Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COUSINS PROPERTIES INCCUZ · Entity 3945 | Executive Vice President | February 13, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COUSINS PROPERTIES INC
Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 103,620 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 14,693 · Balance 103,620 F1: Award of restricted stock shares under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These shares will vest equally over three years on each anniversary date of the grant. CPI will hold these shares until such shares become vested. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F2: Includes 35,874 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 98,980 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,640 · Balance 98,980 F3: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F4: Includes 25,458 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of restricted stock shares under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These shares will vest equally over three years on each anniversary date of the grant. CPI will hold these shares until such shares become vested. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment.
F2: Includes 35,874 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment.
F3: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan.
F4: Includes 25,458 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:47 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,640 | $22.46 | $104,214.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491343-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,980 F3 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 25,458 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:47 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,693 | $22.46 | $330,004.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491343-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,620 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock shares under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These shares will vest equally over three years on each anniversary date of the grant. CPI will hold these shares until such shares become vested. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 35,874 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 22:54 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,432 | $24.84 | $383,330.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001491343-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,927 F1 · kind: Settlement in shares related to Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These RSUs were granted February 16, 2023, and represent a right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. The RSUs "cliff" vested at the end of the three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2025, subject to achievement of certain previously disclosed performance conditions. Performance achievement was approved by CPI's Board of Directors on February 2, 2026. F2 · kind: In accordance with the terms of the Plan, and the elections of the grantee, the acquired shares reflect the shares delivered after the withholding necessary to satisfy applicable tax requirements (up to the maximum statutory withholding rate under applicable law). F3 · balance_after: Includes 21,181 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:25 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,137 | $29.95 | $93,953.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001358 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,495 F4 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 37,330 of stock held in joint account with spouse. F5 · balance_after: Includes 21,181 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:25 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,217 | $29.95 | $305,999.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001358 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,632 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock shares under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These shares will vest ratably over three years on each anniversary date of the grant. CPI will hold these shares until such shares become vested. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 28,192 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F3 · balance_after: Includes 37,330 of stock held in joint account with spouse. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:58 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,800 | $30.53 | $299,194.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,415 F4 · kind: Settlement in shares related to Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These RSUs were granted February 1, 2022, and represent a right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. The RSUs "cliff" vested at the end of the three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2024, subject to achievement of certain previously disclosed performance conditions. Performance achievement was approved by CPI's Board of Directors on January 31, 2025. F5 · kind: In accordance with the terms of the Plan, and the elections of the grantee, the acquired shares reflect the shares delivered after the withholding necessary to satisfy applicable tax requirements (up to the maximum statutory withholding rate under applicable law). F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,975 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F3 · balance_after: Includes 37,330 of stock held in joint account with spouse. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:58 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 592 | $30.53 | $18,073.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,615 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,975 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F3 · balance_after: Includes 37,330 of stock held in joint account with spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:20 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,859 | $23.61 | $279,990.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001532 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,207 F3 · kind: Award of restricted stock shares under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These shares will vest equally over three years on each anniversary date of the grant. CPI will hold these shares until such shares become vested. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F4 · balance_after: Includes 19,877 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F5 · balance_after: Includes 18,032 of stock held in joint account with spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:20 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,088 | $23.61 | $25,687.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001532 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,348 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,018 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 22:09 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,267 | $21.87 | $202,669.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001132 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,436 F1 · kind: Settlement in shares related to Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These RSUs were granted February 1, 2021, and represent a right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. The RSUs "cliff" vested at the end of the three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2023, subject to achievement of certain previously disclosed performance conditions. Performance achievement was approved by CPI's Board of Directors on February 5, 2024. F2 · kind: In accordance with the terms of the Plan, and the election of the grantee, the acquired shares reflect the shares delivered after the withholding necessary to satisfy applicable tax requirements (up to the maximum statutory withholding rate under applicable law). F3 · balance_after: Includes 11,076 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F4 · balance_after: Includes 18,032 of stock held in joint account with spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:29 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 720 | $22.86 | $16,459.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000991 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,169 F3 · balance_after: Includes 11,076 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F4 · balance_after: Includes 18,032 of stock held in joint account with spouse. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:29 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 669 | $22.91 | $15,326.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000991 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,889 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,124 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:24 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,174 | $26.16 | $239,991.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001577 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,558 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock shares under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These shares will vest equally over three years on each anniversary date of the grant. CPI will hold these shares until such shares become vested. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,026 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 22:23 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,078 | $26.41 | $81,289.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001134 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,384 F4 · kind: Shares withheld from the settlement of RSUs to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,852 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 22:23 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,185 | $26.41 | $268,985.