Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC.ODFL · Entity 3086 | EVP and COO | February 11, 2026 | February 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC.
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,917 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 4,098 · Balance 10,418 Row 2 · 2026-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 501 · Balance 9,917 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 27,437 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-11 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 27,437 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) plan | 944 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-11 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 944 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:28 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 501 | $185.51 | $92,940.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,917 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:28 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,098 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,418 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:16 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 317 | $202.47 | $64,182.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,320 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:16 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 343 | $202.47 | $69,447.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,637 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 21:30 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000154 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,416 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:29 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 306 | $197.20 | $60,343.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,958 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:29 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 305 | $197.20 | $60,146.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,264 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:29 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 345 | $197.20 | $68,034.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,569 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:29 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 372 | $197.20 | $73,358.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,914 F1 · balance_after: On March 28, 2024, the common stock of Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. began trading on a 2-for-1 stock split-adjusted basis, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 16,143 additional shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:16 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 223 | $435.33 | $97,078.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-24-000014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,131 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:16 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 270 | $435.33 | $117,539.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-24-000014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,354 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:16 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 177 | $435.33 | $77,053.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-24-000014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,624 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:16 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 177 | $435.33 | $77,053.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-24-000014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,801 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:16 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 162 | $435.16 | $70,495.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-24-000014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,978 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 21:10 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-24-000005 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,140 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 21:04 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GiftCommon Stock | 260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP - Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,335 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:41 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | OtherCommon Stock | 12 | $329.57 | $3,954.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-24-000025 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,143 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:53 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 251 | $355.96 | $89,345.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-002969 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,595 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:53 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 451 | $355.96 | $160,537.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-002969 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,846 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:53 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 222 | $349.00 | $77,478.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-002969 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,297 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:53 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 224 | $349.00 | $78,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-002969 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,519 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:14 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 145 | $355.00 | $51,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-002375 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,743 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:14 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 146 | $355.00 | $51,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-002375 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,888 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:14 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-002375 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,034 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:37 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-001370 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,360 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 9, 2022. On January 25, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors certified performance at the maximum level with respect to the 2022 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:20 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 737 | $293.95 | $216,641.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-004602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,877 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:20 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 167 | $295.65 | $49,373.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-004602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,614 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:20 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 302 | $295.65 | $89,286.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-004602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,781 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:20 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 224 | $295.65 | $66,225.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-004602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,083 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:20 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 224 | $295.65 | $66,225.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-004602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,307 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:14 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-003510 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,531 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:40 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-001985 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,048 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on February 11, 2021. On January 26, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors certified performance at the maximum level with respect to the 2021 performance period. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:01 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GiftCommon Stock | 230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019398 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,790 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:42 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 242 | $212.21 | $51,354.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004074 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,020 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:42 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 666 | $212.21 | $141,331.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004074 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,262 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:42 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 410 | $212.21 | $87,006.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004074 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,928 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:42 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 227 | $212.21 | $48,171.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004074 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,338 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares withheld in connection with the vesting of the first tranche of a performance-based restricted stock unit award with respect to the 2020 performance period, for which the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors certified performance at the target level on January 27, 2021, as reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on January 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:42 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004074 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,565 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:21 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001729 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,307 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:24 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,102 | $205.59 | $226,560.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020024 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,617 F1 · balance_after: On March 25, 2020, the common stock of Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. began trading on a 3-for-2 stock split-adjusted basis, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 3,573 additional shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:12 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 119 | $221.91 | $26,407.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004249 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,146 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:12 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $221.91 | $72,564.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004249 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,265 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:12 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004249 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,592 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 21:33 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 152 | $220.59 | $33,529.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-002757 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,562 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 20:56 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,249 | $163.39 | $204,074.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015947 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,714 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.36 to $163.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 20:59 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 197 | $138.48 | $27,280.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012342 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,963 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:49 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 119 | $146.37 | $17,418.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004859 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,160 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:49 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,298 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004859 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,279 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:56 UTC | OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. ODFL · Entity 3086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159 | $141.75 | $22,538.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-003328 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plemmons Gregory B · CIK 0001760693 · SVP - Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,981 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.