TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
66861
SEC CIK
0001604685

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Moelis & CoMC · Entity 3898Director · Chief Executive OfficerFebruary 09, 2026February 11, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Moelis & Co

Report date February 09, 2026 · Filed February 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
2022 Performance LP Units of MCGEH (Granted Feb 16, 2023)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect74,254.17 Reported balance After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 3,416.39 · Balance 74,254.17

F1: Limited partnership units of MCGEH may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Limited Partnership Agreement of MCGEH.

F2: Reflects dividend equivalents on a profits interest award in the form of LP Units previously granted to the Reporting Person in February 2023 in connection with the compensation for the 2022 fiscal year, which are subject to the performance and time-based vesting requirements described below. These dividend equivalents LP Units may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis after the LP Units become vested and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuer's Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up, and these LP Units remain subject to the performance and time-based vesting requirements described below.

F3: Amount reflects 3,416.39 Performance LP Units in dividend equivalents previously granted and included in the Book Up in February of 2026.

F4: These Performance LP Units are subject to three conditions in order to vest: (i) a Book-Up, (ii) certain performance conditions based on meeting or exceeding specified dividend adjusted stock price hurdles and (iii) a five year service vesting condition. The target amount of Performance LP Units (and related dividend equivalents) satisfy the time-vesting requirement in equal installments on each of February 16, 2026, 2027 and 2028 and Performance LP Units in excess of the target Performance LP Units (and related dividend equivalents) satisfy the time -vesting requirement on February 16, 2028. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

2024 Vested LP Units of MCGEH (Granted February 13, 2025)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect184,519 Reported balance After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 184,519 · Balance 184,519

F1: Limited partnership units of MCGEH may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Limited Partnership Agreement of MCGEH.

F5: On February 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted a profits interest award in the form of LP Units in connection with compensation for the 2024 fiscal year (the "2024 Vested LP Units"). The 2024 Vested LP Units vest at grant and may be redeemed as follows: (a) 40% on February 23, 2027, and (b) and 20% on each of February 23, 2028, February 23, 2029 and February 23, 2030. These 2024 Vested LP units may be redeemded by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis beginning on the third anniversary of the grant date (February 2028) and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuers Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up. In addition, the 2024 Vested LP Units are subject to sale and non-compete restrictions through the fifth anniversary of the grant date. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

2024 LTI LP Units of MCGEH (Granted February 13, 2025)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect51,007 Reported balance After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 51,007 · Balance 51,007

F1: Limited partnership units of MCGEH may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Limited Partnership Agreement of MCGEH.

F6: On February 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted a profits interest award in the form of Long Term Incentive LP Units in connection with compensation for the 2024 fiscal year (the "2024 LTI LP Units"). The 2024 LTI LP Units vest over three years as follows: 33% vests on each February 23, 2028, February 23, 2029 and February 23, 2030. These 2024 LTI LP Units may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis after the LTI LP Units become vested and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LTI LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuers Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up. These 2024 LTI LP Units remain subject to the time-based vesting requirements described herein. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

2025 Performance LP Units of MCGEH (Granted June 9, 2025)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect453,762.06 Reported balance After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 453,762.06 · Balance 453,762.06

F1: Limited partnership units of MCGEH may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Limited Partnership Agreement of MCGEH.

F7: On June 9, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted a profits interest award in the form of LP Units in connection with being named Chief Executive Officer, which was previously reported on Form 8-K on June 9, 2025. These LP Units are subject to the performance and time-based vesting requirements described below. These LP Units may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis after the LP Units become vested and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuer's Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up, and these LP Units remain subject to the performance and time-based vesting requirements described below.

F8: Amount reflects target award of 450,000 Performance LP Units plus 3,762.06 Performance LP Units in dividend equivalents previously granted and included in the Book Up in February of 2026.

