person · Reporting owner
Peoples James Jeffrey
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALABAMA POWER COALPPRQ · Entity 130720 | Executive Vice President | June 08, 2020 | June 19, 2020 |
| SOUTHERN COSO · Entity 1308 | Chairman, President & CEO, APC | February 11, 2026 | February 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALABAMA POWER CO
Report date June 08, 2020 · Filed June 19, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alabama Power Company PreferredSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-08 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
SOUTHERN CO
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Company Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,140 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 41,770 · Balance 59,175 F1: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share units under Company's Performance Share Program for the 2023-2025 award. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 11, 2026. Includes accrued dividend equivalent units. Row 2 · 2026-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,526 · Balance 40,649 F2: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Row 3 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,929 · Balance 43,578 F3: Shares acquired upon vesting of first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 5, 2025. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 11, 2026. Includes 96 accrued dividend equivalent units. Row 4 · 2026-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,438 · Balance 42,140 F2: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 5,666 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,833 · Balance 5,666 F4: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 5, 2025. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2027 and 1/3 in 2028. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. |
| Southern Company Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 9,379.5578 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-11 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 9,379.5578 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share units under Company's Performance Share Program for the 2023-2025 award. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 11, 2026. Includes accrued dividend equivalent units.
F2: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements.
F3: Shares acquired upon vesting of first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 5, 2025. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 11, 2026. Includes 96 accrued dividend equivalent units.
F4: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 5, 2025. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2027 and 1/3 in 2028. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 20:50 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,833 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-051198 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,666 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 2,833 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 5, 2025. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2027 and 1/3 in 2028. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 5, 2025. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2027 and 1/3 in 2028. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 5, 2025. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2027 and 1/3 in 2028. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 20:50 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,438 | $90.86 | $130,656.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-051198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,140 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 20:50 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 2,929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-051198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,578 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 5, 2025. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 11, 2026. Includes 96 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 20:50 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 18,526 | $90.86 | $1,683,272.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-051198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,649 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 20:50 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | GrantSouthern Company Common Stock | 41,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-051198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,175 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share units under Company's Performance Share Program for the 2023-2025 award. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 11, 2026. Includes accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:17 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Co Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,895 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-036069 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 2,895 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:17 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,493 | $89.31 | $133,339.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-036069 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,405 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:17 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 3,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-036069 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,898 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. Includes 336 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:17 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,154 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-036069 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,155 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 3,154 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The remaining award will vest in 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The remaining award will vest in 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The remaining award will vest in 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:17 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,420 | $89.31 | $126,820.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-036069 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,667 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:17 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 3,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-036069 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,087 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. Includes 226 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Co Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 758 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022171 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 758 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 378 | $86.78 | $32,802.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022171 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,707 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022171 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,085 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Includes 91 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 23:30 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | SaleSouthern Company Common Stock | 14,540 | $86.00 | $1,250,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-019082 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,236 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,155 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016407 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,309 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 3,155 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2026 and 1/3 in 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2026 and 1/3 in 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2026 and 1/3 in 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 4,565 | $83.87 | $382,866.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016407 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,776 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | GrantSouthern Company Common Stock | 10,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016407 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,341 F3 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share units under Company's Performance Share Program for the 2022-2024 award. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 5, 2025. Includes accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,602 | $83.87 | $134,359.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016407 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,050 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 3,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016407 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 5, 2025. Includes 116 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 20:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Co Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,895 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013208 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,895 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 2,895 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 20:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,456 | $83.95 | $122,231.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013208 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,381 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 20:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 3,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013208 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. Includes 230 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 20:03 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Co Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 758 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003334 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 758 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 758 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents second 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents second 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents second 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 20:03 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 365 | $67.51 | $24,641.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003334 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,712 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 20:03 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003334 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of second 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Includes 62 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:28 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,896 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003047 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,790 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 2,896 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2025 and 1/3 in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2025 and 1/3 in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2025 and 1/3 in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:28 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,372 | $66.95 | $91,855.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,257 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:28 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 3,016 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,629 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 7, 2024. Includes 120 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:28 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 5,425 | $66.95 | $363,203.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,613 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:28 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | GrantSouthern Company Common Stock | 12,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,038 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share units under Company's Performance Share Program for the 2021-2023 award. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 7, 2024. Includes accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 21:31 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Co Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 823 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002914 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 823 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 21:31 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 461 | $68.65 | $31,647.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,808 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 21:31 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 927 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,269 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. Includes 104 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:48 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Co Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 758 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009795 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,516 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 758 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2024 and 1/3 in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2024 and 1/3 in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2024 and 1/3 in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:48 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 348 | $67.13 | $23,361.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,342 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:48 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 787 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,690 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of first 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Includes 29 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:48 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 4,412 | $67.13 | $296,177.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,903 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:48 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | GrantSouthern Company Common Stock | 9,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,315 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share units under Company's Performance Share Program for the 2020-2022 award. The Compensation and Management Succession Committee certified performance on February 13, 2023. Includes accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:19 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Co Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 668 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009254 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 668 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:19 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 349 | $66.88 | $23,341.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,368 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:19 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 754 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2020. Includes 86 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:53 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Co Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 823 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007574 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 823 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 823 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:53 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 443 | $67.27 | $29,800.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,963 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:53 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peoples James Jeffrey · CIK 0001815666 · Chairman, President & CEO, APC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,406 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of second 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. Includes 67 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.