Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARLISLE COMPANIES INCCSL · Entity 982 | VP & Chief Financial Officer | February 10, 2026 | February 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARLISLE COMPANIES INC
Report date February 10, 2026 · Filed February 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,094 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-10 transaction · row 10
10 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,720 · Balance 54,274 Row 2 · 2026-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 2,306 · Balance 51,968 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $404.69 to $405.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 3 · 2026-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 5,414 · Balance 46,554 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $405.69 to $406.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 4 · 2026-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 5,824 · Balance 40,730 F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $404.90 to $405.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 5 · 2026-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 4,199 · Balance 36,531 F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $405.92 to $406.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 6 · 2026-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 1,447 · Balance 35,084 F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $407.00 to $407.86. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 7 · 2026-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 128 · Balance 34,956 F6: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $408.02 to $408.07. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 8 · 2026-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 2,129 · Balance 32,827 F7: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $415.43 to $416.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 9 · 2026-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 2,533 · Balance 30,294 F8: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $416.44 to $417.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 10 · 2026-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 30,094 F9: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $417.46 to $417.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $222.35 · Expires 2032-02-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-10 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-02-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,720 · Balance 0 F11: The transaction is the exercise of a derivative security. F10: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $404.69 to $405.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $405.69 to $406.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $404.90 to $405.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $405.92 to $406.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $407.00 to $407.86. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F6: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $408.02 to $408.07. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F7: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $415.43 to $416.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F8: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $416.44 to $417.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F9: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $417.46 to $417.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F10: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2023.
F11: The transaction is the exercise of a derivative security.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,720 | Not disclosed Strike: $222.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · derivative · entry 11 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,720 shares Expires 2032-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · price: The transaction is the exercise of a derivative security. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $417.61 | $83,522.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,094 F9 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $417.46 to $417.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,533 | $416.69 | $1,055,475.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,294 F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $416.44 to $417.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,129 | $415.91 | $885,472.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,827 F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $415.43 to $416.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 128 | $408.06 | $52,231.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,956 F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $408.02 to $408.07. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,447 | $407.44 | $589,565.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,084 F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $407.00 to $407.86. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,199 | $406.26 | $1,705,885.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,531 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $405.92 to $406.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,824 | $405.44 | $2,361,282.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,730 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $404.90 to $405.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,414 | $406.08 | $2,198,517.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,554 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $405.69 to $406.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,306 | $405.19 | $934,368.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,968 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $404.69 to $405.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 19:17 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,720 | $222.35 | $1,716,542.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770837456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:54 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,575 | $340.89 | $1,218,681.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-26-000005 · wk-form4_1770069246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,554 F3 · shares: Shares retained to satisfy the reporting person's withholding tax obligation with regards to the above referenced performance shares earned and the vesting of previously awarded restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:54 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,697 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-26-000005 · wk-form4_1770069246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,129 F1 · shares: Represents 6,697 performance shares earned by the reporting person for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 20:32 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,405 | $0.00 Strike: $341.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769718748.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,405 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,405 shares Expires 2036-01-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 20:32 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001492140-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769718748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,432 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 1,830 restricted shares from the issuer for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 57 shares acquired in the issuer's defined contribution plan during the prior year. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 18:13 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,860 | $350.53 | $1,703,575.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-25-000060 · wk-form4_1739297591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,545 F3 · shares: Shares retained to satisfy the reporting person's withholding tax obligation with regards to the above referenced performance shares earned and the vesting of previously awarded restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 18:13 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,450 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-25-000060 · wk-form4_1739297591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,405 F1 · shares: Represents 9,450 performance shares earned by the reporting person for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:39 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,375 | $0.00 Strike: $395.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-25-000017 · wk-form4_1738186734.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,375 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,375 shares Expires 2035-01-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:39 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-25-000017 · wk-form4_1738186734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,955 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 1,270 restricted shares from the issuer for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 44 shares acquired in the issuer's defined contribution plan during the prior year. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 17:37 UTC Amendment | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,460 | $0.00 Strike: $395.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-25-000040 · wk-form4a_1739295431.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,460 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,460 shares Expires 2035-01-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 17:37 UTC Amendment | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-25-000040 · wk-form4a_1739295431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,955 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 1,270 restricted shares from the issuer for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 44 shares acquired in the issuer's defined contribution plan during the prior year. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,875 | Not disclosed Strike: $150.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · derivative · entry 17 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,875 shares Expires 2031-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · price: The transaction is the exercise of a derivative security. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 7,225 | Not disclosed Strike: $161.41 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · derivative · entry 16 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,225 shares Expires 2030-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · price: The transaction is the exercise of a derivative security. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,370 | Not disclosed Strike: $110.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · derivative · entry 15 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,370 shares Expires 2029-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · price: The transaction is the exercise of a derivative security. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $428.26 | $4,282.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,641 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10 | $150.00 | $1,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,534 | $427.62 | $1,511,209.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,641 F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $427.10 to $428.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,534 | $150.00 | $530,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,175 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,331 | $426.38 | $1,420,271.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,641 F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $426.08 to $426.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,331 | $150.00 | $499,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,972 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,344 | $425.90 | $998,309.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,641 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $425.58 to $426.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,344 | $161.41 | $378,345.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,881 | $425.10 | $2,074,913.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,641 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $424.58 to $425.52. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,881 | $161.41 | $787,842.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,522 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,175 | $424.16 | $1,346,708.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,641 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $423.66 to $424.58. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,175 | $110.79 | $351,758.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,195 | $423.17 | $1,775,198.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,641 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $422.66 to $423.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 23:16 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,195 | $110.79 | $464,764.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000168 · wk-form4_1722294954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:05 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,762 | $320.99 | $1,207,564.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000039 · wk-form4_1707170684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,641 F3 · shares: Shares retained to satisfy the reporting person's withholding tax obligation with regards to the above referenced performance shares earned and the vesting of previously awarded restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:05 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000039 · wk-form4_1707170684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,403 F1 · shares: Represents 7,400 performance shares earned by the reporting person for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 17:55 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,765 | $0.00 Strike: $320.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000009 · wk-form4_1706723722.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,765 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,765 shares Expires 2034-01-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 17:55 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-24-000009 · wk-form4_1706723722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,003 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 1,430 restricted shares from the issuer for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 58 shares acquired in the issuer's defined contribution plan during the prior year. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 17:53 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,111 | $253.35 | $2,054,921.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-23-000041 · wf-form4_167631077583781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,515 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 01:10 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,598 | $250.48 | $400,267.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-23-000035 · wf-form4_167573219599781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,626 F3 · shares: Shares retained to satisfy the reporting person's withholding tax obligation with regards to the above referenced performance shares earned and the vesting of previously awarded restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 01:10 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,670 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-23-000035 · wf-form4_167573219599781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,224 F1 · shares: Represents 2,670 performance shares earned by the reporting person for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 18:47 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,845 | $0.00 Strike: $250.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-23-000019 · wf-form4_167527722664100.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,845 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,845 shares Expires 2033-01-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 18:47 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-23-000019 · wf-form4_167527722664100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · VP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,554 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 1,740 restricted shares from the issuer for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 46 shares acquired in the issuer's defined contribution plan during the prior year. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 00:11 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,720 | $0.00 Strike: $222.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-22-000055 · wf-form4_164453828649747.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · V.P., Corporate Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,720 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,720 shares Expires 2032-02-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 00:11 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-22-000055 · wf-form4_164453828649747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · V.P., Corporate Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,768 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 1,890 restricted shares from the issuer for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 50 shares acquired in the issuer's defined contribution plan during the prior year. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 00:44 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,293 | $248.12 | $320,819.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-22-000022 · wf-form4_164142982968510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zdimal Kevin P · CIK 0001492140 · V.P., Corporate Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,828 F3 · shares: Shares retained to satisfy the reporting person's withholding tax obligation with regards to the above referenced performance share grant and the vesting of previously awarded restricted shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.