Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCENTA · Entity 5673 | Chief Product Strategy Officer | February 12, 2026 | February 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,925 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,575 · Balance 32,195 F1: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under performance share units ("PSUs") that vested as a result of performance against two-year research and development milestones in the calendar 2024-2025 period as determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors, and then settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 12, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 4,987 · Balance 37,182 F2: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under a relative total stockholder return unit ("rTSRU") award that was subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on the relative total stockholder return of Enanta's common stock in relation to the total stockholder return of the component companies in the Nasdaq Biotech Index over the same 60-day calendar periods two years apart. The performance level was determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors and the rTSRU settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 12, 2026. Row 3 · 2026-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,257 · Balance 33,925 F3: Represents the number of shares of common stock automatically forfeited by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of the PSU and rTSRU awards. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under performance share units ("PSUs") that vested as a result of performance against two-year research and development milestones in the calendar 2024-2025 period as determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors, and then settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 12, 2026.
F2: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under a relative total stockholder return unit ("rTSRU") award that was subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on the relative total stockholder return of Enanta's common stock in relation to the total stockholder return of the component companies in the Nasdaq Biotech Index over the same 60-day calendar periods two years apart. The performance level was determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors and the rTSRU settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 12, 2026.
F3: Represents the number of shares of common stock automatically forfeited by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of the PSU and rTSRU awards.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:29 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,257 | $14.25 | $46,412.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,925 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock automatically forfeited by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of the PSU and rTSRU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:29 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,182 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under a relative total stockholder return unit ("rTSRU") award that was subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on the relative total stockholder return of Enanta's common stock in relation to the total stockholder return of the component companies in the Nasdaq Biotech Index over the same 60-day calendar periods two years apart. The performance level was determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors and the rTSRU settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:29 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,195 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under performance share units ("PSUs") that vested as a result of performance against two-year research and development milestones in the calendar 2024-2025 period as determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors, and then settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 23:44 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,106 | $14.23 | $29,968.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-25-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,620 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on November 23, 2022, as required pursuant to the terms of the award. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.89 to $14.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:37 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 753 | $14.12 | $10,632.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-25-000046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,726 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of ENTA common stock forfeited by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 22:11 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-25-000032 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2035-11-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Such option will become exercisable (subject to the optionholder's continued employment) quarterly in substantially equal installments (any fractional shares to be cumulated and to become exercisable at the end of the earliest succeeding quarterly period in which a whole share equivalent is accumulated) over four years from the date of grant (November 25, 2025). Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:44 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,326 | $5.59 | $18,592.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,479 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock automatically forfeited by the reporting person pursuant to the terms of the awards to cover withholding taxes due as a result of the settlement of the PSU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:44 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,805 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under performance share units ("PSUs") that vested as a result of performance against two-year research and development milestones in the calendar 2023-2024 period as determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors, and then settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 22:12 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,283 | $8.06 | $18,400.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-020386 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,305 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on November 23, 2022, as required pursuant to the terms of the award. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.87 to $8.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 23:37 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 753 | $8.60 | $6,475.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-019987 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,588 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of ENTA common stock forfeited by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 22:06 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 81,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-019772 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,000 shares Expires 2034-11-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Such option will become exercisable (subject to the optionholder's continued employment) quarterly in substantially equal installments (any fractional shares to be cumulated and to become exercisable at the end of the earliest succeeding quarterly period in which a whole share equivalent is accumulated) over four years from the date of grant (November 27, 2024). Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 00:38 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,266 | $12.33 | $89,589.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-012734 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,341 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in March 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.20 to $12.54, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 01:21 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 973 | $12.41 | $12,074.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,607 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock automatically forfeited by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of the PSU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 01:21 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Chief Product Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,580 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under performance share units ("PSUs") that vested as a result of performance against two-year research and development milestones in the calendar 2022-2023 period as determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors, and then settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 01:29 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,125 | $9.63 | $20,463.