Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CORE LABORATORIES N VCLB · Entity 11862 | SVP | February 16, 2023 | February 21, 2023 |
| Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/CLB · Entity 5382 | SVP | February 12, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CORE LABORATORIES N V
Report date February 16, 2023 · Filed February 21, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 21,418 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 21,418 · Balance 21,418 F1: This award vests at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2023 and ends on December 31, 2025 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, at the end of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) among the Bloomberg Peer Group (BPG), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 85th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2: The number of common shares vesting pursuant to the award will be interpolated on a straight-line basis between the 35th and 55th percentile (equivalent to 50% up to 100% of the award) and again between the 55th and 85th percentile (equivalent to 100% up to 175% of the award). The number of common shares that could vest over 100% of the award up to the maximum of 175% of the award, if any, will be reduced by one-half if absolute total shareholder return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This award vests at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2023 and ends on December 31, 2025 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, at the end of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) among the Bloomberg Peer Group (BPG), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 85th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period.
F2: The number of common shares vesting pursuant to the award will be interpolated on a straight-line basis between the 35th and 55th percentile (equivalent to 50% up to 100% of the award) and again between the 55th and 85th percentile (equivalent to 100% up to 175% of the award). The number of common shares that could vest over 100% of the award up to the maximum of 175% of the award, if any, will be reduced by one-half if absolute total shareholder return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period.
Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 33,490 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 33,490 · Balance 33,490 F1: This award vests following the conclusion of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2026 and ends on December 31, 2028 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, on December 31, 2028, following the conclusion of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital ("ROIC") among the Bloomberg Peer Group ("BPG"), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is at or above the 85th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2: The number of common shares vesting pursuant to the award will be interpolated on a straight-line basis between the 35th and 55th percentile of ROIC (equivalent to 50% up to 100% of the award) and again between the 55th and 85th percentile of ROIC (equivalent to 100% up to 175% of the award). The number of common shares that could vest over 100% of the award up to the maximum of 175% of the award, if any, will be reduced by one-half if absolute total shareholder return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This award vests following the conclusion of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2026 and ends on December 31, 2028 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, on December 31, 2028, following the conclusion of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital ("ROIC") among the Bloomberg Peer Group ("BPG"), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is at or above the 85th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period.
F2: The number of common shares vesting pursuant to the award will be interpolated on a straight-line basis between the 35th and 55th percentile of ROIC (equivalent to 50% up to 100% of the award) and again between the 55th and 85th percentile of ROIC (equivalent to 100% up to 175% of the award). The number of common shares that could vest over 100% of the award up to the maximum of 175% of the award, if any, will be reduced by one-half if absolute total shareholder return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 11:06 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 33,490 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-053610 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,490 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,490 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests following the conclusion of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2026 and ends on December 31, 2028 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, on December 31, 2028, following the conclusion of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital ("ROIC") among the Bloomberg Peer Group ("BPG"), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is at or above the 85th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of common shares vesting pursuant to the award will be interpolated on a straight-line basis between the 35th and 55th percentile of ROIC (equivalent to 50% up to 100% of the award) and again between the 55th and 85th percentile of ROIC (equivalent to 100% up to 175% of the award). The number of common shares that could vest over 100% of the award up to the maximum of 175% of the award, if any, will be reduced by one-half if absolute total shareholder return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests following the conclusion of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2026 and ends on December 31, 2028 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, on December 31, 2028, following the conclusion of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital ("ROIC") among the Bloomberg Peer Group ("BPG"), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is at or above the 85th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 15:18 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 24,952 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002254 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,952 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares were awarded as restricted performance shares in February 2023, as disclosed in the Reporting Person's Form 4 filing on February 21, 2023. The Company finished in the 68th percentile of return on invested capital among the Bloomberg Peer Group at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2025. Therefore, the performance criteria and requirements for vesting have been satisfied at 116.5% of the target award level, and such number of shares vested on December 31, 2025. