Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RYDER SYSTEM INCR · Entity 3563 | Director | February 13, 2026 | February 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RYDER SYSTEM INC
Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,549 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-13 · Sale · Disposed 1,266 · Balance 32,513 F1: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $205.15 to $206.14. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 2 · 2026-02-13 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 27,513 F2: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $206.16 to $207.15. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 3 · 2026-02-13 · Sale · Disposed 21,772 · Balance 5,741 F3: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $207.17 to $208.16. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 4 · 2026-02-13 · Sale · Disposed 1,452 · Balance 4,289 F4: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $208.17 to $208.88 The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 5 · 2026-02-13 · Sale · Disposed 740 · Balance 3,549 F5: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $209.77 to $210.01. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 6 · 2026-02-13 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 1,549 F6: The price reported reflects multiple sales at the same price of $207.00. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares sold. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $205.15 to $206.14. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F2: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $206.16 to $207.15. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F3: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $207.17 to $208.16. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F4: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $208.17 to $208.88 The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F5: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $209.77 to $210.01. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F6: The price reported reflects multiple sales at the same price of $207.00. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares sold.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 00:00 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 2,000 | $207.00 | $414,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771459216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,549 F6 · price: The price reported reflects multiple sales at the same price of $207.00. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares sold. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 00:00 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 740 | $209.91 | $155,333.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771459216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,549 F5 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $209.77 to $210.01. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 00:00 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 1,452 | $208.38 | $302,567.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771459216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,289 F4 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $208.17 to $208.88 The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 00:00 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 21,772 | $207.78 | $4,523,786.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771459216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,741 F3 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $207.17 to $208.16. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 00:00 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 5,000 | $206.99 | $1,034,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771459216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,513 F2 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $206.16 to $207.15. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 00:00 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 1,266 | $205.84 | $260,593.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771459216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,513 F1 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $205.15 to $206.14. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 20:18 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 5,523 | $177.66 | $981,216.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-25-000111 · wk-form4_1754079502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,779 F2 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $176.53 to $179.71. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 20:18 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 500 | $180.00 | $90,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-25-000111 · wk-form4_1754079502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,302 F1 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $180.00 to $180.99. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:49 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 1,243 | $144.38 | $179,464.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-25-000071 · wk-form4_1746564549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,802 F2 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $143.92 to $144.91. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:49 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 1,243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-25-000071 · wk-form4_1746564549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,045 F1 · kind: Annual grant of $180,000 of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan based on $144.71 per share, which was the last reported sale price of the Company's common stock on May 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:37 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-24-000185 · wk-form4_1734989822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,208 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 21:25 UTC Amendment | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-24-000195 · wk-form4a_1735248307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,802 F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in the number of shares acquired by the reporting person on 12/20/2024. The original Form 4, filed on 12/23/2024, misreported the number of shares acquired by the reporting person as 152 shares, when in fact 746 shares were acquired. As a result of this administrative error, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person following the corrected transaction is 39,802, which reflects an increase of 594 shares reported by the reporting person as beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 21:41 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 800 | $125.16 | $100,128.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-24-000100 · wk-form4_1715118095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,056 F2 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $125.09 to $126.08. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 21:41 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 1,443 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-24-000100 · wk-form4_1715118095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,856 F1 · kind: Annual grant of $180,000 of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan based on $124.66 per share, which was the last reported sale price of the Company's common stock on May 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 20:48 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 557 | $120.05 | $66,867.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-24-000082 · wk-form4_1714423698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,413 F2 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $119.84 to $120.84. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 20:48 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 3,114 | $119.00 | $370,566.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-24-000082 · wk-form4_1714423698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,970 F1 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $118.76 to $119.75. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 21:42 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-23-000212 · wk-form4_1703022153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,084 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:11 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 1,044 | $82.47 | $86,098.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-23-000111 · wf-form4_168366309081299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,184 F2 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $82.45 to $83.44. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff or a securityholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:11 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 2,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-23-000111 · wf-form4_168366309081299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,228 F1 · kind: Annual grant of $175,000 of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan based on $82.85 per share, which was the last reported sale price of the Company's common stock on May 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 21:29 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-22-000200 · wf-form4_167148509244849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,312 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 27, 2022 21:04 UTC Amendment | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 956 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-22-000218 · wf-form4a_167217502375558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,116 F1 · shares: The original Form 4, filed on December 16, 2022, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error that misreported the number of shares acquired by the reporting person as 152 shares, when in fact 956 shares were acquired. As a result of this administrative error, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person following the corrected transaction is 40,116 which reflects a increase in the number of shares reported as beneficially owned by the reporting person by 804 shares. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:56 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 1,110 | $73.24 | $81,296.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-22-000128 · wf-form4_165212978425855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,160 F2 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $73.24 to $74.24. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:56 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 2,220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-22-000128 · wf-form4_165212978425855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,270 F1 · kind: Annual grant of $165,000 of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity and Incentive Plan based on $74.32 per share which was the last reported sale price of the Company's common stock on May 6, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 21:06 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000243 · wf-form4_164003439423886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,050 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 21:39 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 888 | $87.75 | $77,922.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000184 · wf-form4_162076917437581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,148 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 21:39 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 1,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000184 · wf-form4_162076917437581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,036 F1 · kind: Annual grant of $155,000 of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan based on $87.22 per share which was the last reported sale price of the Company's common stock on May 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 23:54 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 1,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-20-000214 · wf-form4_160859488384811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,259 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Issuer's 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 20:37 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 2,193 | $34.20 | $74,998.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-20-000155 · wf-form4_158931581413261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,624 F1 · kind: Sale of shares for the purpose of payment of tax liability in connection with the distribution of annual equity grant as previously reported on 5/5/2020. F2 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale prices ranged from $33.90 to $34.47. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 21:04 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 4,149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-20-000149 · wf-form4_158871262285337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,817 F1 · kind: Annual grant of $145,000 of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan based on $34.94 per share which was the last reported sale price of the Company's common stock on May 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:25 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 1,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-19-000171 · wf-form4_157713630356372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,668 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Issuer's 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 22:30 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Purchasecommon stock | 1,831 | $54.63 | $100,018.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-19-000151 · wf-form4_157316582536483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,586 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 20:03 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 1,138 | $62.82 | $71,489.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-19-000102 · wf-form4_155725937738672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,755 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 20:03 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 2,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-19-000102 · wf-form4_155725937738672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,893 F1 · kind: Annual grant of $145,000 of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan based on $63.66 per share which was the last reported sale price of the Company's common stock on May 3, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes 34 shares of restricted stock units pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 26, 2018 22:19 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-18-000184 · wf-form4_154586276024499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,582 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Issuer's 2012 Amended and Restated Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 21:06 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 988 | $68.41 | $67,589.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-18-000112 · wf-form4_152572718241029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,710 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 21:06 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 1,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-18-000112 · wf-form4_152572718241029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,698 F1 · kind: Annual grant of $135,000 of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan based on $67.83 per share which was the last reported sale price of the Company's common stock on May 4, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 23:35 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000111 · wf-form4_151372652139486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,708 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Issuer's 2012 Amended and Restated Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:35 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 1,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000052 · wf-form4_149436571352998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,110 F1 · kind: Annual grant of $135,000 of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan based on $68.70 per share which was the last reported sale price of the Company's common stock on May 5, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 21:27 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-16-000178 · wf-form4_148226923224921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH E FOLLIN · CIK 0001144211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,145 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Issuer's 2012 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.