Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEVON ENERGY CORP/DEDVN · Entity 3022 | Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO | September 10, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE
Report date September 10, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 619,152 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 53,979 · Balance 615,239 F1: Reflects restricted stock awarded that vests in three equal installments on the 10th day of September in each of the years 2027, 2028 and 2029. Row 2 · 2026-09-14 · Purchase · Acquired 3,913 · Balance 619,152 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.07 to $51.09 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Devon Energy Corporation, any security holder of Devon Energy Corporation or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust for Reporting Person | 186,289 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-10 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 186,289 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust for Spouse | 194,175 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-10 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 194,175 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock awarded that vests in three equal installments on the 10th day of September in each of the years 2027, 2028 and 2029.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.07 to $51.09 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Devon Energy Corporation, any security holder of Devon Energy Corporation or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WPX ENERGY, INC.
Report date January 07, 2021 · Filed January 12, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-01-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 940,442 · Balance 0 F1: Includes 288,161 shares of restricted stock of WPX (as defined in footnote 2) subject to time-based vesting which were converted into awards denominated in shares of common stock of Devon (as defined in footnote 2) based on the Exchange Ratio (as defined in footnote 2) and which will vest in accordance with the terms and conditions governing the shares of restricted stock in effect immediately before the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the Merger (as defined in footnote 2). F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among Devon Energy Corporation ("Devon"), WPX Energy, Inc. ("WPX"), and East Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), upon the Effective Time of the merger of Merger Sub into WPX (the "Merger") on January 7, 2021, each share of common stock of WPX was converted into the right to receive 0.5165 shares of Devon common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 127,840 · Balance 0 F3: WPX's performance-based restricted stock units vest using a performance measure that is based on total shareholder return with absolute and relative dependent measures. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the performance measure was calculated using actual results over the units' performance period with an ending value for WPX's common stock equal to the average of the stock's closing price on the five trading days immediately preceding the Effective Time. After applying this performance measure to the performance-based restricted units, these units were then converted to awards denominated as restricted stock units of Devon's common stock based on the Exchange Ratio whose sole remaining vesting criteria is time-based. F4: This award vests on March 2, 2021. F5: A performance measure of 200% was applied to these restricted units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 156,151 · Balance 0 F3: WPX's performance-based restricted stock units vest using a performance measure that is based on total shareholder return with absolute and relative dependent measures. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the performance measure was calculated using actual results over the units' performance period with an ending value for WPX's common stock equal to the average of the stock's closing price on the five trading days immediately preceding the Effective Time. After applying this performance measure to the performance-based restricted units, these units were then converted to awards denominated as restricted stock units of Devon's common stock based on the Exchange Ratio whose sole remaining vesting criteria is time-based. F6: This award vests on March 2, 2022. F7: A performance measure of 175% was applied to these restricted units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 195,708 · Balance 0 F3: WPX's performance-based restricted stock units vest using a performance measure that is based on total shareholder return with absolute and relative dependent measures. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the performance measure was calculated using actual results over the units' performance period with an ending value for WPX's common stock equal to the average of the stock's closing price on the five trading days immediately preceding the Effective Time. After applying this performance measure to the performance-based restricted units, these units were then converted to awards denominated as restricted stock units of Devon's common stock based on the Exchange Ratio whose sole remaining vesting criteria is time-based. F8: This award vests on March 2, 2023. F9: A performance measure of 125% was applied to these restricted units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-07 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 88,289 · Balance 0 F3: WPX's performance-based restricted stock units vest using a performance measure that is based on total shareholder return with absolute and relative dependent measures. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the performance measure was calculated using actual results over the units' performance period with an ending value for WPX's common stock equal to the average of the stock's closing price on the five trading days immediately preceding the Effective Time. After applying this performance measure to the performance-based restricted units, these units were then converted to awards denominated as restricted stock units of Devon's common stock based on the Exchange Ratio whose sole remaining vesting criteria is time-based. F10: This award vests on March 9, 2023. F9: A performance measure of 125% was applied to these restricted units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 288,161 shares of restricted stock of WPX (as defined in footnote 2) subject to time-based vesting which were converted into awards denominated in shares of common stock of Devon (as defined in footnote 2) based on the Exchange Ratio (as defined in footnote 2) and which will vest in accordance with the terms and conditions governing the shares of restricted stock in effect immediately before the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the Merger (as defined in footnote 2).
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among Devon Energy Corporation ("Devon"), WPX Energy, Inc. ("WPX"), and East Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), upon the Effective Time of the merger of Merger Sub into WPX (the "Merger") on January 7, 2021, each share of common stock of WPX was converted into the right to receive 0.5165 shares of Devon common stock (the "Exchange Ratio").
F3: WPX's performance-based restricted stock units vest using a performance measure that is based on total shareholder return with absolute and relative dependent measures. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the performance measure was calculated using actual results over the units' performance period with an ending value for WPX's common stock equal to the average of the stock's closing price on the five trading days immediately preceding the Effective Time. After applying this performance measure to the performance-based restricted units, these units were then converted to awards denominated as restricted stock units of Devon's common stock based on the Exchange Ratio whose sole remaining vesting criteria is time-based.