F9: These Performance LP Units are subject to three conditions in order to vest: (i) a Book-Up, (ii) certain performance conditions based on meeting or exceeding specified dividend adjusted stock price hurdles and (iii) a five year service vesting condition. At this time, only the Book-Up condition has been met. The target amount of Performance LP Units (and related dividend equivalents) satisfy the time-vesting requirement in equal installments on each of September 30, 2028, 2029 and 2030. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Limited partnership units of MCGEH may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Limited Partnership Agreement of MCGEH.

F2: Reflects dividend equivalents on a profits interest award in the form of LP Units previously granted to the Reporting Person in February 2023 in connection with the compensation for the 2022 fiscal year, which are subject to the performance and time-based vesting requirements described below. These dividend equivalents LP Units may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis after the LP Units become vested and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuer's Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up, and these LP Units remain subject to the performance and time-based vesting requirements described below.

F3: Amount reflects 3,416.39 Performance LP Units in dividend equivalents previously granted and included in the Book Up in February of 2026.

F4: These Performance LP Units are subject to three conditions in order to vest: (i) a Book-Up, (ii) certain performance conditions based on meeting or exceeding specified dividend adjusted stock price hurdles and (iii) a five year service vesting condition. The target amount of Performance LP Units (and related dividend equivalents) satisfy the time-vesting requirement in equal installments on each of February 16, 2026, 2027 and 2028 and Performance LP Units in excess of the target Performance LP Units (and related dividend equivalents) satisfy the time -vesting requirement on February 16, 2028. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

F5: On February 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted a profits interest award in the form of LP Units in connection with compensation for the 2024 fiscal year (the "2024 Vested LP Units"). The 2024 Vested LP Units vest at grant and may be redeemed as follows: (a) 40% on February 23, 2027, and (b) and 20% on each of February 23, 2028, February 23, 2029 and February 23, 2030. These 2024 Vested LP units may be redeemded by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis beginning on the third anniversary of the grant date (February 2028) and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuers Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up. In addition, the 2024 Vested LP Units are subject to sale and non-compete restrictions through the fifth anniversary of the grant date. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

F6: On February 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted a profits interest award in the form of Long Term Incentive LP Units in connection with compensation for the 2024 fiscal year (the "2024 LTI LP Units"). The 2024 LTI LP Units vest over three years as follows: 33% vests on each February 23, 2028, February 23, 2029 and February 23, 2030. These 2024 LTI LP Units may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis after the LTI LP Units become vested and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LTI LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuers Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up. These 2024 LTI LP Units remain subject to the time-based vesting requirements described herein. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

F7: On June 9, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted a profits interest award in the form of LP Units in connection with being named Chief Executive Officer, which was previously reported on Form 8-K on June 9, 2025. These LP Units are subject to the performance and time-based vesting requirements described below. These LP Units may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis after the LP Units become vested and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuer's Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up, and these LP Units remain subject to the performance and time-based vesting requirements described below.

F8: Amount reflects target award of 450,000 Performance LP Units plus 3,762.06 Performance LP Units in dividend equivalents previously granted and included in the Book Up in February of 2026.

F9: These Performance LP Units are subject to three conditions in order to vest: (i) a Book-Up, (ii) certain performance conditions based on meeting or exceeding specified dividend adjusted stock price hurdles and (iii) a five year service vesting condition. At this time, only the Book-Up condition has been met. The target amount of Performance LP Units (and related dividend equivalents) satisfy the time-vesting requirement in equal installments on each of September 30, 2028, 2029 and 2030. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 05, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 22:26 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,598.16 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-000796 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,436.97

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,598.16 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 21:12 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2015 Incentive RSUs · Derivative 1,299.24 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032682 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,740.99

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,299.24 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 21:12 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive RSUs Granted in 2015 · Derivative 1,430.03 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032682 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,486.02

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,430.03 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 21:12 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 739.52 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032682 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,838.8

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 739.52 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:26 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2015 Incentive RSUs · Derivative 1,299.24 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-029432 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,740.99

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,299.24 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:26 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive RSUs Granted in 2015 · Derivative 1,430.03 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-029432 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,486.02

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,430.03 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:26 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 841.07 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-029432 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,099.28

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 841.07 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.