TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Lazar Victoria

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
67576
SEC CIK
0001781917

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Bristow Group IncBRSWQ · Entity 152407SVP, GC & Corporate SecretaryNovember 06, 2019November 08, 2019
TechnipFMC plcFTI · Entity 726EVP, Chief Legal Officer & SecFebruary 21, 2023February 23, 2023
Trane Technologies plcTT · Entity 2921Senior Vice PresidentFebruary 03, 2026February 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Bristow Group Inc

Report date November 06, 2019 · Filed November 08, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect16,953 Reported balance After 2019-11-06 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-11-06 · Grant · Acquired 16,953 · Balance 16,953

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of new common stock of the Company, as reorganized pursuant to and under the Plan, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F4: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units.

F5: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the sixth anniversary of the Effective Date.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect10,187 Reported balance After 2019-11-06 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-11-06 · Grant · Acquired 10,187 · Balance 10,187

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of new preferred stock of the Company, as reorganized pursuant to and under the Plan, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F4: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units.

F5: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the sixth anniversary of the Effective Date.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.37 · Expires 2029-11-01Direct11,302 Reported balance After 2019-11-06 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-11-06 · Grant · Acquired 11,302 · Balance 11,302

F1: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F6: In accordance with the Management Incentive Plan, the reporting person received an award of stock options.

F7: The stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.37 · Expires 2029-11-01Direct6,791 Reported balance After 2019-11-06 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-11-06 · Grant · Acquired 6,791 · Balance 6,791

F1: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F6: In accordance with the Management Incentive Plan, the reporting person received an award of stock options.

F7: The stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of new common stock of the Company, as reorganized pursuant to and under the Plan, par value $0.0001 per share.

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of new preferred stock of the Company, as reorganized pursuant to and under the Plan, par value $0.0001 per share.

F4: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units.

F5: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the sixth anniversary of the Effective Date.

F6: In accordance with the Management Incentive Plan, the reporting person received an award of stock options.

F7: The stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date.

TechnipFMC plc

Report date February 21, 2023 · Filed February 23, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect97,933 Reported balance After 2023-02-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 22,269 · Balance 97,933

F1: This grant of restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, is subject to a three-year vesting schedule whereby one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant subject to the employee's continued service on the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This grant of restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, is subject to a three-year vesting schedule whereby one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant subject to the employee's continued service on the applicable vesting date.

Trane Technologies plc

Report date February 03, 2026 · Filed February 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect919 Reported balance After 2026-02-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-03 · Grant · Acquired 919 · Balance 919

F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on February 3, 2027.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $435.36 · Expires 2036-02-02Direct3,433 Reported balance After 2026-02-03 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-02-03 · Grant · Acquired 3,433 · Balance 3,433

F2: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 3, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on February 3, 2027.

F2: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 3, 2027.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:08 UTC Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,433 $0.00 Strike: $435.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-005765 · wk-form4_1770325698.xml · derivative · entry 2

Lazar Victoria · CIK 0001781917 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,433

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,433 shares

Expires 2036-02-02

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 3, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:08 UTC Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 GrantOrdinary Shares 919 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-005765 · wk-form4_1770325698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lazar Victoria · CIK 0001781917 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 919

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on February 3, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:30 UTC TechnipFMC plc FTI · Entity 726 GrantOrdinary Shares 22,269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001681459-23-000034 · wf-form4_167719500230625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lazar Victoria · CIK 0001781917 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,933

F1 · shares: This grant of restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, is subject to a three-year vesting schedule whereby one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant subject to the employee's continued service on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 22:29 UTC TechnipFMC plc FTI · Entity 726 GrantOrdinary Shares 38,071 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001681459-22-000014 · wf-form4_164695136196481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lazar Victoria · CIK 0001781917 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,664

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, that will vest March 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 21:16 UTC TechnipFMC plc FTI · Entity 726 GrantOrdinary Shares 37,593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001681459-21-000055 · wf-form4_161739809463859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lazar Victoria · CIK 0001781917 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,593

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, that will vest March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 17:05 UTC Bristow Group Inc BRSWQ · Entity 152407 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,791 $0.00 Strike: $36.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-032345 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lazar Victoria · CIK 0001781917 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,791

Underlying: Preferred Stock · 6,791 shares

Expires 2029-11-01

F1 · kind: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F6 · kind: In accordance with the Management Incentive Plan, the reporting person received an award of stock options.

F1 · price: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F6 · price: In accordance with the Management Incentive Plan, the reporting person received an award of stock options.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 17:05 UTC Bristow Group Inc BRSWQ · Entity 152407 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,302 $0.00 Strike: $36.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-032345 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lazar Victoria · CIK 0001781917 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,302

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,302 shares

Expires 2029-11-01

F1 · kind: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F6 · kind: In accordance with the Management Incentive Plan, the reporting person received an award of stock options.

F1 · price: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F6 · price: In accordance with the Management Incentive Plan, the reporting person received an award of stock options.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 17:05 UTC Bristow Group Inc BRSWQ · Entity 152407 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,187 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-032345 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Lazar Victoria · CIK 0001781917 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,187

Underlying: Preferred Stock · 10,187 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of new preferred stock of the Company, as reorganized pursuant to and under the Plan, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1 · kind: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F4 · kind: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units.

F1 · price: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F4 · price: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the sixth anniversary of the Effective Date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the sixth anniversary of the Effective Date.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 17:05 UTC Bristow Group Inc BRSWQ · Entity 152407 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 16,953 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-032345 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lazar Victoria · CIK 0001781917 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,953

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,953 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of new common stock of the Company, as reorganized pursuant to and under the Plan, par value $0.0001 per share.

F1 · kind: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F4 · kind: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units.

F1 · price: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan.

F4 · price: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the sixth anniversary of the Effective Date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020, subject to continuous service of the reporting person as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the sixth anniversary of the Effective Date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.