F4: This award vests on March 2, 2021.
F5: A performance measure of 200% was applied to these restricted units.
F6: This award vests on March 2, 2022.
F7: A performance measure of 175% was applied to these restricted units.
F8: This award vests on March 2, 2023.
F9: A performance measure of 125% was applied to these restricted units.
F10: This award vests on March 9, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 14, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 23:33 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,913 | $51.08 | $199,876.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001090012-26-000124 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 619,152 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.07 to $51.09 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Devon Energy Corporation, any security holder of Devon Energy Corporation or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 23:33 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001090012-26-000124 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 615,239 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock awarded that vests in three equal installments on the 10th day of September in each of the years 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:54 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GrantCommon Stock | 68,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001090012-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,260 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock awarded that vests in 25% installments on the 10th day of February in each of the years 2027, 2028, 2029, and 2030. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:54 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,191 | $43.48 | $138,744.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001090012-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 492,952 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:54 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,761 | $43.48 | $120,048.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001090012-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496,143 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:54 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,257 | $43.48 | $185,094.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001090012-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 498,904 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:54 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,240 | $43.48 | $445,235.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001090012-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 503,161 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:54 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,435 | $43.48 | $453,713.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001090012-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,401 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:33 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,796 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001090012-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 523,836 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:51 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GrantCommon Stock | 93,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,040 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock awarded that vests in 25% installments on the 10th day of February in each of the years 2026, 2027, 2028, and 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:51 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,281 | $34.26 | $146,667.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,636 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:51 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,777 | $34.26 | $95,140.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,917 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:51 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,210 | $34.26 | $109,974.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,694 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:51 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,495 | $34.26 | $291,038.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,904 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:51 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,441 | $34.26 | $494,748.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,399 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:33 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002232 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,840 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:30 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GiftCommon Stock | 186,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-023890 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust for Reporting Person Disclosed balance after: 186,289 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:30 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GiftCommon Stock | 186,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-023890 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:30 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GiftCommon Stock | 186,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009988 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 186,289 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:30 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GiftCommon Stock | 186,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009988 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,094 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:33 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 593,383 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock awarded that vests in 25% installments on the 10th day of February in each of the years 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:33 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,777 | $42.24 | $117,300.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 554,557 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:33 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,210 | $42.24 | $135,590.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,334 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:33 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,494 | $42.24 | $358,786.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 560,544 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:33 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72,585 | $42.24 | $3,065,990.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 569,038 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:32 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GrantCommon Stock | 164,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002132 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 641,623 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 20:30 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $49.98 | $999,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010302 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,032 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.95 to $49.98 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide Devon Energy Corporation, any security holder of Devon Energy Corporation or the staff of the Securities and Exchange commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 20:31 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,138 | $52.98 | $1,331,811.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 457,032 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 20:31 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,704 | $52.98 | $355,177.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,170 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:32 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,723 | $55.70 | $3,103,771.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,874 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:32 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,907 | $55.70 | $551,819.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,597 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:38 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 554,504 F1 · shares: On February 10, 2023, recipient became entitled to receive a restricted stock award in an amount based upon the closing price of shares of common stock of Devon Energy Corporation as of February 10, 2023. The award vests in 25% installments on the 10th day of February in each of the years 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:38 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,210 | $63.54 | $203,963.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 529,323 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:38 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,494 | $63.54 | $539,708.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 532,533 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:34 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GiftCommon Stock | 194,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002659 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 194,175 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:34 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GiftCommon Stock | 194,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002659 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 541,027 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:31 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $71.25 | $2,137,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014747 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 735,202 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2022 Filed Apr 14, 2022 20:30 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $63.75 | $1,912,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011970 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 765,202 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 22:05 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,704 | $58.94 | $395,133.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795,202 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,907 | $58.65 | $581,045.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 801,906 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 62,244 | $59.25 | $3,687,957.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 811,813 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:06 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,904 | $59.25 | $468,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 874,057 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 13:44 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004651 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 881,961 F1 · shares: On February 10, 2022, recipient became entitled to receive a restricted stock award in an amount based upon the closing price of shares of common stock of Devon Energy Corporation as of February 10, 2022. The award vests in 25% installments on the 10th day of February in each of the years 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 13:44 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,494 | $52.22 | $443,556.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004651 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 852,853 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:49 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | SaleCommon Stock | 61,053 | $44.28 | $2,703,426.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 861,347 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.25 to $44.34 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Devon Energy Corporation, any security holder of Devon Energy Corporation or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:49 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | GiftCommon Stock | 23,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 922,400 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 16:36 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,982 | $23.83 | $142,551.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 945,492 F1 · security: Relates to net-share tax withholding with respect to shares that vested on March 9, 2021. The withholding transaction occurred on March 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 18:39 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51,966 | $22.48 | $1,168,195.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009351 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 951,474 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 18:39 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,840 | $22.48 | $198,723.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009351 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,003,440 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:10 UTC | DEVON ENERGY CORP/DE DVN · Entity 3022 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,053 | $22.40 | $157,987.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaspar Clay M · CIK 0001555889 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,012,280 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.