TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Simon Mindy F.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
66349
SEC CIK
0001925598

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Aon plcAON · Entity 2608Chief Operating OfficerFebruary 12, 2026February 17, 2026
Bilander Acquisition Corp.TWCB · Entity 125127DirectorMarch 28, 2022April 27, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Aon plc

Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Ordinary StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,496.485 Ending reported balance After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 5,550 · Balance 8,729.421

F1: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the eighteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 12, 2026, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025.

Row 2 · 2026-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,378.1 · Balance 6,351.321

F2: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Row 3 · 2026-02-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 254 · Balance 6,605.321

F3: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Row 4 · 2026-02-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 108.836 · Balance 6,496.485

F2: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Restricted Share Unit (Right to Receive)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-02-12Direct1,113 Reported balance After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,113 · Balance 1,113

F4: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F5: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Restricted Share Unit (Right to Receive)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-02-13Direct508 Reported balance After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-02-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 254 · Balance 508

F4: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F6: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 13, 2025, and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the eighteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 12, 2026, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025.

F2: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

F3: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F4: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F5: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F6: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 13, 2025, and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Bilander Acquisition Corp.

Report date March 28, 2022 · Filed April 27, 2022

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055112 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 508

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 254 shares

Expires 2028-02-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 13, 2025, and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 13, 2025, and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 108.836 $321.70 $35,012.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,496.485

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 254 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,605.321

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F3 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 1,113 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055112 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,113

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,113 shares

Expires 2029-02-12

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 2,378.1 $314.49 $747,888.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,351.321

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantClass A Ordinary Stock 5,550 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,729.421

F1 · kind: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the eighteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 12, 2026, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025.

F1 · price: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the eighteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 12, 2026, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:03 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 1,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-286141 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,970 shares

Expires 2025-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on November 15, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on November 15, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:03 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 606.213 $350.13 $212,253.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-286141 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,179.421

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:03 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 1,970 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-286141 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,785.634

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F1 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:56 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 762 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-022619 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 762

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 762 shares

Expires 2028-02-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 21:18 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 SaleClass A Ordinary Stock 650 $394.34 $256,321.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-132235 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,815.634

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:29 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 1,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-128844 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,970

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,970 shares

Expires 2025-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on November 15, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on November 15, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:29 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 873.672 $379.29 $331,375.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-128844 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,465.634

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:29 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 1,970 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-128844 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,339.306

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F1 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:14 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 1,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-055734 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,940

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,970 shares

Expires 2025-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on November 15, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on November 15, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:14 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 600.694 $329.70 $198,048.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-055734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,369.306

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the award.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:14 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 1,970 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-055734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,970

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F1 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 23:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 5,910 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-057675 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Simon Mindy F. · CIK 0001925598 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,910

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 5,910 shares

Expires 2025-11-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.