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares were awarded as restricted performance shares in February 2023, as disclosed in the Reporting Person's Form 4 filing on February 21, 2023. The Company finished in the 68th percentile of return on invested capital among the Bloomberg Peer Group at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2025. Therefore, the performance criteria and requirements for vesting have been satisfied at 116.5% of the target award level, and such number of shares vested on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 15:18 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002254 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,527 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 15:18 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,301 | $16.03 | $309,395.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002254 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,226 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 16:42 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 32,912 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-019968 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,912 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,912 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests following the conclusion of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2025 and ends on December 31, 2027 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, on January 1, 2028, following the conclusion of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital ("ROIC") among the Bloomberg Peer Group ("BPG"), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is at or above the 85th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of common shares vesting pursuant to the award will be interpolated on a straight-line basis between the 35th and 55th percentile of ROIC (equivalent to 50% up to 100% of the award) and again between the 55th and 85th percentile of ROIC (equivalent to 100% up to 175% of the award). The number of common shares that could vest over 100% of the award up to the maximum of 175% of the award, if any, will be reduced by one-half if absolute total shareholder return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests following the conclusion of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2025 and ends on December 31, 2027 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, on January 1, 2028, following the conclusion of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital ("ROIC") among the Bloomberg Peer Group ("BPG"), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is at or above the 85th percentile of ROIC among the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:57 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 9,604 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001314 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,604 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares were awarded as restricted performance shares in February 2022, as disclosed in the Reporting Person's Form 4 filing on February 17, 2022. The Company finished in the 52nd percentile of return on invested capital among the Bloomberg Peer Group at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2024. Therefore, the performance criteria and requirements for vesting have been satisfied at 54.6% of the target award level, and such number of shares vested on December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares were awarded as restricted performance shares in February 2022, as disclosed in the Reporting Person's Form 4 filing on February 17, 2022. The Company finished in the 52nd percentile of return on invested capital among the Bloomberg Peer Group at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2024. Therefore, the performance criteria and requirements for vesting have been satisfied at 54.6% of the target award level, and such number of shares vested on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:57 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001314 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,564 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:57 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,989 | $17.31 | $103,669.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001314 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,575 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 16:09 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 38,002 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015879 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,002 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,002 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2024 and ends on December 31, 2026 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, at the end of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) among the Bloomberg Peer Group (BPG), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 85th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of common shares vesting pursuant to the award will be interpolated on a straight-line basis between the 35th and 55th percentile (equivalent to 50% up to 100% of the award) and again between the 55th and 85th percentile (equivalent to 100% up to 175% of the award). The number of common shares that could vest over 100% of the award up to the maximum of 175% of the award, if any, will be reduced by one-half if absolute total shareholder return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2024 and ends on December 31, 2026 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, at the end of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) among the Bloomberg Peer Group (BPG), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 85th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of common shares vesting pursuant to the award will be interpolated on a straight-line basis between the 35th and 55th percentile (equivalent to 50% up to 100% of the award) and again between the 55th and 85th percentile (equivalent to 100% up to 175% of the award). The number of common shares that could vest over 100% of the award up to the maximum of 175% of the award, if any, will be reduced by one-half if absolute total shareholder return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 17:46 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 14,674 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001244 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,674 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares were awarded as restricted performance shares in February 2021, as disclosed in the Reporting Person's Form 4 filing on February 19, 2021. The Company finished in the 81st percentile of return on invested capital among the Bloomberg Peer Group at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2023. Excess shares that could vest above the 75th percentile are subject to an absolute total shareholder return modifier, which was negative over the relevant performance period, thereby reducing the number of such shares eligible to vest by one-half. Therefore, the performance criteria and requirements for vesting have been satisfied at 106.25% of the target award level, and such number of shares vested on December 31, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares were awarded as restricted performance shares in February 2021, as disclosed in the Reporting Person's Form 4 filing on February 19, 2021. The Company finished in the 81st percentile of return on invested capital among the Bloomberg Peer Group at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2023. Excess shares that could vest above the 75th percentile are subject to an absolute total shareholder return modifier, which was negative over the relevant performance period, thereby reducing the number of such shares eligible to vest by one-half. Therefore, the performance criteria and requirements for vesting have been satisfied at 106.25% of the target award level, and such number of shares vested on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 17:46 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001244 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,735 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 17:46 UTC | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,643 | $17.66 | $99,655.