Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc.MIST · Entity 6561 | Chief Medical Officer | February 02, 2026 | February 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Report date February 02, 2026 · Filed February 05, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.96 · Expires 2036-02-02 | Direct | 204,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 204,000 · Balance 204,000 F1: The exercise price on the initial filings was incorrectly stated. F2: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option vest on February 2, 2027, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The exercise price on the initial filings was incorrectly stated.
F2: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option vest on February 2, 2027, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 17:50 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 136,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001910985-26-000005 · form4-02042026_050203.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 136,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the restricted stock unit award vest on each of February 2, 2027, February 2, 2028, February 2, 2029 and February 2, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the restricted stock unit award vest on each of February 2, 2027, February 2, 2028, February 2, 2029 and February 2, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 17:50 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 204,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001910985-26-000005 · form4-02042026_050203.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 204,000 shares Expires 2036-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option vest on February 2, 2027, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 16:30 UTC Amendment | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 204,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001910985-26-000006 · form4a-02052026_040214.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 204,000 shares Expires 2036-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price on the initial filings was incorrectly stated. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option vest on February 2, 2027, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 18:30 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001910985-26-000003 · form4-01282026_060109.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,300 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one common share. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the RSU award vested or will vest on each of January 26, 2026, January 26, 2027, January 26, 2028 and January 26, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the RSU award vested or will vest on each of January 26, 2026, January 26, 2027, January 26, 2028 and January 26, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 18:30 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,245 | $1.93 | $23,632.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001910985-26-000003 · form4-01282026_060109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,181 F3 · kind: Represents shares sold pursuant to a sell-to-cover arrangement for the purpose of satisfying income tax liabilities incurred upon vesting of PSUs or restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards only, respectively. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 18:30 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 20,100 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001910985-26-000003 · form4-01282026_060109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,426 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one common share. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2026 18:30 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | SaleCommon Shares | 58,007 | $2.32 | $134,576.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001910985-26-000003 · form4-01282026_060109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,326 F3 · kind: Represents shares sold pursuant to a sell-to-cover arrangement for the purpose of satisfying income tax liabilities incurred upon vesting of PSUs or restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards only, respectively. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2026 18:30 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001910985-26-000003 · form4-01282026_060109.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-05-06 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the option will vest on June 12, 2026 and 50% will vest on December 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2026 18:30 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantCommon Shares | 100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001910985-26-000003 · form4-01282026_060109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,333 F1 · shares: Represents a performance stock unit ("PSU") award that vested upon the certification by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer that the U.S. Food and Drug Administration has provided a New Drug Application Approval Letter granting approval of Cardamyst (etripamil). F2 · price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one common share. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 16:15 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantSeries B Common Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 53,333 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.88 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019773 · form4-07152025_040715.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,333 Underlying: Common Shares · 53,333 shares Expires 2030-07-11 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 53,333 Issuer Units purchased by the Reporting Person for $1.50 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one common share, one Series A common warrant and one Series B common warrant, each warrant represents the right to purchase 53,333 shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 16:15 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantSeries A Common Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 53,333 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019773 · form4-07152025_040715.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,333 Underlying: Common Shares · 53,333 shares Expires 2026-07-11 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 53,333 Issuer Units purchased by the Reporting Person for $1.50 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one common share, one Series A common warrant and one Series B common warrant, each warrant represents the right to purchase 53,333 shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 16:15 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantCommon Shares | 53,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019773 · form4-07152025_040715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,333 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 53,333 Issuer Units purchased by the Reporting Person for $1.50 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one common share, one Series A common warrant and one Series B common warrant, each warrant represents the right to purchase 53,333 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 16:15 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 80,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002266 · form4-01292025_040106.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,400 Underlying: Common Shares · 80,400 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the restricted stock unit award vest on each of Jaunary 27, 2026, Jaunary 27, 2027, Jaunary 27, 2028 and Jaunary 27, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the restricted stock unit award vest on each of Jaunary 27, 2026, Jaunary 27, 2027, Jaunary 27, 2028 and Jaunary 27, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 16:15 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 120,600 | $0.00 Strike: $2.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002266 · form4-01292025_040106.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,600 Underlying: Common Shares · 120,600 shares Expires 2035-01-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option vest on Jaunary 27, 2026, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 16:50 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 185,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010700 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 185,000 shares Expires 2033-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option vest on February 16, 2024, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 16:48 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 7,000 | $4.69 | $32,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 16:48 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 3,000 | $4.86 | $14,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 16:48 UTC | Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. MIST · Entity 6561 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 330,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bharucha David · CIK 0001910985 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 330,000 shares Expires 2032-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option vest on February 15, 2023, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.