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-022055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Prod. Strat. & Dev 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,260 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on November 23, 2022, as required pursuant to the terms of the award. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.48 to $9.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 02:21 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 753 | $9.49 | $7,145.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Prod. Strat. & Dev 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,385 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of ENTA common stock forfeited by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:12 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 83,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021384 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Prod. Strat. & Dev 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,000 shares Expires 2033-11-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Such option will become exercisable (subject to the optionholder's continued employment) quarterly in substantially equal installments (any fractional shares to be cumulated and to become exercisable at the end of the earliest succeeding quarterly period in which a whole share equivalent is accumulated) over four years from the date of grant (November 22, 2023). Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 02:51 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,725 | $52.77 | $354,878.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003719 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,138 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock automatically forfeited by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of the PSU and rTSRU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 02:51 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003719 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,863 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under a relative total stockholder return unit ("rTSRU") award granted to the reporting person on December 18, 2020 that was subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on the relative total stockholder return of Enanta's common stock in relation to the total stockholder return of the component companies in the Nasdaq Biotech Index over a two-year period. The performance level was determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors and the rTSRU settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 13, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 02:51 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003719 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,116 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under a performance share unit ("PSU") award granted on December 18, 2020 that vested as a result of the achievement of a research and development milestone in calendar 2022 as determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors, and then settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 13, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 00:27 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 498 | $44.33 | $22,076.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-023367 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,866 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of ENTA common stock forfeited by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of a portion of the restricted stock unit award granted on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 23:38 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-022859 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-11-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Such option will become exercisable (subject to the optionholder's continued employment) quarterly in substantially equal installments (any fractional shares to be cumulated and to become exercisable at the end of the earliest succeeding quarterly period in which a whole share equivalent is accumulated) over four years from the date of grant (November 23, 2022). Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 23:38 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-022859 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,364 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Enanta") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Enanta common stock. The RSUs will vest and settle with respect to 25% of the award on December 4, 2023 and in substantially equal annual installments over the next three anniversaries thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 02:51 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 552 | $62.49 | $34,494.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-004520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,864 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock automatically forfeited by the reporting person to cover withholding taxes due as a result of settlement of the PSU and rTSRU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 02:51 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-004520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,416 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under a relative total stockholder return unit ("rTSRU") award granted to the reporting person on December 20, 2019 that was subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on the relative total stockholder return of Enanta's common stock in relation to the total stockholder return of the component companies in the Nasdaq Biotech Index over a two-year period. The performance level was determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors and the rTSRU settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 02:51 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantCommon Stock | 327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-004520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,127 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Enanta common stock issued under a performance share unit ("PSU") award granted on December 20, 2019 that vested as a result of the achievement of a research and development milestone in calendar 2021 as determined by the Compensation Committee of Enanta's Board of Directors, and then settled with the issuance of the shares of Enanta common stock on February 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 01:00 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,400 | $0.00 Strike: $75.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-011516 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,400 shares Expires 2031-11-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Such option will become exercisable (subject to the optionholder's continued employment) quarterly in substantially equal installments (any fractional shares to be cumulated and to become exercisable at the end of the earliest succeeding quarterly period in which a whole share equivalent is accumulated) over four years from the date of grant (November 19, 2021). Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 01:00 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-011516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,800 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Enanta") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Enanta common stock. The RSUs vest in equal annual installments over four years from the date of grant (November 19, 2021). The restricted stock unit shares that vest will be issued on the first December 1 after the applicable vesting date, subject to withholding of a portion of the vested shares to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 00:16 UTC | ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ENTA · Entity 5673 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $42.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001177648-20-000049 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kieffer Tara Lynn · CIK 0001834835 · Sr. VP, New Product Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2030-12-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of such option will become exercisable on December 7, 2021 (the "Anniversary Date"), with the remainder to become exercisable quarterly in substantially equal installments (any fractional shares to be cumulated and to become exercisable at the end of the earliest succeeding quarterly period in which a whole share equivalent is accumulated) over three years from the Anniversary Date (in each case subject to the optionholder's continued employment). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.