Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSURANT, INC.AIZ · Entity 3387 | EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Secretary | November 16, 2019 | November 19, 2019 |
| Ventas, Inc.VTR · Entity 3044 | EVP and GC | February 11, 2026 | February 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASSURANT, INC.
Report date November 16, 2019 · Filed November 19, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,890 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-16 · Grant · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 16,890 F1: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,603 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-16 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-11-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 287 · Balance 16,603 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,378 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-16 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-11-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 225 · Balance 16,378 F2: Includes restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are represented by restricted stock units.
F2: Includes restricted stock units.
Ventas, Inc.
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 101,612 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Sale · Disposed 35,532 · Balance 72,755 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold by the Reporting Person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.99 to $85.091, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Issuer, any security holder of Issuer or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 30,241 · Balance 102,996 F2: Shares issued pursuant to the 2023-2025 performance stock unit award granted to Reporting Person on January 23, 2023, under the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Row 3 · 2026-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,394 · Balance 89,602 F3: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the shares issued pursuant to the 2023-2025 performance stock unit award granted to Reporting Person on January 23, 2023. F4: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock. Row 4 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 12,010 · Balance 101,612 F5: Restricted stock units granted to Reporting Person on February 11, 2026, pursuant to the Plan. The units are payable solely in common stock, are subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreements and vest in three equal annual installments on the first day of the month following each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F4: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold by the Reporting Person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.99 to $85.091, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Issuer, any security holder of Issuer or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: Shares issued pursuant to the 2023-2025 performance stock unit award granted to Reporting Person on January 23, 2023, under the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan (the "Plan").
F3: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the shares issued pursuant to the 2023-2025 performance stock unit award granted to Reporting Person on January 23, 2023.
F4: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock.
F5: Restricted stock units granted to Reporting Person on February 11, 2026, pursuant to the Plan. The units are payable solely in common stock, are subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreements and vest in three equal annual installments on the first day of the month following each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:10 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,010 | $85.69 | $1,029,136.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720831-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771017042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,612 F5 · shares: Restricted stock units granted to Reporting Person on February 11, 2026, pursuant to the Plan. The units are payable solely in common stock, are subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreements and vest in three equal annual installments on the first day of the month following each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · price: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:10 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,394 | $85.69 | $1,147,731.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720831-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771017042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,602 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the shares issued pursuant to the 2023-2025 performance stock unit award granted to Reporting Person on January 23, 2023. F4 · price: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:10 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720831-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771017042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,996 F2 · shares: Shares issued pursuant to the 2023-2025 performance stock unit award granted to Reporting Person on January 23, 2023, under the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:10 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,532 | $85.00 | $3,020,116.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720831-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771017042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,755 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold by the Reporting Person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.99 to $85.091, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Issuer, any security holder of Issuer or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:32 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,270 | $77.67 | $176,310.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720831-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770154333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,287 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 2, 2025 under the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of the date of the vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:32 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,245 | $77.67 | $174,369.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720831-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770154333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,557 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 2, 2024 under the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of the date of the vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:32 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,239 | $77.67 | $173,903.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720831-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770154333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,802 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 23, 2023 under the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of the date of the vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:49 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,609 | $77.33 | $124,423.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720831-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767739780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,041 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 19, 2025 under the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of the date of the vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:24 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,500 | $64.23 | $1,509,447.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-25-000186 · wk-form4_1748640152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,650 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold by the Reporting Person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.23 to $64.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Issuer, any security holder of Issuer or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:29 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,352 | $67.58 | $226,528.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-25-000089 · wk-form4_1742416143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,150 F1 · shares: Represents stock units granted by Issuer pursuant to the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that are subject to time-based vesting. The units are payable solely in common stock and are subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement. F2 · price: Represents the closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of today's date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:18 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,082 | $66.77 | $940,255.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-25-000064 · wk-form4_1740007099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,798 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of the 2022-2024 performance stock unit award. F3 · price: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of the date of the vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:18 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,794 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-25-000064 · wk-form4_1740007099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,880 F1 · shares: Shares issued pursuant to the 2022-2024 performance stock unit award under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 23:34 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,245 | $60.42 | $135,642.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-25-000047 · wk-form4_1738625654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,086 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 2, 2024 under the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of the date of the vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 23:34 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,239 | $60.42 | $135,280.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-25-000047 · wk-form4_1738625654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,331 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 23, 2023 under the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of the date of the vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 23:34 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,039 | $60.42 | $123,196.