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001134 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,462 F3 · kind: Settlement in shares related to Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These RSUs were granted February 3, 2020, and represent a right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. The RSUs "cliff" vested at the end of the three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2022, subject to achievement of certain previously disclosed performance conditions. Performance achievement was approved by CPI's Board of Directors on February 6, 2023. Prior to vesting, the RSUs accumulate dividend equivalent units (DEU) equal to the dividends that would have been received had the reporting person owned shares during the period. The value of these DEUs settle in company stock. Company grants of RSUs prior to February 3, 2020 were settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,852 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 22:23 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 366 | $27.07 | $9,907.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001134 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,277 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the Cousins Properties Incorporated(CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,852 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:59 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 725 | $27.18 | $19,705.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000976 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,643 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 7,061 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:59 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 673 | $27.42 | $18,453.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000976 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,368 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,109 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 02:21 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 381 | $37.85 | $14,420.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001215 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,041 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 11,010 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 02:21 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 379 | $38.44 | $14,568.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001215 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,422 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,216 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 11,010 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:47 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 725 | $38.63 | $28,006.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000978 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,801 F4 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: On June 14, 2019, Cousins Properties Incorporated effected a one-for-four reverse stock split. All outstanding amounts reported herein have been adjusted to reflect post reverse stock split holdings. F5 · balance_after: Includes 1,216 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 12,219 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:47 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000978 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,526 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock shares under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These shares will vest equally over three years on each anniversary date of the grant. CPI will hold these shares until such shares become vested. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F2 · balance_after: On June 14, 2019, Cousins Properties Incorporated effected a one-for-four reverse stock split. All outstanding amounts reported herein have been adjusted to reflect post reverse stock split holdings. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,216 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 14,267 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 22:36 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 181 | $33.60 | $6,081.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000948 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,821 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F3 · balance_after: On June 14, 2019, Cousins Properties Incorporated effected a one-for-four reverse stock split. All outstanding amounts reported herein have been adjusted to reflect post reverse stock split holdings. F5 · balance_after: Includes 1,216 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 8,562 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 22:36 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 431 | $32.64 | $14,067.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000948 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,002 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F3 · balance_after: On June 14, 2019, Cousins Properties Incorporated effected a one-for-four reverse stock split. All outstanding amounts reported herein have been adjusted to reflect post reverse stock split holdings. F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,725 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 8,562 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 22:36 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 428 | $32.40 | $13,867.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000948 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,433 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,940 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 8,562 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F3 · balance_after: On June 14, 2019, Cousins Properties Incorporated effected a one-for-four reverse stock split. All outstanding amounts reported herein have been adjusted to reflect post reverse stock split holdings. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:18 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000855 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,861 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock shares under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These shares will vest equally over three years on each anniversary date of the grant. CPI will hold these shares until such shares become vested. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F2 · balance_after: On June 14, 2019, Cousins Properties Incorporated effected a one-for-four reverse stock split. All outstanding amounts reported herein have been adjusted to reflect post reverse stock split holdings. F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,940 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 9,770 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:16 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $25.70 | $64,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003730 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,717 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,940 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 3,626 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 21:24 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149 | $41.29 | $6,152.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001022 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,217 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2009 Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,940 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 3,626 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 22:21 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 181 | $41.38 | $7,489.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000966 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,366 F4 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F6 · balance_after: Includes 3,386 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 3,626 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 22:21 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 431 | $41.48 | $17,877.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000966 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,547 F4 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock to pay the reporting person's tax liability as permitted under the 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. F5 · balance_after: Includes 3,895 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 3,626 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 22:21 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000966 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,978 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock shares under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. These shares will vest ratably over three years on each anniversary date of the grant. CPI will hold these shares until such shares become vested. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F2 · balance_after: On June 14, 2019, Cousins Properties Incorporated restated and amended its articles of incorporation to effect a one-for-four reverse stock split. All outstanding amounts reported herein have been adjusted to reflect post reverse stock split holdings. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,111 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan and 3,626 of restricted stock awarded under the CPI 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:30 UTC | COUSINS PROPERTIES INC CUZ · Entity 3945 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickson Richard G IV · CIK 0001491343 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,408 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock shares under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan. These shares will vest equally over three years on each anniversary date of the grant. CPI will hold these shares until such shares become vested. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 24,262 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2009 Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.