; and the remaining 2,566 shares will vest on September 15, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on a Form 4.
F2: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock.
F4: 2,565 shares vested on September 15, 2025; 2,566 shares vested on September 15, 2026; and the remaining 2,566 shares will vest on September 15, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 22:32 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-26-000005 · wk-form4_1789684328.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,566 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,566 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 2,565 shares vested on September 15, 2025; 2,566 shares vested on September 15, 2026; and the remaining 2,566 shares will vest on September 15, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 2,565 shares vested on September 15, 2025; 2,566 shares vested on September 15, 2026; and the remaining 2,566 shares will vest on September 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 22:32 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 921 | $10.63 | $9,790.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-26-000005 · wk-form4_1789684328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,020 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 22:32 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-26-000005 · wk-form4_1789684328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,941 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on a Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:51 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 36,150 | $0.00 Strike: $27.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770166296.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,150 shares Expires 2036-01-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 36,150 shares will vest in equal installments on January 30, 2027, January 30, 2028 and January 30, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:51 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 36,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770166296.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,152 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,152 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 12,050 shares will vest on January 30, 2027; the remaining 24,102 shares will vest in equal installments on January 30, 2028 and January 30, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 12,050 shares will vest on January 30, 2027; the remaining 24,102 shares will vest in equal installments on January 30, 2028 and January 30, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 00:05 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770077153.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,878 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,938 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 2,938 shares vested on January 29, 2026; the remaining 5,878 shares will vest in equal installments on January 29, 2027 and January 29, 2028 F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 2,938 shares vested on January 29, 2026; the remaining 5,878 shares will vest in equal installments on January 29, 2027 and January 29, 2028 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 00:05 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,210 | $27.41 | $33,166.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770077153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,375 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 00:05 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770077153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,585 F1 · shares: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on a Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 20:05 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-25-000006 · wk-form4_1758139555.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,132 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,565 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 2,565 shares vested on September 15, 2025; the remaining 5,132 shares shares will vest in equal installments on September 15, 2026 and September 15, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 2,565 shares vested on September 15, 2025; the remaining 5,132 shares shares will vest in equal installments on September 15, 2026 and September 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 20:05 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 918 | $28.92 | $26,548.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-25-000006 · wk-form4_1758139555.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,647 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 20:05 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002036238-25-000006 · wk-form4_1758139555.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,565 F1 · shares: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on a Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 23:21 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 8,815 | $0.00 Strike: $43.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001906324-25-000007 · wk-form4_1738365680.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,815 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,815 shares Expires 2035-01-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,876 shares will vest in equal installments on January 29, 2026 and January 29, 2027; the remaining 2,939 shares will vest on January 29, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 23:21 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001906324-25-000007 · wk-form4_1738365680.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,816 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,816 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2,938 shares will vest on January 29, 2026; the remaining 5,878 shares will vest in equal installments on January 29, 2027 and January 29, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2,938 shares will vest on January 29, 2026; the remaining 5,878 shares will vest in equal installments on January 29, 2027 and January 29, 2028. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 21:45 UTC | QuidelOrtho Corp QDEL · Entity 4986 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,697 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-107435 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bowman Ronald Lee · CIK 0002036238 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,697 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,697 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2,565 shares will vest on September 15, 2025; the remaining 5,132 shares will vest in equal installments on September 15, 2026 and September 15, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2,565 shares will vest on September 15, 2025; the remaining 5,132 shares will vest in equal installments on September 15, 2026 and September 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.