person · Reporting owner
Faulkner Charles Thomas
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgemode, Inc.EDGM · Entity 9726 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | February 10, 2026 | February 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Edgemode, Inc.
Report date February 10, 2026 · Filed February 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.01 · Expires 2031-02-10 | Direct | 350,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-10 · Grant · Acquired 350,000,000 · Balance 350,000,000 F1: The stock options shall automatically become vested and exercisable as follows: 50% shall vest upon the closing of purchase agreement between the Company, or the Company's subsidiaries, and a solid oxide fuel cell supplier for a minimum power capacity of 100 MW, as determined by the Company's board of directors (the "Board"), and the remaining 50% shall become vested and exercisable upon the closing of an AI data center site sale agreement between the Company, or the Company's subsidiaries, and a buyer which is for a minimum capacity of 100 MW, as determined by the Board. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock options shall automatically become vested and exercisable as follows: 50% shall vest upon the closing of purchase agreement between the Company, or the Company's subsidiaries, and a solid oxide fuel cell supplier for a minimum power capacity of 100 MW, as determined by the Company's board of directors (the "Board"), and the remaining 50% shall become vested and exercisable upon the closing of an AI data center site sale agreement between the Company, or the Company's subsidiaries, and a buyer which is for a minimum capacity of 100 MW, as determined by the Board.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:03 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. EDGM · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 350,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-000953 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 350,000,000 shares Expires 2031-02-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options shall automatically become vested and exercisable as follows: 50% shall vest upon the closing of purchase agreement between the Company, or the Company's subsidiaries, and a solid oxide fuel cell supplier for a minimum power capacity of 100 MW, as determined by the Company's board of directors (the "Board"), and the remaining 50% shall become vested and exercisable upon the closing of an AI data center site sale agreement between the Company, or the Company's subsidiaries, and a buyer which is for a minimum capacity of 100 MW, as determined by the Board. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 21:12 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. EDGM · Entity 9726 | GrantSeries D Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-009062 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series D Preferred Stock is not convertible, does not have any redemption, preferential dividend or liquidation rights. F4 · price: The Reporting Person converted $386,000 of accrued salary under that certain Employment Agreement dated January 31, 2022, as amended, and acquired one share of Series D Preferred Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series D Preferred Stock is not convertible, does not have any redemption, preferential dividend or liquidation rights. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D Preferred Stock is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Holder of Series D Preferred Stock shall be entitled to vote with the holders of common stock on all matters submitted to a vote of shareholders and each share of Series D Preferred Stock entitles the holder to voting power equal to 25.5% of the issued and outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 20:02 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 257,193,133 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.01 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-002343 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,193,133 Underlying: Common Stock · 257,193,133 shares Expires 2030-04-07 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:03 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 31,979,352 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.01 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-002223 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,979,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,979,352 shares Expires 2027-01-31 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transactions involved amendments of outstanding stock options, resulting in the cancellation of the "original" stock option and the grant of a replacement stock option. The original stock options have been amended to reduce the exercise price per share to $0.005 per share in exchange for reducing the Reporting Person's accrued salary by $50,0000. The rest of the terms of the original stock options remain in full force and effect. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:03 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 31,979,352 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.06 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-002223 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,979,352 shares Expires 2027-01-31 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transactions involved amendments of outstanding stock options, resulting in the cancellation of the "original" stock option and the grant of a replacement stock option. The original stock options have been amended to reduce the exercise price per share to $0.005 per share in exchange for reducing the Reporting Person's accrued salary by $50,0000. The rest of the terms of the original stock options remain in full force and effect. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:03 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.01 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-002223 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000,000 shares Expires 2028-03-03 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transactions involved amendments of outstanding stock options, resulting in the cancellation of the "original" stock option and the grant of a replacement stock option. The original stock options have been amended to reduce the exercise price per share to $0.005 per share in exchange for reducing the Reporting Person's accrued salary by $50,0000. The rest of the terms of the original stock options remain in full force and effect. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:03 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-002223 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000,000 shares Expires 2028-03-03 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transactions involved amendments of outstanding stock options, resulting in the cancellation of the "original" stock option and the grant of a replacement stock option. The original stock options have been amended to reduce the exercise price per share to $0.005 per share in exchange for reducing the Reporting Person's accrued salary by $50,0000. The rest of the terms of the original stock options remain in full force and effect. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:03 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 76,619,603 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.01 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-002223 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,619,603 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,619,603 shares Expires 2027-09-12 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transactions involved amendments of outstanding stock options, resulting in the cancellation of the "original" stock option and the grant of a replacement stock option. The original stock options have been amended to reduce the exercise price per share to $0.005 per share in exchange for reducing the Reporting Person's accrued salary by $50,0000. The rest of the terms of the original stock options remain in full force and effect. