Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PTC INC.PTC · Entity 3317 | Director | February 11, 2026 | February 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PTC INC.
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,875 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,500 · Balance 4,875 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 12, 2025 that vested on February 11, 2026. F4: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,703 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 1,703 · Balance 1,703 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F3: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2026 that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or March 15, 2027. F4: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.
F2: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 12, 2025 that vested on February 11, 2026.
F3: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2026 that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or March 15, 2027.
F4: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Nuance Communications, Inc.
Report date March 04, 2022 · Filed March 04, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-03-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-03-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,519 · Balance 53,492 F1: Represents shares of common stock (each, a Company Share), par value $0.001 per share, of Nuance Communications, Inc. (the Company) underlying restricted stock units (Company RSUs). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2021, by and among the Company, Microsoft Corporation and Big Sky Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), each outstanding Company RSU award was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (i) $56.00 multiplied by (ii) the number of Company Shares underlying the Company RSU award. Row 2 · 2022-03-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 53,492 · Balance 0 F2: On March 4, 2022, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the Merger), and each Company Share issued and outstanding at the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash without interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock (each, a Company Share), par value $0.001 per share, of Nuance Communications, Inc. (the Company) underlying restricted stock units (Company RSUs). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2021, by and among the Company, Microsoft Corporation and Big Sky Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), each outstanding Company RSU award was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (i) $56.00 multiplied by (ii) the number of Company Shares underlying the Company RSU award.
F2: On March 4, 2022, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the Merger), and each Company Share issued and outstanding at the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash without interest.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:17 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751561-26-000001 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,703 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,703 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2026 that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or March 15, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2026 that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or March 15, 2027. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:17 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751561-26-000001 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 12, 2025 that vested on February 11, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 12, 2025 that vested on February 11, 2026. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:17 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751561-26-000001 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 22:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-001473 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 12, 2025 that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or March 15, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 12, 2025 that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or March 15, 2026. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 22:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-001473 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,383 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted February 14, 2024 that vested on February 12, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted February 14, 2024 that vested on February 12, 2025. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 22:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-001473 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,375 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 20:04 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $174.81 | $524,422.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-005551 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,992 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $174.52 to $175.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-001886 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 5 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,561 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on February 9, 2022 that vested on February 15, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on February 9, 2022 that vested on February 15, 2024. F5 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-001886 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-001886 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,383 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 14, 2024 that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2025 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 14, 2024 that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2025 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2025. F5 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-001886 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,901 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 16, 2023 that vested on February 14, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on February 16, 2023 that vested on February 14, 2024. F5 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-001886 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,431 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:03 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 140 | $129.97 | $18,195.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-002019 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,530 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:03 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,972 | $129.91 | $256,175.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-002019 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,670 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:08 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-001861 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,901 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,901 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2024 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2024 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2024. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:08 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-001861 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,081 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on February 16, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on February 16, 2023. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:08 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-001861 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 21:21 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-001828 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,561 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,561 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on February 9, 2022 that vest in two substantially equal installments on February 15, 2023 and 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on February 9, 2022 that vest in two substantially equal installments on February 15, 2023 and 2024. F3 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 21:21 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-001828 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,561 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:21 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 53,492 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: On March 4, 2022, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the Merger), and each Company Share issued and outstanding at the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive $56.00 in cash without interest. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:21 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,519 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,492 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock (each, a Company Share), par value $0.001 per share, of Nuance Communications, Inc. (the Company) underlying restricted stock units (Company RSUs). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2021, by and among the Company, Microsoft Corporation and Big Sky Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), each outstanding Company RSU award was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (i) $56.00 multiplied by (ii) the number of Company Shares underlying the Company RSU award. F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock (each, a Company Share), par value $0.001 per share, of Nuance Communications, Inc. (the Company) underlying restricted stock units (Company RSUs). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2021, by and among the Company, Microsoft Corporation and Big Sky Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), each outstanding Company RSU award was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (i) $56.00 multiplied by (ii) the number of Company Shares underlying the Company RSU award. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-001495 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,122 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,122 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on February 9, 2022 that vest in two substantially equal installments on February 15, 2023 and 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on February 9, 2022 that vest in two substantially equal installments on February 15, 2023 and 2024. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:19 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-001495 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,081 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2023 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2023 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2023. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 16:36 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,519 | $0.00 | $4.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751561-22-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,011 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and were issued pursuant to the 2020 Stock Plan. Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 17:13 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,670 | $0.00 | $5.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751561-21-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,492 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and were issued pursuant to the 2020 Stock Plan. Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 16:18 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,050 | $0.00 | $14.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751561-20-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,822 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and were issued pursuant to the 1995 Directors' Stock Plan. Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: On October 1, 2019, Nuance Communications, Inc., the Issuer, announced the completion of the spin off of its Auto division. In connection with the spin off, outstanding Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted such that each restricted stock unit award was converted into 1.16667 restricted stock units. The table above reflects the number of restricted stock units, as adjusted for the spin off. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 18:01 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,395 | $0.00 | $30.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001751561-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Michal · CIK 0001751561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,395 F1 · kind: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and were issued pursuant to the 1995 Directors' Stock Plan. One-third of the shares vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.