Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SouthState Bank CorpSSB · Entity 3523 | Chief Accounting Officer | February 04, 2026 | February 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SouthState Bank Corp
Report date February 04, 2026 · Filed February 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,158 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 409 · Balance 5,280 F1: Issued pursuant to Restricted Stock Units awarded on 3/5/2024, after 2-year performance vesting period ending December 31, 2025. Row 2 · 2026-02-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 122 · Balance 5,158 F2: Withholding of shares to pay tax liability applicable to securities issued in accordance with Rule 16(b)-3. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Issued pursuant to Restricted Stock Units awarded on 3/5/2024, after 2-year performance vesting period ending December 31, 2025.
F2: Withholding of shares to pay tax liability applicable to securities issued in accordance with Rule 16(b)-3.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:49 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 122 | $106.24 | $12,961.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814956-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,158 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares to pay tax liability applicable to securities issued in accordance with Rule 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:49 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814956-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,280 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to Restricted Stock Units awarded on 3/5/2024, after 2-year performance vesting period ending December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 22:01 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 282 | $96.88 Strike: $96.88 | $27,320.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814956-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448 Underlying: Common Stock · 282 shares Expires 2029-01-01 F2 · security: Number of time-vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") awarded on 1/20/26. The awards will vest at a rate of one third on each January 1st, 2027, 2028 and 2029. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of time-vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") awarded on 1/20/26. The awards will vest at a rate of one third on each January 1st, 2027, 2028 and 2029. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 22:01 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 423 | $96.88 Strike: $96.88 | $40,980.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814956-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,592 Underlying: Common Stock · 423 shares Expires 2028-12-31 F1 · security: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") at target awarded on 1/20/26. The awards will vest following the 3-year performance period ending December 31, 2028. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") at target awarded on 1/20/26. The awards will vest following the 3-year performance period ending December 31, 2028. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:09 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814956-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,871 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested RSU vested on 1/1/2026; RSU were awarded on 2/19/2025, vesting at a rate of one third on each January 1st, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:09 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 71 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814956-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,858 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested RSU vested on 1/1/2026; RSU were awarded on 1/21/2025, vesting at a rate of one third on each January 1st, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:49 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 387 | $94.56 Strike: $94.56 | $36,594.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-002166 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,169 Underlying: Common Stock · 387 shares Expires 2027-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") awarded on 3/5/25. The PSUs will vest following the 2-year credit quality performance measurement period ending December 31, 2026. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:48 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,991 | $100.78 | $200,652.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001877 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,787 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:57 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 38 | $102.49 Strike: $102.49 | $3,894.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001353 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250 Underlying: Common Stock · 38 shares Expires 2028-01-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of time-vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") awarded on 2/19/25. The awards will vest at a rate of one third on each January 1st, 2026, 2027 and 2028. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:57 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 56 | $102.49 Strike: $102.49 | $5,739.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001353 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782 Underlying: Common Stock · 56 shares Expires 2027-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") at target awarded on 2/19/25. The awards will vest following the 3-year performance period ending December 31, 2027. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 22:50 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000967 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,778 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to Restricted Stock Units awarded on 3/3/2023, after 2-year performance vesting period ending December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 22:00 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 212 | $100.90 Strike: $100.90 | $21,390.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000487 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212 Underlying: Common Stock · 212 shares Expires 2028-01-01 F2 · security: Number of time-vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") awarded on 1/21/25. The awards will vest at a rate of one third on each January 1st, 2026, 2027 and 2028. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of time-vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") awarded on 1/21/25. The awards will vest at a rate of one third on each January 1st, 2026, 2027 and 2028. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 22:00 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 317 | $100.90 Strike: $100.90 | $31,985.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000487 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,007 Underlying: Common Stock · 317 shares Expires 2027-12-31 F1 · security: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") at target awarded on 1/21/25. The awards will vest following the 3-year performance period ending December 31, 2027. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") at target awarded on 1/21/25. The awards will vest following the 3-year performance period ending December 31, 2027. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:03 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 409 | $84.97 Strike: $84.97 | $34,752.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002364 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 690 Underlying: Common Stock · 409 shares Expires 2025-12-31 F1 · security: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") at target awarded on 3/5/24. The awards will vest following the 2-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") at target awarded on 3/5/24. The awards will vest following the 2-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 23:07 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001060 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,497 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to Restricted Stock Units awarded on 3/4/2022, after 2-year performance vesting period ending December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 15:04 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 281 | $79.74 Strike: $79.74 | $22,406.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002465 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281 Underlying: Common Stock · 281 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F1 · security: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") at target awarded on 3/3/23. The awards will vest following the 2-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") at target awarded on 3/3/23. The awards will vest following the 2-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 15:02 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001058 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,246 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to Restricted Stock Units awarded on 3/12/21, after 2-year performance vesting period ending December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:41 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 251 | $84.38 Strike: $84.38 | $21,179.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002409 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 492 Underlying: Common Stock · 251 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of performance based Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") awarded on 3/4/22. The awards will vest after the 2-year performance period ending December 31, 2023, subject to certain performance metrics. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 14:19 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 173 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001162 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,005 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to restricted stock award assumed by SouthState Corporation in connection with the CenterState Bank Corporation merger completed on 6/7/2020. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 16:40 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 241 | $91.70 Strike: $91.70 | $22,099.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003195 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414 Underlying: Common Stock · 241 shares Expires 2022-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of performance based Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") awarded on 3/12/21. The awards will vest after the 2-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, subject to certain performance metrics. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 20:39 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 120 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000977 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 120 shares Expires 2021-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to restricted stock award assumed by South State Corporation in connection with the CenterState Bank Corporation merger completed on 6/7/2020. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 20:39 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000977 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to restricted stock award assumed by South State Corporation in connection with the CenterState Bank Corporation merger completed on 6/7/2020. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 20:39 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 217 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000977 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173 Underlying: Common Stock · 217 shares Expires 2021-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to restricted stock award assumed by South State Corporation in connection with the CenterState Bank Corporation merger completed on 6/7/2020. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 20:39 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000977 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARANA SARA · CIK 0001814956 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,712 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to restricted stock award assumed by South State Corporation in connection with the CenterState Bank Corporation merger completed on 6/7/2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.