Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.NRIX · Entity 1156 | Director · President, CEO | February 10, 2026 | February 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 10, 2026 · Filed February 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.45 · Expires 2036-02-09 | Direct | 562,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-10 · Grant · Acquired 562,500 · Balance 562,500 F1: The stock option vests as to 1/36 of the total shares monthly beginning March 10, 2026, until the option is fully vested on February 9, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests as to 1/36 of the total shares monthly beginning March 10, 2026, until the option is fully vested on February 9, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 17:43 UTC | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. NRIX · Entity 1156 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 562,500 | $0.00 Strike: $16.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001134106-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770763386.xml · derivative · entry 1 SANDS ARTHUR T · CIK 0001134106 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 562,500 shares Expires 2036-02-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/36 of the total shares monthly beginning March 10, 2026, until the option is fully vested on February 9, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 16:12 UTC | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. NRIX · Entity 1156 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 450,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001549595-25-000035 · wk-form4_1739481148.xml · derivative · entry 1 SANDS ARTHUR T · CIK 0001134106 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 450,000 shares Expires 2035-02-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/36 of the total shares monthly beginning March 11, 2025, until the option is fully vested on February 10, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 07:22 UTC | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. NRIX · Entity 1156 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 800,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001549595-24-000017 · wk-form4_1707999761.xml · derivative · entry 1 SANDS ARTHUR T · CIK 0001134106 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 800,000 shares Expires 2034-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/36 of the total shares monthly beginning March 13, 2024, until the option is fully vested on February 13, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 16:12 UTC | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. NRIX · Entity 1156 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 448,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009710 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SANDS ARTHUR T · CIK 0001134106 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 448,000 shares Expires 2033-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/36 of the total shares monthly beginning March 14, 2023 until the option is fully vested on February 14, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 16:16 UTC | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. NRIX · Entity 1156 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045194 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SANDS ARTHUR T · CIK 0001134106 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2032-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning September 9, 2022 until the option is fully vested on August 9, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 16:25 UTC | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. NRIX · Entity 1156 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SANDS ARTHUR T · CIK 0001134106 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2032-01-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning February 20, 2022 until the option is fully vested on January 20, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 19:24 UTC | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. NRIX · Entity 1156 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010442 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SANDS ARTHUR T · CIK 0001134106 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2031-02-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning March 11, 2021 until the option is fully vested on February 11, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 17:22 UTC | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. NRIX · Entity 1156 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 804,170 | $0.00 Strike: $26.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055716 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SANDS ARTHUR T · CIK 0001134106 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 804,170 Underlying: Common Stock · 804,170 shares Expires 2030-10-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning August 23, 2020 until the option is fully vested on July 23, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.