Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIKE, Inc.NKE · Entity 2537 | Chairman Emeritus | February 11, 2026 | February 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NIKE, Inc.
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,335,687 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Gift · Disposed 4,500,000 · Balance 8,335,687 F1: Shares transferred to the reporting person's spouse for no consideration. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Spouse | 4,500,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-11 · Gift · Acquired 4,500,000 · Balance 4,500,000 F1: Shares transferred to the reporting person's spouse for no consideration. F2: Shares held directly by spouse, Penelope P. Knight. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares transferred to the reporting person's spouse for no consideration.
F2: Shares held directly by spouse, Penelope P. Knight. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:23 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 4,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 4,500,000 F1 · kind: Shares transferred to the reporting person's spouse for no consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by spouse, Penelope P. Knight. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:23 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 4,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,335,687 F1 · kind: Shares transferred to the reporting person's spouse for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 23:13 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | ConversionClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 4,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-26-000005 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,479,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 4,500,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 23:13 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | ConversionClass B Common Stock | 4,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-26-000005 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,835,687 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2025 Filed Dec 30, 2025 21:31 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | OtherClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 4,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-25-000156 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,979,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 4,500,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F2 · kind: On December 29, 2025, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 23:11 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | OtherClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 3,600,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-020315 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,479,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 3,600,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F2 · kind: On July 09, 2024, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 20:19 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | OtherClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 2,475,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-020725 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,879,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,475,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F2 · kind: On July 12, 2023, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F2 · price: On July 12, 2023, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:19 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 5,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-001640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,335,687 F1 · kind: On January 13, 2023, the reporting person gifted 5,000,000 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock to a charitable organization of which the reporting person and his spouse are directors. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all gifted shares. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 20:14 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | ConversionClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 10,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027566 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,404,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 10,000,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 20:14 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | ConversionClass B Common Stock | 10,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027566 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,335,687 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:16 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 800,000 | $125.31 | $100,248,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-026603 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,335,687 F1 · date: Pursuant to Company policy, market transactions in Company stock by covered individuals are permitted only after the first full trading day after the release of quarterly earnings and ending on the last day of the second month of the following fiscal quarter, except pursuant to approved 10b5-1 trading plans. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $125.25 to $126.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide NIKE, Inc., any security holder of NIKE, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:16 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 7,250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-026603 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,135,687 F2 · kind: On September 25, 2020, the reporting person gifted 7,250,000 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock to a charitable organization of which the reporting person and his spouse are directors. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all gifted shares. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:19 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | OtherClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 2,250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021888 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,404,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,250,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F2 · kind: On July 17, 2020, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F2 · price: On July 17, 2020, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 21:10 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | OtherClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 8,100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031367 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,154,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 8,100,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F2 · kind: On October 29, 2019, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F2 · price: On October 29, 2019, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 00:43 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 625,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-19-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,385,687 F1 · date: Pursuant to Company policy, market transactions in Company stock by officers and directors are permitted only after the second full trading day after the release of quarterly earnings and ending on the last day of the second month of the following fiscal quarter, except pursuant to approved 10b5-1 trading plans. F2 · kind: On January 18, 2019, the reporting person gifted 625,000 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock to a charitable organization. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all gifted shares. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2018 Filed Oct 5, 2018 01:50 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | ConversionClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 5,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-18-000209 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,054,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 5,000,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2018 Filed Oct 5, 2018 01:50 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 12,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-18-000209 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,010,687 F2 · kind: On October 3, 2018, the reporting person gifted 12,000,000 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock to a charitable organization of which the reporting person and his spouse are directors. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all gifted shares. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2018 Filed Oct 5, 2018 01:50 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | ConversionClass B Common Stock | 5,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-18-000209 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,010,687 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 22:37 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | ConversionClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 9,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-18-000104 · wf-form4_153195341599369.xml · derivative · entry 4 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,054,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 9,000,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 22:37 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | ConversionClass B Common Stock | 9,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-18-000104 · wf-form4_153195341599369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,010,687 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 22:37 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | OtherClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 9,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-18-000104 · wf-form4_153195341599369.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,054,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 9,000,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F3 · kind: On July 16, 2018, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F3 · price: On July 16, 2018, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 22:37 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 9,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-18-000104 · wf-form4_153195341599369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,010,687 F1 · kind: On July 16, 2018, the reporting person gifted 7,500,000 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock to a charitable organization of which the reporting person and his spouse are directors. The reporting person also gifted 1,500,000 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock to another charitable organization. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all gifted shares. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:09 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 2,827,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-17-000208 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,010,687 F1 · date: Pursuant to Company policy, market transactions in Company stock by officers and directors are permitted only after the second full trading day after the release of quarterly earnings and ending on the last day of the second month of the following fiscal quarter, except pursuant to approved 10b5-1 trading plans. F2 · kind: On December 27, 2017, the reporting person gifted 1,728,201 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock to a charitable organization of which the reporting person and his spouse are directors. The reporting person also gifted 1,099,764 shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock to another charitable organization. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all gifted shares. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 20:26 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | OtherClass A Common Convertible · Derivative | 1,800,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-17-000070 · wf-form4_149945919361727.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,054,487 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 1,800,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F2 · kind: On July 5, 2017, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F2 · price: On July 5, 2017, the reporting person acquired the shares as a result of a private pro rata distribution from Swoosh, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A Common Stock is convertible at any time on a one-for-one basis into Class B Common Stock with no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 23:59 UTC | NIKE, Inc. NKE · Entity 2537 | GiftClass B Common Stock | 2,192,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320187-16-000396 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT PHILIP H · CIK 0000903855 · Chairman Emeritus 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,838,652 F1 · date: Pursuant to Company policy, market transactions in Company stock by officers and directors are permitted only after the second full trading day after the release of quarterly earnings and ending on the last day of the second month of the following fiscal quarter, except pursuant to approved 10b5-1 trading plans. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.