TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

UBA HAJIME

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
67694
SEC CIK
0001783862

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KURA SUSHI USA, INC.KRUS · Entity 5419Director · SEE REMARKS (a)February 03, 2026February 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

KURA SUSHI USA, INC.

Report date February 03, 2026 · Filed February 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,776.7692 Reported balance After 2026-02-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 254.748 · Balance 9,776.7692

F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 01:06 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 254.748 $69.29 $17,651.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-038064 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,776.7692

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 01:41 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,228 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-036365 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,031.5172

F2 · kind: Represents the grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 01:41 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 222.8149 $66.81 $14,886.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-036365 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,803.5172

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:00 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative 4,415 $0.00 Strike: $46.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-017914 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,733

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,415 shares

Expires 2032-02-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option was granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. One-third of the Option shares vested and became exercisable in full 12 months following the date of grant (the "Anniversary Date"). The remaining Option shares continued to vest in equal quarterly installments on the first day of each quarter starting from May 1, 2023 and over the two years after the Anniversary Date.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:00 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative 2,747 $0.00 Strike: $22.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-017914 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,973

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,747 shares

Expires 2031-02-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option was granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. One-third of the Option shares vested and became exercisable in full 12 months following the date of grant (the "Anniversary Date"). The remaining Option shares continued to vest in equal quarterly installments on the first day of each quarter starting from May 1, 2022 and over the two years after the Anniversary Date.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:00 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative 2,712 $0.00 Strike: $25.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-017914 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,917

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,712 shares

Expires 2029-12-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option was granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan and vested in equal quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter over approximately 24 months after December 2, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:00 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,850 $74.31 $211,794.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-017914 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,026.3321

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.28 to $74.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kura Sushi USA, Inc., any security holder of Kura Sushi USA, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:00 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,813 $72.82 $277,677.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-017914 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,876.3321

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.37 to $73.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kura Sushi USA, Inc., any security holder of Kura Sushi USA, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:00 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,211 $71.83 $230,658.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-017914 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,689.3321

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.31 to $72.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kura Sushi USA, Inc., any security holder of Kura Sushi USA, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:00 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 4,415 $46.15 $203,752.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-017914 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,900.3321

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:00 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,747 $22.65 $62,219.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-017914 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,485.3321

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:00 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,712 $25.94 $70,349.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-017914 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,738.3321

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:05 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 305.561 $87.74 $26,809.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-103006 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,026.3321

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 02:36 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 137.2073 $80.00 $10,976.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-014905 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,331.8931

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 02:36 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 117.8996 $80.00 $9,431.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-014905 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,469.1004

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 02:36 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-014905 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,587

F1 · security: Represents the grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 23:58 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 305 $57.49 $17,534.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-091095 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,745

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 02:01 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative 4,436 $0.00 Strike: $98.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-011510 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,436

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,436 shares

Expires 2034-02-01

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an option granted on February 1, 2024 under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan, 25% of which will vest one year from the date of the grant with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly amounts over a period of 36 months commencing from February 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 02:01 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 137 $98.13 $13,443.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-011510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,050

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 02:01 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,146 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-011510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,187

F1 · security: Represents the grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:18 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,708 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-037322 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,041

F1 · security: Represents the grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 23:52 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative 5,163 $0.00 Strike: $62.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-003650 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,163

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,163 shares

Expires 2033-02-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an option granted on February 1, 2023 under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan, 25% of which will vest one year from the date of the grant with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly amounts over a period of 36 months commencing from February 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 23:52 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-003650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (a)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,333

F1 · security: Represents the grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:22 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative 7,148 $0.00 Strike: $46.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-004152 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (A)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,148

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,148 shares

Expires 2032-02-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. One-third of the Option shares will vest and become exercisable in full on the date that is 12 months following the date of grant (the "Anniversary Date"). The remaining Option shares will continue to vest in equal quarterly installments on the first day of each quarter starting from May 1, 2023 and over the two years after the Anniversary Date.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:21 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative 10,720 $0.00 Strike: $22.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-004713 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (A)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,720

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,720 shares

Expires 2031-02-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. One-third of the Option shares will vest and become exercisable in full on the date that is 12 months following the date of grant (the "Anniversary Date"). The remaining Option shares will continue to vest in equal quarterly installments on the first day of each quarter starting from May 1, 2022 and over the two years after the Anniversary Date.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 00:05 UTC KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative 4,629 $0.00 Strike: $25.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-028499 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

UBA HAJIME · CIK 0001783862 · Director · SEE REMARKS (A)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,629

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,629 shares

Expires 2029-12-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan and will vest in equal quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter over approximately 24 months after December 2, 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.