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001244 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,092 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 8, 2024 14:47 UTC Amendment | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,775 | $17.66 | $101,986.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002886 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,960 F1 · shares: The original Form 4, filed on January 3, 2024, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment to correct an administrative error of the issuer, whereupon the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of certain restricted performance shares was misreported as 5,643 shares. The corrected transaction reflects an increase of 132 shares withheld by the issuer as a result such vesting and a corresponding reduction in the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 15:18 UTC | CORE LABORATORIES N V CLB · Entity 11862 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 21,418 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011097 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,418 Underlying: Common Shares · 21,418 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2023 and ends on December 31, 2025 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, at the end of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) among the Bloomberg Peer Group (BPG), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 85th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of common shares vesting pursuant to the award will be interpolated on a straight-line basis between the 35th and 55th percentile (equivalent to 50% up to 100% of the award) and again between the 55th and 85th percentile (equivalent to 100% up to 175% of the award). The number of common shares that could vest over 100% of the award up to the maximum of 175% of the award, if any, will be reduced by one-half if absolute total shareholder return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2023 and ends on December 31, 2025 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest, if at all, at the end of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 35th percentile of Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) among the Bloomberg Peer Group (BPG), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 55th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, and 175% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 85th percentile of ROIC of the BPG, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of common shares vesting pursuant to the award will be interpolated on a straight-line basis between the 35th and 55th percentile (equivalent to 50% up to 100% of the award) and again between the 55th and 85th percentile (equivalent to 100% up to 175% of the award). The number of common shares that could vest over 100% of the award up to the maximum of 175% of the award, if any, will be reduced by one-half if absolute total shareholder return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 17:02 UTC | CORE LABORATORIES N V CLB · Entity 11862 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001063 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares were awarded as restricted performance shares in February 2020, subject to a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2020 and ended on December 31, 2022. All requirements for 100% vesting have been met and thus the restricted shares vested on December 31, 2022 at the conclusion of the performance period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares were awarded as restricted performance shares in February 2020, subject to a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2020 and ended on December 31, 2022. All requirements for 100% vesting have been met and thus the restricted shares vested on December 31, 2022 at the conclusion of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 17:02 UTC | CORE LABORATORIES N V CLB · Entity 11862 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,783 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 17:02 UTC | CORE LABORATORIES N V CLB · Entity 11862 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,722 | $20.27 | $95,714.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,061 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 8, 2024 14:47 UTC Amendment | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002886 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,783 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · acquired: The original Form 4, filed on January 4, 2023, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error in transaction codes used by the issuer, which misreported that 12,000 shares of Common Stock were Disposed of (D) when in fact such shares were Acquired (A) upon vesting of restricted performance shares on December 31, 2022, and subsequently, 4,722 shares of Common Stock were Acquired (A) when in fact such shares were Disposed of (D) to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to such vesting. The number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person remains the same after correcting for the error in transaction codes. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 8, 2024 14:47 UTC Amendment | Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ CLB · Entity 5382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,722 | $20.27 | $95,714.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002886 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gresham Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,061 F2 · acquired: The original Form 4, filed on January 4, 2023, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error in transaction codes used by the issuer, which misreported that 12,000 shares of Common Stock were Disposed of (D) when in fact such shares were Acquired (A) upon vesting of restricted performance shares on December 31, 2022, and subsequently, 4,722 shares of Common Stock were Acquired (A) when in fact such shares were Disposed of (D) to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to such vesting. The number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person remains the same after correcting for the error in transaction codes. