person · Reporting owner
McNulty Ted Aymond Jr.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MidCap Apollo Institutional Private LendingNONE · Entity 75251 | See Remarks | May 14, 2024 | May 14, 2024 |
| MidCap Financial Investment CorpMFIC · Entity 5121 | President & CIO | February 10, 2026 | February 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MidCap Apollo Institutional Private Lending
Report date May 14, 2024 · Filed May 14, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
MidCap Financial Investment Corp
Report date February 10, 2026 · Filed February 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 82,321 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-10 · Other · Disposed 6,663 · Balance 82,321 F1: Represents a disposition for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBY IRA | 15,189 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 15,189 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a disposition for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:30 UTC | MidCap Financial Investment Corp MFIC · Entity 5121 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,663 | $11.14 | $74,225.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-048835 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNulty Ted Aymond Jr. · CIK 0001941443 · President & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,321 F1 · kind: Represents a disposition for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:45 UTC | MidCap Financial Investment Corp MFIC · Entity 5121 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-125581 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McNulty Ted Aymond Jr. · CIK 0001941443 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · BY IRA Disclosed balance after: 15,189 F6 · kind: Acquired upon the completion of, and pursuant to the transactions contemplated by, the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2023, by and among MFIC, Apollo Tactical Income Fund Inc., a Maryland corporation ("AIF"), AIF Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation, and Apollo Investment Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership (the "AIF Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the AIF Merger Agreement, each share of AIF's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, was converted into the right to receive 0.9441 shares of MFIC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (subject to adjustment for cash payable in lieu of fractional shares). The acquisition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. F6 · price: Acquired upon the completion of, and pursuant to the transactions contemplated by, the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2023, by and among MFIC, Apollo Tactical Income Fund Inc., a Maryland corporation ("AIF"), AIF Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation, and Apollo Investment Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership (the "AIF Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the AIF Merger Agreement, each share of AIF's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, was converted into the right to receive 0.9441 shares of MFIC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (subject to adjustment for cash payable in lieu of fractional shares). The acquisition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:45 UTC | MidCap Financial Investment Corp MFIC · Entity 5121 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,637 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-125581 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McNulty Ted Aymond Jr. · CIK 0001941443 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · BY IRA Disclosed balance after: 7,637 F5 · kind: Acquired upon the completion of, and pursuant to the transactions contemplated by, the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2023, by and among MidCap Financial Investment Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("MFIC"), Apollo Senior Floating Rate Fund Inc., a Maryland corporation ("AFT"), AFT Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation, and Apollo Investment Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership (the "AFT Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the AFT Merger Agreement, each share of AFT's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, was converted into the right to receive 0.9547 shares of MFIC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (subject to adjustment for cash payable in lieu of fractional shares). The acquisition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. F5 · price: Acquired upon the completion of, and pursuant to the transactions contemplated by, the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2023, by and among MidCap Financial Investment Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("MFIC"), Apollo Senior Floating Rate Fund Inc., a Maryland corporation ("AFT"), AFT Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation, and Apollo Investment Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership (the "AFT Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the AFT Merger Agreement, each share of AFT's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, was converted into the right to receive 0.9547 shares of MFIC's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (subject to adjustment for cash payable in lieu of fractional shares). The acquisition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:45 UTC | MidCap Financial Investment Corp MFIC · Entity 5121 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,438 | $13.95 | $117,710.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-125581 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNulty Ted Aymond Jr. · CIK 0001941443 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,984 F2 · kind: Represents a disposition for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · balance_after: Represents the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction and as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 23:35 UTC | MidCap Financial Investment Corp MFIC · Entity 5121 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,498 | $12.09 | $18,110.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-008476 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNulty Ted Aymond Jr. · CIK 0001941443 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,966 F1 · kind: Represents a disposition for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:45 UTC | MidCap Financial Investment Corp MFIC · Entity 5121 | OtherCommon Stock | 80,456 | $12.21 | $982,367.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-125581 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNulty Ted Aymond Jr. · CIK 0001941443 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,920 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Such RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on February 10, 2024. F3 · balance_after: This Form 4 is deemed to update the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction previously reported on Table I in the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person with the SEC on March 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.