TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LYGA JOSEPH

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
66694
SEC CIK
0001279597

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BCB BANCORP INCBCBP · Entity 6510DirectorFebruary 10, 2026February 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BCB BANCORP INC

Report date February 10, 2026 · Filed February 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect187,695 Reported balance After 2026-02-10 transaction · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-10 · Grant · Acquired 5,952 · Balance 187,695

F1: Shares of restricted stock, one-third of which vest annually over a three-year period.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect189,811 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-10 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 189,811

F2: Reflects 2,116 shares acquired in exempt transactions pursuant to the BCB Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy child3,386 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-10 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 3,386

F3: Reflects 178 shares acquired in exempt transactions pursuant to the BCB Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy spouse2,985 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-10 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 2,985

F4: Reflects 65 shares acquired in exempt transactions pursuant to the BCB Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares of restricted stock, one-third of which vest annually over a three-year period.

F2: Reflects 2,116 shares acquired in exempt transactions pursuant to the BCB Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

F3: Reflects 178 shares acquired in exempt transactions pursuant to the BCB Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

F4: Reflects 65 shares acquired in exempt transactions pursuant to the BCB Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 14:39 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantCommon Stock 5,952 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-048476 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,695

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock, one-third of which vest annually over a three-year period.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 07:53 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 100 $7.70 $770.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-086543 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By child

Disclosed balance after: 3,208

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 07:53 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 280 $7.70 $2,156.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-086543 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By spouse

Disclosed balance after: 2,920

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 19:33 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantCommon Stock 4,690 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-013956 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,400

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock that fully vest on February 3, 2026.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 10:15 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 430 $11.55 $4,966.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-026396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 2,523

Read SEC document
March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 08:41 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $13.88 $27,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 174,593

Read SEC document
March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 19:20 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 350 $15.01 $5,253.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-018271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172,593

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 09:43 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantCommon Stock 3,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-006080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,568

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock that vest in 1/4 installments over a 4-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 11:50 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 7,684 $0.00 Strike: $9.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-003959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,316

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2023-01-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested at a rate of 10% per year commencing on January 17, 2014.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 11:50 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,684 $9.03 $69,386.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-003959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,568

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 14:43 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantCommon Stock 3,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001228454-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,939

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock vest in 1/4 installments over a 4 year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 10:57 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 4,500 $0.00 Strike: $8.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001228454-21-000041 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares

Expires 2021-09-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 10:57 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,500 $8.93 $40,185.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001228454-21-000041 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,939

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 15:17 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 75 $13.06 $979.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001228454-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 2,063

Read SEC document
June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 15:17 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 800 $13.06 $10,448.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001228454-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,439

Read SEC document
June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 15:17 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 170 $13.28 $2,257.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001228454-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Child

Disclosed balance after: 2,721

Read SEC document
June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 15:17 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $13.31 $13,310.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001228454-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,639

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:08 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantStock Options · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001228454-21-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2031-02-10

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest in 1/5 installments over a 5 year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:08 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantCommon Stock 2,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001228454-21-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 144,639

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock vest in 1/4 installments over a 4 year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 16:38 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,711 $10.77 $18,422.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-006025 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,367

Read SEC document
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 16:58 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 100 $12.54 $1,254.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-004879 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 2,616

Read SEC document
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 16:58 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 200 $12.54 $2,508.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-004879 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,656

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 17:25 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantStock Options · Derivative 6,250 $0.00 Strike: $12.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-013602 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares

Expires 2029-06-14

F2 · shares: Shares of restricted stock vest at a rate of 50% per year commencing on June 14, 2020.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Shares of restricted stock vest at a rate of 50% per year commencing on June 14, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Shares of restricted stock vest at a rate of 50% per year commencing on June 14, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 17:25 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantCommon Stock 3,010 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-013602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,187

F1 · shares: Stock options vest at a rate of 50% per year commencing on June 14, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:27 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,000 $12.64 $50,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-005419 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,177

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 16:28 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantStock Options · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-008257 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-14

F2 · shares: Stock options vest at a rate of 50% per year commencing on December 14, 2019.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Stock options vest at a rate of 50% per year commencing on December 14, 2019.

F2 · balance_after: Stock options vest at a rate of 50% per year commencing on December 14, 2019.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 16:28 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantCommon Stock 4,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-008257 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,177

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock vest at a rate of 50% per year commencing on December 14, 2019.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 17:20 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantStock Options · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-035552 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2027-09-13

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Stock options vest at a rate of 10% per year commencing on September 13, 2018.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 17:20 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,500 $12.25 $104,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-035552 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,759

Read SEC document
September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 15:06 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 GrantStock Options · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-080288 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2026-09-16

F1 · shares: Stock options vest at a rate of 10% per year commencing on September 16, 2017.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Stock options vest at a rate of 10% per year commencing on September 16, 2017.

F1 · balance_after: Stock options vest at a rate of 10% per year commencing on September 16, 2017.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 15:18 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 110 $10.98 $1,207.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-079515 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 2,298

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 15:18 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 250 $10.98 $2,745.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-079515 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,259

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 15:18 UTC BCB BANCORP INC BCBP · Entity 6510 PurchaseCommon Stock 250 $10.98 $2,745.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-079515 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LYGA JOSEPH · CIK 0001279597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,009

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.