Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.PFSI · Entity 4100 | Director | February 11, 2026 | February 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,579 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 1,963 · Balance 10,579 F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units in connection with his service as a Director. These restricted stock units, which will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. F2: The reported amount consists of 3,510 restricted stock units and 7,069 shares of Common Stock. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units in connection with his service as a Director. These restricted stock units, which will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting.
F2: The reported amount consists of 3,510 restricted stock units and 7,069 shares of Common Stock. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Alta Mesa Resources, Inc. /DE
Report date September 29, 2017 · Filed October 03, 2017
Jointly reported with HIGHFIELDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP, HIGHFIELDS GP LLC
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-10-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 8,259,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-29 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-29 · Sale · Disposed 3,241,000 · Balance 8,259,000 F1: This statement on Form 4 is being jointly filed by Highfields Capital Management LP, Highfields GP LLC and Jonathon S. Jacobson (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Highfields Capital Management LP is a registered investment advisor. The principal business of Highfields Capital Management LP is to act as an investment advisor to various private investment limited partnerships. Highfields GP LLC, as the General Partner of Highfields Capital Management LP, and Jonathan S. Jacobson, as the Managing Member of Highfields GP LLC, may be deemed to have beneficial ownership under Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of the securities beneficially owned by Highfields Capital Management LP. This statement relates to securities held for the account of private investment funds for which Highfields Capital Management LP acts as investment manager: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP, Highfields Capital IV LP, and Highfields Capital Ltd. F2: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities indicated except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners thereof. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This statement on Form 4 is being jointly filed by Highfields Capital Management LP, Highfields GP LLC and Jonathon S. Jacobson (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Highfields Capital Management LP is a registered investment advisor. The principal business of Highfields Capital Management LP is to act as an investment advisor to various private investment limited partnerships. Highfields GP LLC, as the General Partner of Highfields Capital Management LP, and Jonathan S. Jacobson, as the Managing Member of Highfields GP LLC, may be deemed to have beneficial ownership under Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of the securities beneficially owned by Highfields Capital Management LP. This statement relates to securities held for the account of private investment funds for which Highfields Capital Management LP acts as investment manager: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP, Highfields Capital IV LP, and Highfields Capital Ltd.
F2: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities indicated except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners thereof.
iHeartMedia, Inc.
Report date May 01, 2019 · Filed May 03, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee fns | 233,710 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 233,710 · Balance 233,710 F1: On March 14, 2018, iHeartMedia, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its direct and indirect domestic subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court"), seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On January 22, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Modified Fifth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on May 1, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly acquired 233,710 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Class A Common Stock"), and 325,613 of the Issuer's Special Warrants to Purchase Class A Common Stock or Class B Common Stock ("Special Warrants") on the Effective Date pursuant to the Plan, in exchange for various principal amounts of Term Loan D Due 2019, Term Loan E Due 2019 and 9% PGN Due 2019 of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person and directly now own 233,710 shares of New Class A Common Stock and 325,613 Special Warrants in the aggregate. F3: Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds. Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). F4: Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F5: Upon effectiveness of the Plan, Jonathon Jacobson, who was deputized by the Funds, Highfields Associates, Highfields Capital Management and Highfields GP to the board of directors of the Issuer, resigned. |
| Special WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.01 · Expires 2039-05-01 | IndirectSee fns | 325,613 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 325,613 · Balance 325,613 F1: On March 14, 2018, iHeartMedia, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its direct and indirect domestic subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court"), seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On January 22, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Modified Fifth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on May 1, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly acquired 233,710 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Class A Common Stock"), and 325,613 of the Issuer's Special Warrants to Purchase Class A Common Stock or Class B Common Stock ("Special Warrants") on the Effective Date pursuant to the Plan, in exchange for various principal amounts of Term Loan D Due 2019, Term Loan E Due 2019 and 9% PGN Due 2019 of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person and directly now own 233,710 shares of New Class A Common Stock and 325,613 Special Warrants in the aggregate. F3: Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds. Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). F4: Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F5: Upon effectiveness of the Plan, Jonathon Jacobson, who was deputized by the Funds, Highfields Associates, Highfields Capital Management and Highfields GP to the board of directors of the Issuer, resigned. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 14, 2018, iHeartMedia, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its direct and indirect domestic subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court"), seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On January 22, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Modified Fifth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on May 1, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy.
