Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KOSS CORPKOSS · Entity 7415 | Director · President and CEO · 10% owner | February 17, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
| STRATTEC SECURITY CORPSTRT · Entity 1245 | Director | August 23, 2023 | August 25, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KOSS CORP
Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs co-trustee of trust for child | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-17 · Other · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 0 F1: These shares were distributed to the beneficiary of a trust which benefits an adult child of the reporting person, of which the reporting person is a co-trustee. F2: These shares were held through a trust which benefits an adult child of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 774,907 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-17 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 774,907 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs voting trustee | 2,696,634 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-17 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,696,634 F3: The reporting person holds these shares in his capacity as voting trustee of the voting trust established by that certain Restatement of Koss Family Voting Trust, dated March 23, 2022. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectESOP | 157,801 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-17 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 157,801 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were distributed to the beneficiary of a trust which benefits an adult child of the reporting person, of which the reporting person is a co-trustee.
F2: These shares were held through a trust which benefits an adult child of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: The reporting person holds these shares in his capacity as voting trustee of the voting trust established by that certain Restatement of Koss Family Voting Trust, dated March 23, 2022. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
STRATTEC SECURITY CORP
Report date August 23, 2023 · Filed August 25, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,450 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-23 · Grant · Acquired 2,100 · Balance 16,450 F1: Shares of restricted stock which vest pro rata over a three year period on the anniversary of the date of grant (i.e., one-third vest on each of August 23, 2024, August 23, 2025 and August 23, 2026). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of restricted stock which vest pro rata over a three year period on the anniversary of the date of grant (i.e., one-third vest on each of August 23, 2024, August 23, 2025 and August 23, 2026).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:25 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $32.50 | $325,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of trusts for children Disclosed balance after: 55,122 F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held through three separate trusts. Each trust benefits an adult child of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:25 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $32.50 | $325,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 798,907 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:25 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $30.23 | $755,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 808,907 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.07 to $30.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:25 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.95 | $39,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 833,907 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 21:37 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,000 | $27.13 | $298,430.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of trusts for children Disclosed balance after: 65,122 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held through three separate trusts. Each trust benefits an adult child of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 21:37 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $26.00 | $130,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of trusts for children Disclosed balance after: 76,122 F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held through three separate trusts. Each trust benefits an adult child of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 21:37 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $26.58 | $531,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 813,907 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.00 to $27.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $19.84 | $595,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 757,949 F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2021-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on July 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,000 | $60.00 | $2,040,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of trusts for children Disclosed balance after: 81,122 F6 · ownership.nature: These shares are held through three separate trusts. Each trust benefits an adult child of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $35.01 | $700,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 787,949 F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $41.81 | $836,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 807,949 F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.50 to $42.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $44.00 | $220,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 827,949 F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $48.26 | $1,206,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 832,949 F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $37.56 | $939,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 833,907 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.50 to $37.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,000 | $39.02 | $1,521,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 858,907 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.01 to $39.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 86,000 | $39.61 | $3,406,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 897,907 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.15 to $40.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $41.55 | $415,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 983,907 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $46.12 | $1,383,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 993,907 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 160,000 | $2.42 | $387,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,023,907 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 21:11 UTC | STRATTEC SECURITY CORP STRT · Entity 1245 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-20-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,650 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock which vest pro rata over a three year period on the anniversary of the date of grant (i.e., one-third vest on each of October 6, 2021, October 6, 2022 and October 6, 2023). Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 20:19 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | OtherCommon Stock | 44,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of trusts for children Disclosed balance after: 115,122 F1 · kind: The transaction is a distribution of shares of Common Stock, for no consideration, by the Michael John Koss Jr. 1983 Trust (the "Trust") to the beneficiary of the Trust. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held through three separate trusts. Each trust benefits an adult child of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 20:33 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043486 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2025-07-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 21:02 UTC | STRATTEC SECURITY CORP STRT · Entity 1245 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-19-000072 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,550 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock which vest pro rata over a three year period on the anniversary of the date of grant (i.e., one-third vest on each of August 20, 2020, August 20, 2021 and August 20, 2022). Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 20:38 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 160,000 | $2.17 Strike: $2.17 | $347,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056701-19-000035 · wf-form4_156408710781018.xml · derivative · entry 6 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2024-07-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1. This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on 07/24/2020. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 21:35 UTC | STRATTEC SECURITY CORP STRT · Entity 1245 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 1,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-18-000065 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,450 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock which vest pro rata over a three year period on the anniversary of the date of grant (i.e., one-third vest on each of August 21, 2019, August 21, 2020 and August 21, 2021). Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 15:06 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $1.92 Strike: $2.92 | $307,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056701-18-000026 · wf-form4_153270400251625.xml · derivative · entry 6 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2023-07-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on 07/25/2019. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 21:23 UTC Amendment | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $2.92 Strike: $2.92 | $467,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056701-18-000028 · wf-form4a_153315859864564.xml · derivative · entry 6 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2023-07-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on 07/25/2019. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 23, 2017 20:17 UTC | STRATTEC SECURITY CORP STRT · Entity 1245 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000088 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock which vest pro rata over a three year period on the anniversary of the date of grant (i.e., one-third vest on each of August 22,2018, August 22, 2019 and August 22, 2020). Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 21:39 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $1.95 Strike: $1.95 | $312,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056701-17-000031 · wf-form4_150119157117157.xml · derivative · entry 5 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2022-07-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on 7/26/2018. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:19 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,100 | $1.69 | $1,859.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056701-17-000019 · wf-form4_149522516750635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 863,907 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:19 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $1.69 | $506.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056701-17-000019 · wf-form4_149522516750635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 862,807 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:19 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,600 | $1.68 | $2,688.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056701-17-000019 · wf-form4_149522516750635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 862,507 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:19 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $1.64 | $1,638.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056701-17-000019 · wf-form4_149522516750635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 860,907 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:19 UTC | KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $1.64 | $327.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000056701-17-000019 · wf-form4_149522516750635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 859,907 F1 · balance_after: 75,461 shares previously held indirectly by 401(k) were rolled into a direct ownership self-directed individual retirement account (IRA). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.