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-25-000047 · wk-form4_1738625654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,570 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 4, 2022 under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the applicable closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of the date of the vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 00:18 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,373 | $57.96 | $891,019.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-25-000020 · wk-form4_1735863503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,609 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by Issuer pursuant to the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The units are payable solely in common stock, are subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreements and vest in three equal annual installments on the first day of the month following each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · price: Represents the closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 00:15 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,567 | $45.61 | $390,740.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-24-000077 · wk-form4_1708042533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,236 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of the 2021-2023 performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 00:15 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-24-000077 · wk-form4_1708042533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,803 F1 · shares: Shares issued pursuant to the 2021-2023 performance stock unit award under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:59 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,240 | $47.23 | $105,795.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-24-000063 · wk-form4_1706911172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,459 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 23, 2023 under the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:59 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,939 | $47.23 | $91,578.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-24-000063 · wk-form4_1706911172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,699 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 4, 2022 under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 22:02 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,228 | $47.44 | $200,576.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-24-000051 · wk-form4_1706565769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,638 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 25, 2021 under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:25 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,205 | $50.57 | $768,916.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-24-000023 · wk-form4_1704493504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,866 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by Issuer pursuant to the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The units are payable solely in common stock, are subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreements and vest in three equal annual installments on the first day of the month following each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:01 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,806 | $48.51 | $475,689.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-23-000081 · wf-form4_167822647680423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,661 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2020 under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:53 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,940 | $51.66 | $100,220.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-23-000064 · wf-form4_167546115566947.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,467 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 4, 2022 under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 22:03 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,109 | $50.81 | $208,778.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-23-000052 · wf-form4_167485701574068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,407 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 25, 2021 under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 22:02 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-23-000044 · wf-form4_167468410639830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,516 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by Issuer pursuant to the Ventas, Inc. 2022 Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The units are payable solely in common stock, are subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreements and vest in three equal annual installments on the first day of the month following each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 21:48 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,707 | $48.36 | $372,710.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-23-000031 · wf-form4_167451051089043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,347 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of the 2020-2022 performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 21:48 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-23-000031 · wf-form4_167451051089043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,054 F1 · shares: Shares issued pursuant to the 2020-2022 performance stock unit award under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:14 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,807 | $55.96 | $548,799.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-22-000071 · wf-form4_164669125353454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,924 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2020 under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:33 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,855 | $51.94 | $200,228.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-22-000039 · wf-form4_164331920027301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,731 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 25, 2021 under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 11:09 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,138 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-22-000018 · wf-form4_164138093832661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,586 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by Issuer pursuant to the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The units are payable solely in common stock, are subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreements and vest in three equal annual installments on the first day of the month following each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 22:01 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,808 | $53.42 | $523,943.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-21-000066 · wf-form4_161498169096425.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,448 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2020 under the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 01:26 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-21-000025 · wf-form4_161171075417293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,256 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by Issuer pursuant to the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Such units are payable solely in common stock and subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 01:26 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-21-000025 · wf-form4_161171075417293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,790 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by Issuer pursuant to the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Such units are payable solely in common stock and subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:39 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-20-000060 · wf-form4_158353077645426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,417 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by Issuer pursuant to the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Such units are payable solely in common stock and subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:39 UTC | Ventas, Inc. VTR · Entity 3044 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000740260-20-000060 · wf-form4_158353077645426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP and GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,813 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by Issuer pursuant to the Ventas, Inc. 2012 Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Such units are payable solely in common stock and subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:32 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 225 | $132.09 | $29,720.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,378 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:32 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 287 | $132.09 | $37,909.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,603 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:32 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,890 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:04 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020298 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,890 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:04 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 487 | $98.73 | $48,081.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020298 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,086 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:16 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 225 | $99.90 | $22,477.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,573 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:16 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 287 | $99.90 | $28,671.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,798 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:49 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,085 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 21:34 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,263 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 21:34 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carey S. · CIK 0001720831 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,763 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.