Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BALCHEM CORPBCPC · Entity 3839 | SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health | February 11, 2026 | February 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BALCHEM CORP
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,978 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 2,870 · Balance 8,085 F1: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person over a 3-year period (25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the second anniversary of the grant date, and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date), subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Row 2 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 2,247 · Balance 10,332 F2: Represents the vesting of performance stock units (includes 37 dividend equivalent shares) for the 2023-2025 performance period. Row 3 · 2026-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,151 · Balance 9,181 F3: 1,151 of the 2,247 performance stock units that vested on February 11, 2026 were withheld to cover tax requirement due upon vesting. Row 4 · 2026-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 203 · Balance 8,978 F4: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/12/2025). |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $178.68 · Expires 2036-02-11 | Direct | 10,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 10,500 · Balance 10,500 F5: Options vest 20% Year 1, 40% Year 2, and 40% Year 3. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 441 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-11 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 441 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person over a 3-year period (25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the second anniversary of the grant date, and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date), subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.
F2: Represents the vesting of performance stock units (includes 37 dividend equivalent shares) for the 2023-2025 performance period.
F3: 1,151 of the 2,247 performance stock units that vested on February 11, 2026 were withheld to cover tax requirement due upon vesting.
F4: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/12/2025).
F5: Options vest 20% Year 1, 40% Year 2, and 40% Year 3.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:04 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 203 | $177.49 | $36,030.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-005520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,978 F4 · shares: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/12/2025). Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:04 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 10,500 | $0.00 Strike: $178.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-005520 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,500 shares Expires 2036-02-11 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% Year 1, 40% Year 2, and 40% Year 3. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:04 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,151 | $178.68 | $205,660.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-005520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,181 F3 · shares: 1,151 of the 2,247 performance stock units that vested on February 11, 2026 were withheld to cover tax requirement due upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:04 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-005520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,332 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance stock units (includes 37 dividend equivalent shares) for the 2023-2025 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:04 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-005520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,085 F1 · shares: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person over a 3-year period (25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the second anniversary of the grant date, and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date), subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:28 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 430 | $173.16 | $74,458.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-004616 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,215 F1 · shares: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 2/8/2023). Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 3, 2025 21:26 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,085 | $153.39 | $166,428.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-040195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,645 F1 · shares: Reflects shares that were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of restricted shares (granted on 10/31/2022). Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:08 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 5,200 | $0.00 Strike: $159.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-004876 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,200 shares Expires 2035-02-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% Year 1; 40% Year 2: and 40% Year 3. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:08 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-004876 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,730 F1 · shares: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person 3 years following the grant date, subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 22:07 UTC Amendment | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 5,200 | $0.00 Strike: $159.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-013550 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,200 shares Expires 2035-02-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% Year 1; 40% Year 2: and 40% Year 3. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 22:07 UTC Amendment | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-013550 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,730 F1 · shares: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person ratably over a 3 year period (25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 25% on the second anniversary of the grant date, and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date), subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 00:05 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $143.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-007148 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2034-02-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% Year 1; 40% Year 2: and 40% Year 3. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 00:05 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-007148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,322 F1 · shares: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person 3 years following the grant date, subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares under the Balchem Corporation 401(k) plan. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:11 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,600 | $0.00 Strike: $138.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-006044 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,600 shares Expires 2033-02-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% Year 1; 40% Year 2: and 40% Year 3. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:11 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantCommon Stock | 770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-006044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boned Frederic · CIK 0001953220 · SVP/GM, Human Nutri. & Health 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,792 F1 · shares: Ownership of restricted stock vests in Reporting Person 3 years following the grant date, subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares under the Balchem Corporation 401(k) plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.