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 17:09 UTC | CORE LABORATORIES N V CLB · Entity 11862 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 17,588 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010869 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schreffler Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,588 Underlying: Common Shares · 17,588 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2022 and ends on December 31, 2024 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause, termination by the employee for "good reason" (as defined in the employee's employment agreement), or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. The shares would vest, if at all, at the end of the Performance Period as follows: (i) 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 50th percentile of Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) among the Bloomberg Peer Group ("BPG"); (ii) 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 75th percentile of ROIC of the BPG; or (iii) 150% of the award will vest if the Company is the top performing ROIC company of the BPG, all as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards will be interpolated on a straight-line basis from the 50th percentile to the 100th percentile. The amount that vests over the 100% of the award up to the maximum 150% of the award, if any, is subject to a reduction of one-half of the final percentage above 100% if absolute Total Share Return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2022 and ends on December 31, 2024 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause, termination by the employee for "good reason" (as defined in the employee's employment agreement), or retirement by the employee upon having reached 62 years of age. The shares would vest, if at all, at the end of the Performance Period as follows: (i) 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 50th percentile of Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) among the Bloomberg Peer Group ("BPG"); (ii) 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 75th percentile of ROIC of the BPG; or (iii) 150% of the award will vest if the Company is the top performing ROIC company of the BPG, all as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These awards will be interpolated on a straight-line basis from the 50th percentile to the 100th percentile. The amount that vests over the 100% of the award up to the maximum 150% of the award, if any, is subject to a reduction of one-half of the final percentage above 100% if absolute Total Share Return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 17:53 UTC | CORE LABORATORIES N V CLB · Entity 11862 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 4,700 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schreffler Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,700 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vested at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2019 and ended December 31, 2021 (the "Performance Period"). The restricted performance shares would vest only upon the Company's return on invested capital being in the top 75th percentile of the Company's peers as published by Bloomberg upon the close of the NYSE market on the last day of the Performance Period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These awards vested at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2019 and ended December 31, 2021 (the "Performance Period"). The restricted performance shares would vest only upon the Company's return on invested capital being in the top 75th percentile of the Company's peers as published by Bloomberg upon the close of the NYSE market on the last day of the Performance Period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 17:53 UTC | CORE LABORATORIES N V CLB · Entity 11862 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 4,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schreffler Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,633 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 17:53 UTC | CORE LABORATORIES N V CLB · Entity 11862 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,850 | $22.31 | $41,273.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schreffler Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,783 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 16:47 UTC | CORE LABORATORIES N V CLB · Entity 11862 | OtherCommon Shares | 2,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schreffler Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,933 F1 · shares: Ms. Schreffler transferred 2,896 shares to her former spouse pursuant to a Mediated Settlement Agreement implemented by the broker on June 18, 2021. Ms. Schreffler now owns 4,933 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:46 UTC | CORE LABORATORIES N V CLB · Entity 11862 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 13,810 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013245 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schreffler Gwendolyn · CIK 0001842114 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,810 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,810 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2021 and ends on December 31, 2023 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 64 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest at the end of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 50th percentile of Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) among the Bloomberg Peer Group (BPG), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 75th percentile of ROIC of the BPG and 150% of the award will vest if the Company is the top performing ROIC company of the BPG all as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards will be interpolated on a straight-line basis from the 50th percentile to the 100th percentile. The amount that vests over the 100% of the award up to the maximum 150% of the award, if any, is subject to a reduction of one-half of the final percentage above 100% if absolute Total Shareholder Return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests at the end of a three-year performance period that began on January 1, 2021 and ends on December 31, 2023 (the "Performance Period"). This award survives termination of employment due to death, disability, termination by the Company without cause or retirement by the employee upon having reached 64 years of age. In all cases, the shares will vest at the end of the Performance Period as follows: 50% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 50th percentile of Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) among the Bloomberg Peer Group (BPG), 100% of the award will vest if the Company is in the top 75th percentile of ROIC of the BPG and 150% of the award will vest if the Company is the top performing ROIC company of the BPG all as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These awards will be interpolated on a straight-line basis from the 50th percentile to the 100th percentile. The amount that vests over the 100% of the award up to the maximum 150% of the award, if any, is subject to a reduction of one-half of the final percentage above 100% if absolute Total Shareholder Return for the Performance Period is negative, as measured and determined by the Compensation Committee at the end of the Performance Period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.