Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc.DLB · Entity 2518 | Director | February 03, 2026 | February 06, 2026 |
| Gannett Media Corp.GCI · Entity 153636 | Director | May 01, 2019 | May 03, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dolby Laboratories, Inc.
Report date February 03, 2026 · Filed February 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,015 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-03 · Grant · Acquired 3,908 · Balance 13,015 F1: Award represents a total of 3,908 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date. F2: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,908 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award represents a total of 3,908 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date.
F2: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,908 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.
Gannett Media Corp.
Report date May 01, 2019 · Filed May 03, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 65,371.2178 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,587.9917 · Balance 65,371.2178 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 00:42 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-039897 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,015 F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 3,908 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,908 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 21:27 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,300 | $67.85 | $223,905.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-300564 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,107 F1 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 3,140 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 00:26 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-015648 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,407 F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 3,140 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,140 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:41 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-012845 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,267 F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 2,952 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 2,952 shares of Class A common stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 02:31 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008213 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,315 F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 3,296 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,296 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 01:34 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008256 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,019 F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 2,783 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 2,783 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 00:28 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236 F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 236 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 236 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 18:27 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,587.9917 | $9.66 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027544 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,371.2178 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,587.9917 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:26 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,228.164 | $11.22 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007140 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,822.8698 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,228.164 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 14:42 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,410.8004 | $10.37 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057910 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,520.9281 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,410.8004 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 18:08 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,422.4806 | $10.32 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045063 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,244.3989 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,422.4806 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 11:47 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 11,532 | $10.84 | $125,006.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029097 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,037.9192 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 18:14 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,579.9794 | $9.69 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027822 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,505.9192 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,579.9794 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 13:12 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 2,147.7663 | $11.64 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007349 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,328.092 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,147.7663 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 12:47 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3,484.3206 | $8.61 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-17-001367 · gannett172982prophet_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,712.8131 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,484.3206 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in stock on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in stock on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 16:38 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3,300.33 | $9.09 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-17-000907 · gannett172190prophet_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,647.4983 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300.33 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in stock on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in stock on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 18:34 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 15,376 | $8.13 | $125,006.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-17-000605 · gannett171488prophet_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,376 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in stock on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in stock on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 14:01 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,831.5018 | $8.19 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-17-000525 · gannett171409prophet_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,487.6824 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,831.5018 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 16:32 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,541.6238 | $9.73 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-17-000171 · gannett170310prophet_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,470.9312 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,541.6238 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 14:48 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,976.2846 | $7.59 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-16-003189 · gannett163802prophet_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Prophet Tony A · CIK 0001588813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,805.0488 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,976.2846 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.