F2: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly acquired 233,710 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Class A Common Stock"), and 325,613 of the Issuer's Special Warrants to Purchase Class A Common Stock or Class B Common Stock ("Special Warrants") on the Effective Date pursuant to the Plan, in exchange for various principal amounts of Term Loan D Due 2019, Term Loan E Due 2019 and 9% PGN Due 2019 of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person and directly now own 233,710 shares of New Class A Common Stock and 325,613 Special Warrants in the aggregate.
F3: Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds. Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2).
F4: Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares.
F5: Upon effectiveness of the Plan, Jonathon Jacobson, who was deputized by the Funds, Highfields Associates, Highfields Capital Management and Highfields GP to the board of directors of the Issuer, resigned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 20:16 UTC | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. PFSI · Entity 4100 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001745916-26-000028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,579 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units in connection with his service as a Director. These restricted stock units, which will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: The reported amount consists of 3,510 restricted stock units and 7,069 shares of Common Stock. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 17:00 UTC | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. PFSI · Entity 4100 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006258 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,616 F1 · kind: These shares represent a gift from the Reporting Person to his private charitable foundation. The Reporting Person has no "pecuniary interest" as such term is defined in Rule 16a-1(a)(2) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in any shares held by such private foundation. F2 · balance_after: The reported amount consists of 3,401 restricted stock units and 5,215 shares of Common Stock. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 19:14 UTC | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. PFSI · Entity 4100 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005691 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,470 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units in connection with his service as a Director. These restricted stock units, which will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: The reported amount consists of 3,401 restricted stock units and 7,069 shares of Common Stock. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 16:42 UTC | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. PFSI · Entity 4100 | GiftCommon Stock | 219,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-030111 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Highline Investments LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These shares were transferred from Highline Investments LLC through certain intermediary vehicles, each wholly-owned by the Reporting Person, as part of a transaction in which the Reporting Person gifted these shares to his private charitable foundation. The Reporting Person has no "pecuniary interest" as such term is defined in Rule 16a-1(a)(2) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in any shares held by such private foundation. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 18:57 UTC | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. PFSI · Entity 4100 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008296 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,923 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units in connection with his service as a Director. These restricted stock units, which will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: The reported amount consists of 1,854 restricted stock units and 7,069 shares of Common Stock. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 20:16 UTC | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. PFSI · Entity 4100 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007659 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,069 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units in connection with his service as a Director. These restricted stock units, which will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: The reported amount consists of 2,387 restricted stock units and 4,682 shares of Common Stock. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 20:31 UTC | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. PFSI · Entity 4100 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006898 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,682 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units in connection with his service as a Director. These restricted stock units, which will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: The reported amount consists of 4,682 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 18:01 UTC | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. PFSI · Entity 4100 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008475 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,143 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units in connection with his service as a Director. These restricted stock units, which will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: The reported amount consists of 2,143 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:54 UTC | iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRTQ · Entity 5636 | GrantSpecial Warrants · Derivative | 325,613 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-19-001999 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See fns Disclosed balance after: 325,613 Underlying: New Class A Common Stock or New Class B Common Stock · 325,613 shares Expires 2039-05-01 F1 · shares: On March 14, 2018, iHeartMedia, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its direct and indirect domestic subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court"), seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On January 22, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Modified Fifth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on May 1, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · shares: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly acquired 233,710 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Class A Common Stock"), and 325,613 of the Issuer's Special Warrants to Purchase Class A Common Stock or Class B Common Stock ("Special Warrants") on the Effective Date pursuant to the Plan, in exchange for various principal amounts of Term Loan D Due 2019, Term Loan E Due 2019 and 9% PGN Due 2019 of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person and directly now own 233,710 shares of New Class A Common Stock and 325,613 Special Warrants in the aggregate. F3 · shares: Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds. Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). F4 · shares: Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F5 · shares: Upon effectiveness of the Plan, Jonathon Jacobson, who was deputized by the Funds, Highfields Associates, Highfields Capital Management and Highfields GP to the board of directors of the Issuer, resigned. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On March 14, 2018, iHeartMedia, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its direct and indirect domestic subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court"), seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On January 22, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Modified Fifth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on May 1, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly acquired 233,710 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Class A Common Stock"), and 325,613 of the Issuer's Special Warrants to Purchase Class A Common Stock or Class B Common Stock ("Special Warrants") on the Effective Date pursuant to the Plan, in exchange for various principal amounts of Term Loan D Due 2019, Term Loan E Due 2019 and 9% PGN Due 2019 of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person and directly now own 233,710 shares of New Class A Common Stock and 325,613 Special Warrants in the aggregate. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds. Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Upon effectiveness of the Plan, Jonathon Jacobson, who was deputized by the Funds, Highfields Associates, Highfields Capital Management and Highfields GP to the board of directors of the Issuer, resigned. F1 · balance_after: On March 14, 2018, iHeartMedia, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its direct and indirect domestic subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court"), seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On January 22, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Modified Fifth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on May 1, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · balance_after: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly acquired 233,710 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Class A Common Stock"), and 325,613 of the Issuer's Special Warrants to Purchase Class A Common Stock or Class B Common Stock ("Special Warrants") on the Effective Date pursuant to the Plan, in exchange for various principal amounts of Term Loan D Due 2019, Term Loan E Due 2019 and 9% PGN Due 2019 of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person and directly now own 233,710 shares of New Class A Common Stock and 325,613 Special Warrants in the aggregate. F3 · balance_after: Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds. Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). F4 · balance_after: Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F5 · balance_after: Upon effectiveness of the Plan, Jonathon Jacobson, who was deputized by the Funds, Highfields Associates, Highfields Capital Management and Highfields GP to the board of directors of the Issuer, resigned. F1 · ownership.nature: On March 14, 2018, iHeartMedia, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its direct and indirect domestic subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court"), seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On January 22, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Modified Fifth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on May 1, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · ownership.nature: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly acquired 233,710 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Class A Common Stock"), and 325,613 of the Issuer's Special Warrants to Purchase Class A Common Stock or Class B Common Stock ("Special Warrants") on the Effective Date pursuant to the Plan, in exchange for various principal amounts of Term Loan D Due 2019, Term Loan E Due 2019 and 9% PGN Due 2019 of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person and directly now own 233,710 shares of New Class A Common Stock and 325,613 Special Warrants in the aggregate. F3 · ownership.nature: Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds. Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). F4 · ownership.nature: Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F5 · ownership.nature: Upon effectiveness of the Plan, Jonathon Jacobson, who was deputized by the Funds, Highfields Associates, Highfields Capital Management and Highfields GP to the board of directors of the Issuer, resigned. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:54 UTC | iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRTQ · Entity 5636 | GrantNew Class A Common Stock | 233,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-19-001999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See fns Disclosed balance after: 233,710 F1 · shares: On March 14, 2018, iHeartMedia, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its direct and indirect domestic subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court"), seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On January 22, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Modified Fifth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on May 1, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · shares: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly acquired 233,710 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Class A Common Stock"), and 325,613 of the Issuer's Special Warrants to Purchase Class A Common Stock or Class B Common Stock ("Special Warrants") on the Effective Date pursuant to the Plan, in exchange for various principal amounts of Term Loan D Due 2019, Term Loan E Due 2019 and 9% PGN Due 2019 of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person and directly now own 233,710 shares of New Class A Common Stock and 325,613 Special Warrants in the aggregate. F3 · shares: Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds. Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). F4 · shares: Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F5 · shares: Upon effectiveness of the Plan, Jonathon Jacobson, who was deputized by the Funds, Highfields Associates, Highfields Capital Management and Highfields GP to the board of directors of the Issuer, resigned. F1 · balance_after: On March 14, 2018, iHeartMedia, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its direct and indirect domestic subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court"), seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On January 22, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Modified Fifth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on May 1, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · balance_after: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly acquired 233,710 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Class A Common Stock"), and 325,613 of the Issuer's Special Warrants to Purchase Class A Common Stock or Class B Common Stock ("Special Warrants") on the Effective Date pursuant to the Plan, in exchange for various principal amounts of Term Loan D Due 2019, Term Loan E Due 2019 and 9% PGN Due 2019 of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person and directly now own 233,710 shares of New Class A Common Stock and 325,613 Special Warrants in the aggregate. F3 · balance_after: Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds. Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). F4 · balance_after: Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F5 · balance_after: Upon effectiveness of the Plan, Jonathon Jacobson, who was deputized by the Funds, Highfields Associates, Highfields Capital Management and Highfields GP to the board of directors of the Issuer, resigned. F1 · ownership.nature: On March 14, 2018, iHeartMedia, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its direct and indirect domestic subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court"), seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On January 22, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Modified Fifth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on May 1, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · ownership.nature: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly acquired 233,710 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Class A Common Stock"), and 325,613 of the Issuer's Special Warrants to Purchase Class A Common Stock or Class B Common Stock ("Special Warrants") on the Effective Date pursuant to the Plan, in exchange for various principal amounts of Term Loan D Due 2019, Term Loan E Due 2019 and 9% PGN Due 2019 of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person and directly now own 233,710 shares of New Class A Common Stock and 325,613 Special Warrants in the aggregate. F3 · ownership.nature: Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares and warrants acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds. Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). F4 · ownership.nature: Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F5 · ownership.nature: Upon effectiveness of the Plan, Jonathon Jacobson, who was deputized by the Funds, Highfields Associates, Highfields Capital Management and Highfields GP to the board of directors of the Issuer, resigned. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 16:19 UTC | iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRTQ · Entity 5636 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-18-005092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly sold 9,950,510 shares and directly now own 0 shares in the aggregate. Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds F2 · shares: Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F1 · balance_after: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly sold 9,950,510 shares and directly now own 0 shares in the aggregate. Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds F2 · balance_after: Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. F1 · ownership.nature: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP and Highfields Capital III L.P. (collectively, the "Funds") directly sold 9,950,510 shares and directly now own 0 shares in the aggregate. Highfields Associates LLC is the general partner of each of the Funds and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest it may have by virtue of its general partner interest in each of the Funds. The Reporting Person is the Senior Managing Member of Highfields Associates LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares acquired or held by the Funds except to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have by virtue of his member interest in Highfields Associates LLC. Highfields Capital Management LP ("Highfields Capital Management") is the investment manager to each of the Funds F2 · ownership.nature: Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds in reliance on the exclusion for asset-based fees under Rule 16a-1(a)(2). Highfields GP LLC ("Highfields GP") is the general partner of Highfields Capital Management and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from its general partner interest in Highfields Capital Management because Highfields Capital Management reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Highfields GP and reports no beneficial ownership of the shares sold or held by the Funds arising from his member interest in Highfields GP because Highfields GP reports no beneficial ownership of the shares. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 16:16 UTC | Alta Mesa Resources, Inc. /DE SRUN · Entity 154261 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,241,000 | $10.17 | $32,960,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-004324 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGHFIELDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001079563 · 10% owner HIGHFIELDS GP LLC · CIK 0001343484 · 10% owner JACOBSON JONATHON S · CIK 0001080168 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,259,000 F1 · ownership.nature: This statement on Form 4 is being jointly filed by Highfields Capital Management LP, Highfields GP LLC and Jonathon S. Jacobson (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Highfields Capital Management LP is a registered investment advisor. The principal business of Highfields Capital Management LP is to act as an investment advisor to various private investment limited partnerships. Highfields GP LLC, as the General Partner of Highfields Capital Management LP, and Jonathan S. Jacobson, as the Managing Member of Highfields GP LLC, may be deemed to have beneficial ownership under Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of the securities beneficially owned by Highfields Capital Management LP. This statement relates to securities held for the account of private investment funds for which Highfields Capital Management LP acts as investment manager: Highfields Capital I LP, Highfields Capital II LP, Highfields Capital IV LP, and Highfields Capital Ltd. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities indicated except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners thereof. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.