TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

DeSilva Tara

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
66438
SEC CIK
0001952535

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Z Squared Inc.COEP · Entity 6495DirectorFebruary 11, 2026February 13, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Z Squared Inc.

Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,950 Reported balance After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,700 · Balance 8,950

F1: Represents the exercise price of shares purchased upon exercise of stock options.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,950 Reported balance After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 2
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 3,250 · Balance 8,950

F2: Represents a grant of restricted stock issued in connection with an option exchange program where the Reporting Person surrendered underwater options in exchange for a grant of restricted stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the exercise price of shares purchased upon exercise of stock options.

F2: Represents a grant of restricted stock issued in connection with an option exchange program where the Reporting Person surrendered underwater options in exchange for a grant of restricted stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:00 UTC Z Squared Inc. COEP · Entity 6495 GrantCommon Stock 3,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-26-001027 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DeSilva Tara · CIK 0001952535 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,950

F2 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock issued in connection with an option exchange program where the Reporting Person surrendered underwater options in exchange for a grant of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:00 UTC Z Squared Inc. COEP · Entity 6495 Exercise / conversionCommon stock 5,700 $10.56 $60,192.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-26-001027 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeSilva Tara · CIK 0001952535 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,950

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents the exercise price of shares purchased upon exercise of stock options.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:27 UTC Z Squared Inc. COEP · Entity 6495 GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 5,700 Not disclosed Strike: $10.56 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-001390 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

DeSilva Tara · CIK 0001952535 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,950

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,700 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: On March 4, 2025, the reporting person received a grant of 5,700 stock options, as non-qualified options, under the 2022 equity incentive plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is the FMV of the shares, which is equal to the Company's stock price on the Nasdaq Capital Market on the day of grant.

F2 · price: The exercise price is the FMV of the shares, which is equal to the Company's stock price on the Nasdaq Capital Market on the day of grant.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-qualified options will vest over 1 year, in four equal installments, with the first 25% vesting on 3/31/2025, the next 25% vesting on 6/30/2025, the next 25% vesting on 9/30/25, and the final 25% vesting on 12/31/25.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is ten years from the day of grant.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 01:14 UTC Z Squared Inc. COEP · Entity 6495 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,800 $0.58 $1,044.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-000319 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DeSilva Tara · CIK 0001952535 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,266

F1 · balance_after: Includes 30,000 shares of common stock that are issuable upon exercise of options that are or will become exercisable in the next 60 days.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 01:14 UTC Z Squared Inc. COEP · Entity 6495 PurchaseCommon Stock 466 $0.56 $260.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-000319 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeSilva Tara · CIK 0001952535 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,466

F1 · balance_after: Includes 30,000 shares of common stock that are issuable upon exercise of options that are or will become exercisable in the next 60 days.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 15:55 UTC Z Squared Inc. COEP · Entity 6495 GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.60 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-23-000430 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

DeSilva Tara · CIK 0001952535 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: On January 27, 2023, the reporting person received a grant of 30,000 stock options, as non-qualified options, under the 2022 equity incentive plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is the FMV of the shares, which is equal to the Company's stock price on the Nasdaq Global Market on the day of grant.

F2 · price: The exercise price is the FMV of the shares, which is equal to the Company's stock price on the Nasdaq Global Market on the day of grant.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-qualified options will vest over 1 year, in four equal installments, with the first 25% vesting on 3/31/2023, the next 25% vesting on 6/30/2023, the next 25% vesting on 9/30/23, and the final 25% vesting on 12/31/23.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is ten years from the day of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.