Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INCDTIL · Entity 6284 | Chief Medical Officer | May 01, 2024 | May 03, 2024 |
| TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NVHURA · Entity 6601 | Director | February 12, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC
Report date May 01, 2024 · Filed May 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,488 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-05-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 982 · Balance 4,778 F1: Represents the partial vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 3, 2024, and subsequent settlement of such vested RSUs on May 1, 2024. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Row 2 · 2024-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 290 · Balance 4,488 F3: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on March 24, 2022. The transaction was a sell-to-cover, with shares only sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes and fees. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.11 to $10.53. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 981 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 982 · Balance 981 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F5: On March 3, 2022 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the partial vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 3, 2024, and subsequent settlement of such vested RSUs on May 1, 2024.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F3: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on March 24, 2022. The transaction was a sell-to-cover, with shares only sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes and fees.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.11 to $10.53. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: On March 3, 2022 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates.
TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.29 · Expires 2036-02-12 | Direct | 156,240 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 156,240 · Balance 156,240 F1: Represents an annual option grant under the TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second, and third anniversaries of February 12, 2026. |
| Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.11 · Expires 2035-01-02 | Direct | 51,275 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-12 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 51,275 F2: Represents an annual option grant under the TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan previously granted on January 2, 2025. One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second, and third anniversaries of January 2, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an annual option grant under the TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second, and third anniversaries of February 12, 2026.
F2: Represents an annual option grant under the TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan previously granted on January 2, 2025. One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second, and third anniversaries of January 2, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:16 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV HURA · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 156,240 | $0.00 Strike: $1.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000363 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 156,240 shares Expires 2036-02-12 F1 · date: Represents an annual option grant under the TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second, and third anniversaries of February 12, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an annual option grant under the TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second, and third anniversaries of February 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:56 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV HURA · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,275 | $0.00 Strike: $4.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000033 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,275 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,275 shares Expires 2035-01-02 F1 · date: Represents an annual option grant under the TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second, and third anniversaries of January 2, 2025. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an annual option grant under the TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second, and third anniversaries of January 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 23, 2024 00:41 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV KTRA · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,553 | $0.00 Strike: $4.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-002007 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,553 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,553 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F1 · date: Securities issued upon closing of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 2, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer (fka "Kintara Therapeutics, Inc."), Kayak Mergeco, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and TuHURA Biosciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Private TuHURA"). Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, on October 18, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into Private TuHURA (the "Merger") with Private TuHURA surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Upon the closing of the Merger, securities of Private TuHURA were converted into the right to receive securities of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. The Issuer subsequently changed its name to "TuHURA Biosciences, Inc." Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 23, 2024 00:41 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV KTRA · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,553 | $0.00 Strike: $3.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-002007 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,553 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,553 shares Expires 2033-01-16 F1 · date: Securities issued upon closing of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 2, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer (fka "Kintara Therapeutics, Inc."), Kayak Mergeco, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and TuHURA Biosciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Private TuHURA"). Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, on October 18, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into Private TuHURA (the "Merger") with Private TuHURA surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Upon the closing of the Merger, securities of Private TuHURA were converted into the right to receive securities of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. The Issuer subsequently changed its name to "TuHURA Biosciences, Inc." Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 22:30 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | SaleCommon Stock | 290 | $10.32 | $2,992.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-053113 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,488 F3 · kind: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on March 24, 2022. The transaction was a sell-to-cover, with shares only sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes and fees. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.11 to $10.53. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 22:30 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-053113 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 981 Underlying: Common Stock · 982 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2022 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2022 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 22:30 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 982 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-053113 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,778 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the partial vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 3, 2024, and subsequent settlement of such vested RSUs on May 1, 2024. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 22:34 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | SaleCommon Stock | 238 | $10.03 | $2,386.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-050769 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,796 F4 · kind: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on March 24, 2022. The transaction was a sell-to-cover, with shares only sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes and fees. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.85 to $10.14. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 22:34 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-050769 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 868 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 7, 2021 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on April 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 7, 2021 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on April 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 22:34 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 868 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-050769 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,034 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the partial vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on April 26, 2024. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · balance_after: On February 13, 2024, the Issuer effected a 1-for-30 reverse stock split. The amounts of securities herein have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 00:13 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,526 | $0.36 | $7,749.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,982 F3 · kind: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on September 10, 2021. The transaction was a sell-to-cover, with shares only sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes and fees. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 00:13 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 60,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002115 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,988 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,012 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock or, at the Issuer's option, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 20, 2023 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on January 20, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 20, 2023 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on January 20, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 00:13 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 60,012 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,508 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the partial vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on January 20, 2024. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock or, at the Issuer's option, an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 20:53 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,771 | $0.79 | $6,139.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,496 F3 · kind: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. The transaction was a sell-to-cover, with shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 20:53 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026066 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,027 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 7, 2021 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on April 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 7, 2021 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on April 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 20:53 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,027 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,267 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the partial vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on April 26, 2023. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:16 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,473 | $1.07 | $10,136.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,240 F3 · kind: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. The transaction was a sell-to-cover exercise, with shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:16 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016857 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,890 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,453 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2022 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2022 the Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:16 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29,453 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the partial vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 3, 2023. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2023 21:30 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 180,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 180,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 20, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 20, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 21:22 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,775 | $2.10 | $16,327.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,260 F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. The transaction was a sell-to-cover exercise, with shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 21:22 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026041 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,055 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,035 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 7, 2021 the Reporting person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on April 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company through the applicable vesting dates. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 7, 2021 the Reporting person was granted RSUs, which vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on April 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 21:22 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,035 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,035 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the partial vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on April 26, 2022. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:30 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 88,343 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016664 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,343 Underlying: Common Stock · 88,343 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which each represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in three substantially equal annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date of such RSUs, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company through the applicable vesting dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in three substantially equal annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date of such RSUs, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:30 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 140,299 | $0.00 Strike: $4.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016664 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,299 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,299 shares Expires 2032-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the underlying shares on March 3, 2023 and thereafter in twelve substantially equal installments at the end of each three-month period over the 36 months following such date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:47 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 78,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039300 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,090 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which each represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on April 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company through the applicable vesting dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on April 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:47 UTC | PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC DTIL · Entity 6284 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 134,186 | $0.00 Strike: $11.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039300 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 List Alan · CIK 0001858530 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,186 Underlying: Common Stock · 134,186 shares Expires 2031-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the underlying shares on April 26, 2022 and thereafter in twelve equal installments at the end of each three-month period over the 36 months following such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.