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:03 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 76,619,603 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-002223 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,619,603 shares Expires 2027-09-12 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transactions involved amendments of outstanding stock options, resulting in the cancellation of the "original" stock option and the grant of a replacement stock option. The original stock options have been amended to reduce the exercise price per share to $0.005 per share in exchange for reducing the Reporting Person's accrued salary by $50,0000. The rest of the terms of the original stock options remain in full force and effect. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 15:48 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1 | $100.00 | $100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001321 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series C Preferred Stock is not convertible, does not have any redemption, preferential dividend or liquidation rights. Any Series C Preferred Stock issued and outstanding on the record date to vote and/or consent to an approval of an amendment to the Company's Articles of Incorporation authorizing an increase in the Company's authorized capital (the "Charter Amendment") shall be automatically surrendered and cancelled for no consideration following the Charter Amendment. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series C Preferred Stock is not convertible, does not have any redemption, preferential dividend or liquidation rights. Any Series C Preferred Stock issued and outstanding on the record date to vote and/or consent to an approval of an amendment to the Company's Articles of Incorporation authorizing an increase in the Company's authorized capital (the "Charter Amendment") shall be automatically surrendered and cancelled for no consideration following the Charter Amendment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series C Preferred Stock is not convertible, does not have any redemption, preferential dividend or liquidation rights. Any Series C Preferred Stock issued and outstanding on the record date to vote and/or consent to an approval of an amendment to the Company's Articles of Incorporation authorizing an increase in the Company's authorized capital (the "Charter Amendment") shall be automatically surrendered and cancelled for no consideration following the Charter Amendment. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Holder of Series C Preferred Stock shall only be entitled to vote on the approval Charter Amendment and shall be entitled to a voting power equal to one vote more than the total combined voting power of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:41 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001185 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000,000 shares Expires 2028-03-03 F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding stock option, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" stock option and the grant of a replacement stock option. The original stock options granted have been amended and restated to become vested and exercisable immediately. The rest of the terms of the original stock options remain in full force and effect. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:41 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 76,619,603 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001185 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,619,603 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,619,603 shares Expires 2027-09-12 F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding stock option, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" stock option and the grant of a replacement stock option. The original stock options granted have been amended and restated to become vested and exercisable immediately. The rest of the terms of the original stock options remain in full force and effect. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:41 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001185 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000,000 shares Expires 2028-03-03 F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding stock option, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" stock option and the grant of a replacement stock option. The original stock options granted have been amended and restated to become vested and exercisable immediately. The rest of the terms of the original stock options remain in full force and effect. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:41 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001185 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000,000 shares Expires 2028-03-03 F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding stock option, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" stock option and the grant of a replacement stock option. The original stock options granted have been amended and restated to become vested and exercisable immediately. The rest of the terms of the original stock options remain in full force and effect. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:41 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantCommon Stock | 256,660,163 | $0.00 | $769,980.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001185 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,726,196 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was granted with the shares of restricted common stock as partial consideration to convert $769,989 of accrued salary under the Reporting Person's Employment Agreement with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:04 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001357 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000,000 shares Expires 2028-03-03 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options shall vest upon the Issuer closing on the purchase of at least $15 million of crypto mining equipment. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:01 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 31,979,352 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.06 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-000382 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,979,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,979,352 shares Expires 2027-01-31 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The stock options are fully vested. F1 · price: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The stock options are fully vested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The stock options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 21:01 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 76,619,603 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-006359 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,619,603 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,619,603 shares Expires 2027-09-12 F2 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options shall become vested and exercisable upon the listing of the Company's common stock on the NASDAQ Global Market, NASDAQ Global Select Market, the NASDAQ Capital Market, the New York Stock Exchange or NYSE MKT, subject to the continued employment with the Company on such uplisting date. The stock options expire on September 12, 2027, subject to earlier termination in the event of termination for "cause" as defined under the Employee's Employment Agreement dated January 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:01 UTC | Edgemode, Inc. FWAV · Entity 9726 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 31,979,352 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-000382 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Faulkner Charles Thomas · CIK 0001908328 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,979,352 shares Expires 2027-01-31 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The stock options are fully vested. F1 · price: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The stock options are fully vested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The stock options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.