Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TYSON FOODS, INC.TSN · Entity 3273 | Director | February 06, 2026 | February 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TYSON FOODS, INC.
Report date February 06, 2026 · Filed February 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 259,520.285 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 2,911.431 · Balance 259,520.285 F1: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $190,000 granted in connection with the Reporting Person's election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 5, 2026. Pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall distribute 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F2: Includes 1,857.073 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $190,000 granted in connection with the Reporting Person's election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 5, 2026. Pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall distribute 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors.
F2: Includes 1,857.073 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:24 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,911.431 | $65.26 | $189,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-006474 · wk-form4_1770672241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,520.285 F1 · kind: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $190,000 granted in connection with the Reporting Person's election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 5, 2026. Pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall distribute 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,857.073 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 16:43 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,279.254 | $57.94 | $189,999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-25-000033 · wk-form4_1739292182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,751.781 F1 · kind: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $190,000 as of February 7, 2025, in connection with the Reporting Person's election as a director. Pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,638.615 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 15:27 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,328.262 | $52.58 | $175,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-24-000048 · wk-form4_1707838056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,833.912 F1 · kind: Represents a stock award of deferred shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $175,000 granted upon their election or re-election as a director. Pursuant to the Deferred Stock Agreement for Directors, these shares shall be settled and paid 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,565.516 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 20:41 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,885.884 | $60.64 | $175,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-23-000046 · wf-form4_167632084932729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,940.135 F1 · kind: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $175,000 granted on the date of election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 9, 2023. Pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 967.823 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 22:42 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,634.655 | $97.88 | $160,000.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-22-000051 · wf-form4_164487852499079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,086.428 F1 · kind: Represents a stock award of deferred shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $160,000 granted on the date of election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 10, 2022. Pursuant to the Deferred Stock Agreement for Directors, these shares shall be settled and paid 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 836.928 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 18:27 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,448.73 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-21-000041 · wf-form4_161315441383627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,614.845 F1 · kind: Represents a stock award of deferred shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $160,000 granted on the date of election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 11, 2021. Pursuant to the Deferred Stock Agreement for Directors, these shares shall be settled and paid 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes 933.14 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:50 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,005.767 | $79.77 | $160,000.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000028 · wf-form4_158137139407575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,232.975 F3 · kind: Represents a stock award of deferred shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $160,000 granted on the date of election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 6, 2020. Pursuant to the Deferred Stock Agreement for Directors, these shares shall be settled and paid 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F4 · balance_after: Includes 32,965.975 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall be settled and paid 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:50 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 589.951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000028 · wf-form4_158137139407575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,227.208 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: Includes 30,960.208 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall be settled and paid 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 16:29 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,661.344 | $60.12 | $160,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-19-000026 · wf-form4_154990254817046.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,637.256 F3 · kind: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $160,000 granted on the date of election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 7, 2019. Per the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F4 · balance_after: Includes 30,370.257 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 16:29 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 538.974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-19-000026 · wf-form4_154990254817046.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,975.912 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: Includes 27,708.913 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 19:08 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,029.221 | $73.92 | $150,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-18-000028 · wf-form4_151846250400060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,436.938 F3 · kind: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $150,000 granted on the date of election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 8, 2018. Per the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F4 · balance_after: Includes 27,169.938 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Feb 12, 2018 19:08 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 355.344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-18-000028 · wf-form4_151846250400060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,407.717 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,140.717 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 22:48 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,293.929 | $65.39 | $150,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-17-000022 · wf-form4_148676691344603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,052.373 F3 · kind: Represents a stock award for shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock having a value of $150,000 granted on the date of election as a director at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on February 9, 2017. Per the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, these shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F4 · balance_after: Includes 24,785.373 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 22:48 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 232.073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-17-000022 · wf-form4_148676691344603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYSON BARBARA · CIK 0001019037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,758.444 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: Includes 22,491.444 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Deferred Fee Plan for Directors, which shares shall vest 180 days after termination of the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.