TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Reid Martin Luther

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
66650
SEC CIK
0001906692

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BALCHEM CORPBCPC · Entity 3839SVP Chief Supply Chain OfficerFebruary 11, 2026February 14, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BALCHEM CORP

Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,073 Ending reported balance After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 940 · Balance 7,915

F1: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person over a 3-year period (25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the second anniversary of the grant date, and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date), subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

Row 2 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 2,359 · Balance 10,274

F2: Represents the vesting of performance stock units (includes 39 dividend equivalent shares) for the 2023-2025 performance period.

Row 3 · 2026-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,085 · Balance 9,189

F3: 1,085 of the 2,359 performance stock units that vested on February 11, 2026 were withheld to cover tax requirement due upon vesting.

Row 4 · 2026-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 116 · Balance 9,073

F4: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/12/2025).

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $178.68 · Expires 2036-02-11Direct3,400 Reported balance After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 3,400 · Balance 3,400

F5: Options vest 20% Year 1, 40% Year 2, and 40% Year 3.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401(k) Plan542 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-11 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 542

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person over a 3-year period (25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the second anniversary of the grant date, and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date), subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

F2: Represents the vesting of performance stock units (includes 39 dividend equivalent shares) for the 2023-2025 performance period.

F3: 1,085 of the 2,359 performance stock units that vested on February 11, 2026 were withheld to cover tax requirement due upon vesting.

F4: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/12/2025).

F5: Options vest 20% Year 1, 40% Year 2, and 40% Year 3.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 14, 2026 00:05 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 116 $177.49 $20,588.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-26-005542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,073

F4 · shares: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/12/2025).

Read SEC document
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 14, 2026 00:05 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantStock Option · Derivative 3,400 $0.00 Strike: $178.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-26-005542 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,400 shares

Expires 2036-02-11

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% Year 1, 40% Year 2, and 40% Year 3.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 14, 2026 00:05 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,085 $178.68 $193,867.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-26-005542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,189

F3 · shares: 1,085 of the 2,359 performance stock units that vested on February 11, 2026 were withheld to cover tax requirement due upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 14, 2026 00:05 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantCommon Stock 2,359 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-26-005542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,274

F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance stock units (includes 39 dividend equivalent shares) for the 2023-2025 performance period.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 14, 2026 00:05 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantCommon Stock 940 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-26-005542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,915

F1 · shares: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person over a 3-year period (25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the second anniversary of the grant date, and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date), subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:28 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 416 $173.16 $72,034.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-26-004615 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,975

F1 · shares: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/8/2023)

Read SEC document
November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:15 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 SaleCommon Stock 1,200 $154.44 $185,328.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-041986 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,391

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in one sale at $154.4400 per share.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:55 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,059 $163.14 $172,765.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-004918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,591

F3 · shares: 1,059 of the 2,889 performance stock units that vested on February 13, 2025 were withheld to cover tax requirement due upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:55 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantCommon Stock 2,889 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-004918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,650

F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance stock units (includes 47 dividend equivalent shares) for the 2022-2024 performance period.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 22:38 UTC Amendment BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,059 $163.14 $172,765.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-013562 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,591

F3 · shares: 1,059 of the 2,889 performance stock units that vested on February 13, 2025 were withheld to cover tax requirement due upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 22:38 UTC Amendment BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantCommon Stock 2,889 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-013562 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,650

F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance stock units (includes 47 dividend equivalent shares) for the 2022-2024 performance period.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:55 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantStock Option · Derivative 3,300 $0.00 Strike: $159.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-004918 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares

Expires 2035-02-12

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% Year 1; 40% Year 2: and 40% Year 3.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:55 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-004918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,761

F1 · shares: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person 3 years following the grant date, subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 22:38 UTC Amendment BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantStock Option · Derivative 3,300 $0.00 Strike: $159.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-013562 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares

Expires 2035-02-12

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% Year 1; 40% Year 2; and 40% Year 3.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 22:38 UTC Amendment BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-013562 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,761

F1 · shares: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person ratably over a 3-year period (25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the second anniversary of the grant date, and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date), subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 23:18 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 319 $159.39 $50,845.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-004098 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,761

F1 · shares: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/10/2022).

Read SEC document
February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:02 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 325 $145.33 $47,232.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-24-007488 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,505

F1 · shares: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/11/2021)

Read SEC document
February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 00:01 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantStock Option · Derivative 3,400 $0.00 Strike: $143.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-24-007142 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,400 shares

Expires 2034-02-08

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% Year 1; 40% Year 2: and 40% Year 3.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 00:01 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 582 $143.43 $83,476.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-24-007142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,830

F5 · shares: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/8/2021)

Read SEC document
February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 00:01 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,106 $143.43 $158,633.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-24-007142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,412

F4 · shares: 1,106 of the 3,063 performance stock units that vested on February 8, 2024 were withheld to cover tax requirement due upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 00:01 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantCommon Stock 3,063 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-24-007142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,518

F3 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance stock units (includes 47 dividend equivalent shares) for the 2021-2023 performance period.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 00:01 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantCommon Stock 1,050 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-24-007142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,455

F1 · shares: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person 3 years following the grant date, subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares under the Balchem Corporation 401(k) plan.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:12 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantStock Option · Derivative 2,800 $0.00 Strike: $138.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-23-006046 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares

Expires 2033-02-08

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% Year 1; 40% Year 2: and 40% Year 3.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:12 UTC BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 GrantCommon Stock 810 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-23-006046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reid Martin Luther · CIK 0001906692 · SVP Chief Supply Chain Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,259

F1 · shares: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person 3 years following the grant date, subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares under the Balchem Corporation 401(k) plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.