TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Duke Benjamin D

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
66784
SEC CIK
0001926204

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Polaris Inc.PII · Entity 760President-MarineFebruary 10, 2026February 13, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Polaris Inc.

Report date February 10, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect30,242 Ending reported balance After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-02-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,644 · Balance 40,332

F1: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a restricted stock award.

Row 2 · 2026-02-11 · Sale · Disposed 296 · Balance 40,036

F2: Reflects the weighted average price of 296 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on February 11, 2026 with sale prices ranging from $67.40 to $67.41 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Row 3 · 2026-02-11 · Sale · Disposed 9,794 · Balance 30,242

F3: Reflects the weighted average price of 9,794 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on February 11, 2026 with sale prices ranging from $66.40 to $67.38 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby ESOP165 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-10 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 165

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a restricted stock award.

F2: Reflects the weighted average price of 296 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on February 11, 2026 with sale prices ranging from $67.40 to $67.41 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: Reflects the weighted average price of 9,794 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on February 11, 2026 with sale prices ranging from $66.40 to $67.38 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 01:14 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 SaleCommon Stock 9,794 $66.80 $654,239.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-007860 · wk-form4_1770945295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,242

F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 9,794 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on February 11, 2026 with sale prices ranging from $66.40 to $67.38 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 01:14 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 SaleCommon Stock 296 $67.40 $19,950.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-007860 · wk-form4_1770945295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,036

F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 296 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on February 11, 2026 with sale prices ranging from $67.40 to $67.41 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 01:14 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,644 $67.70 $178,998.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-007860 · wk-form4_1770945295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,332

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 00:50 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,054 $63.84 $67,287.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-005573 · wk-form4_1770252620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,976

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 31, 2026 01:17 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 34,345 $0.00 Strike: $71.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-004439 · wk-form4_1769822234.xml · derivative · entry 3

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,345

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,345 shares

Expires 2036-01-28

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 9, 2027, February 8, 2028, and February 13, 2029.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 31, 2026 01:17 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantCommon Stock 9,240 $64.94 $600,045.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-004439 · wk-form4_1769822234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,030

Read SEC document
May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 21:02 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 265 $33.92 $8,988.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-023246 · wk-form4_1746651721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,790

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 23:09 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 140 $46.25 $6,475.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-006920 · wk-form4_1740092986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,055

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 23:04 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 64,706 $0.00 Strike: $48.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-003360 · wk-form4_1738364678.xml · derivative · entry 5

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,706

Underlying: Common Stock · 64,706 shares

Expires 2035-01-29

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 10, 2026, February 9, 2027 and February 8, 2028.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 23:04 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 47 $48.78 $2,292.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-003360 · wk-form4_1738364678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,195

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of performance restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 23:04 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantCommon Stock 134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-003360 · wk-form4_1738364678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,242

F1 · shares: Shares acquired in settlement of an equal number of performance restricted stock units upon vesting of the units.

F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 23:04 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantCommon Stock 27,061 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-003360 · wk-form4_1738364678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,108

Read SEC document
February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:13 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 143 $92.02 $13,158.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-005959 · wk-form4_1708553600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,047

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:27 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,874 $0.00 Strike: $89.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-003117 · wk-form4_1706916417.xml · derivative · entry 4

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,874

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,874 shares

Expires 2034-01-31

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 11, 2025, February 10, 2026, and February 9, 2027.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:27 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 70 $89.96 $6,297.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-003117 · wk-form4_1706916417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,190

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of performance restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:27 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantCommon Stock 196 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-003117 · wk-form4_1706916417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,260

F1 · shares: Shares acquired in settlement of an equal number of performance restricted stock units upon vesting of the units.

F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:27 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantCommon Stock 3,335 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-003117 · wk-form4_1706916417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,064

Read SEC document
July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 22:19 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 794 $0.00 Strike: $91.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-026513 · wk-form4_1690928348.xml · derivative · entry 8

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 794 shares

Expires 2030-02-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 21, 2021, February 21, 2022, and February 21, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 22:19 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 454 $0.00 Strike: $121.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-026513 · wk-form4_1690928348.xml · derivative · entry 7

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 227

Underlying: Common Stock · 454 shares

Expires 2031-02-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 19, 2022, February 19, 2023, and February 19, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 22:19 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 206 $0.00 Strike: $124.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-026513 · wk-form4_1690928348.xml · derivative · entry 6

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 412

Underlying: Common Stock · 206 shares

Expires 2032-02-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 18, 2023, February 18, 2024, and February 18, 2025.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 22:19 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,240 $135.75 $168,330.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-026513 · wk-form4_1690928348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,729

Read SEC document
July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 22:19 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 794 $91.43 $72,595.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-026513 · wk-form4_1690928348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,969

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 22:19 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 454 $121.86 $55,324.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-026513 · wk-form4_1690928348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,175

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 22:19 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 206 $124.58 $25,663.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-026513 · wk-form4_1690928348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,721

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:05 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 167 $116.46 $19,448.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-004879 · wf-form4_167718993263325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,515

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 02:38 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 11,479 $0.00 Strike: $117.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-003972 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,479

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,479 shares

Expires 2033-02-01

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 1, 2024, February 1, 2025, and February 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 02:38 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 163 $117.78 $19,198.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-003972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,682

F3 · shares: Shares withheld equal to the amount needed to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of a performance restricted stock unit award.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 02:38 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantCommon Stock 461 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-003972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,845

F1 · shares: Shares acquired in settlement of an equal number of performance restricted stock units upon vesting of the units.

F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 02:38 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantCommon Stock 2,123 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-003972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,384

Read SEC document
May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 21:05 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 5,311 $0.00 Strike: $104.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-013374 · wf-form4_165213032631647.xml · derivative · entry 3

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,311

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,311 shares

Expires 2032-05-05

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal installments on May 5, 2023, May 5, 2024 and May 5, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 21:05 UTC Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 GrantCommon Stock 901 $104.15 $93,839.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-013374 · wf-form4_165213032631647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Benjamin D · CIK 0001926204 · President-Marine

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,261

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.