Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEXCEL CORP /DE/HXL · Entity 3705 | EVP, CFO | October 29, 2025 | October 30, 2025 |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc.HWM · Entity 2911 | EVP, CFO | February 17, 2026 | February 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HEXCEL CORP /DE/
Report date October 29, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,357 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-10-29 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-10-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,413 · Balance 43,770 Row 2 · 2025-10-29 · Sale · Disposed 3,413 · Balance 40,357 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $73.32 to $73.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.71 · Expires 2026-01-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-10-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,413 · Balance 0 F2: The non-qualified stock options vest in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The date shown in Table II is the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $73.32 to $73.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F2: The non-qualified stock options vest in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The date shown in Table II is the first anniversary of the grant date.
Howmet Aerospace Inc.
Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,168 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-17 · Grant · Acquired 3,168 · Balance 3,168 F1: Reflects granted restricted share unit awards that are subject to vesting and tax withholding upon vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects granted restricted share unit awards that are subject to vesting and tax withholding upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 01:47 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. HWM · Entity 2911 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-017218 · tm266799-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,168 F1 · shares: Reflects granted restricted share unit awards that are subject to vesting and tax withholding upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 20:26 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 3,413 | $0.00 Strike: $41.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-258630 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,413 shares Expires 2026-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The date shown in Table II is the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 20:26 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,413 | $73.34 | $250,309.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-258630 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,357 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $73.32 to $73.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 20:26 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,413 | $41.71 | $142,356.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-258630 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,770 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 23:01 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000301 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,700 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 23:01 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 788 | $65.20 | $51,377.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000301 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,357 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 23:01 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000301 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,145 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 23:01 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,909 | $65.20 | $189,666.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000301 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,445 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon the conversion of a performance-based share award reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on January 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:05 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000229 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,378 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,379 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:05 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 640 | $66.10 | $42,304.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,354 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:05 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,994 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:05 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000229 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,012 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,507 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:05 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 739 | $65.70 | $48,552.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,615 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:05 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,354 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 00:25 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,348 | $0.00 Strike: $43.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000185 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,348 shares Expires 2025-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 00:25 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,897 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000185 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,897 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,897 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 00:25 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 12,515 | $0.00 Strike: $67.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000185 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,515 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,515 shares Expires 2035-01-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 00:25 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,795 | $67.13 | $187,628.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000185 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,847 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 00:25 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,348 | $43.96 | $147,178.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539497-25-000185 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:00 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-006690 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,294 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer acquired upon the conversion of a performance-based share award ("PSA") based on the level of attainment of specified financial performance criteria set forth in the underlying performance-based award agreement dated January 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 20:00 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-085613 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 33-1/3% of the RSUs on the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 33-1/3% of the RSUs on the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 21:20 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009827 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,701 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to recieve one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 21:20 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 789 | $66.39 | $52,381.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009827 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,018 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 21:20 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009827 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,807 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 21:20 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009827 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,757 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,379 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to recieve one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 21:20 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 640 | $66.01 | $42,246.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009827 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,106 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 21:20 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009827 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,746 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 02:59 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,519 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009123 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,519 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,519 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to recieve one share of common stock of the issuer. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 02:59 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 12,433 | $0.00 Strike: $66.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009123 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,433 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,433 shares Expires 2034-01-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest in equal increments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 02:59 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,141 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009123 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,141 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 02:59 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,345 | $0.00 Strike: $43.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009123 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,345 shares Expires 2024-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 02:59 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,456 | $66.96 | $97,493.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,367 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 02:59 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,823 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 02:59 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,944 | $66.96 | $130,170.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,682 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 02:59 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,345 | $43.01 | $100,858.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,626 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 02:59 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,879 | $66.96 | $661,497.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,281 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon the conversion of a performance-based share award reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on January 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 00:10 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,207 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-005545 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,160 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer acquired upon the conversion of a performance-based share award ("PSA") based on the level of attainment of specified financial performance criteria set forth in the underlying performance-based award agreement dated January 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:35 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007810 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,036 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:35 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 481 | $69.58 | $33,467.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007810 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,953 F1 · security: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:35 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007810 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:20 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006220 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,702 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:20 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 789 | $70.58 | $55,687.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,398 F1 · security: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:20 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,187 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:04 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 10,614 | $0.00 Strike: $68.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005734 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,614 shares Expires 2033-01-30 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest in equal increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:04 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005734 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,136 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:04 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005734 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,141 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,142 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:04 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,547 | $67.75 | $104,809.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,485 F1 · security: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:04 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,032 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 23:11 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007590 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,036 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,037 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the issuer in equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 23:11 UTC | HEXCEL CORP /DE/ HXL · Entity 3705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 478 | $52.47 | $25,080.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winterlich Patrick · CIK 0001712457 · EVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,890 F1 · security: Represents shares of common stock of the issuer withheld for the payment of taxes due upon conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.