Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC.CFR · Entity 3533 | GEVP and General Counsel | October 27, 2020 | October 29, 2020 |
| KEYCORP /NEW/KEY · Entity 3220 | General Counsel and Secretary | February 16, 2026 | February 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC.
Report date October 27, 2020 · Filed October 29, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,256 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-10-27 · Grant · Acquired 2,256 · Balance 2,256 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Cullen/Frost common stock. F2: Generally vest after four years from grant date of 10-27-2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Cullen/Frost common stock.
F2: Generally vest after four years from grant date of 10-27-2020.
KEYCORP /NEW/
Report date February 16, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,216 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 24,205 · Balance 92,606 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Row 2 · 2026-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,390 · Balance 85,216 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 17,972 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 17,972 · Balance 17,972 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2026, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,573 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2026. F5: Includes approximately 163 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,028 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,028 · Balance 6,028 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F7: Includes approximately 551 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 17,671 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,837 · Balance 17,671 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F9: Includes approximately 1,212 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 17,297 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,767 · Balance 17,297 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F10: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. F11: Includes approximately 1,054 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. |
| Option to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.87 · Expires 2036-02-16 | Direct | 19,667 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 19,667 · Balance 19,667 F3: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2026, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting.
F2: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2026, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027.
F3: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2026, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027.
F4: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2026.
F5: Includes approximately 163 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025.
F6: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024.
F7: Includes approximately 551 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025.
F8: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025.
F9: Includes approximately 1,212 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025.
F10: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026.
F11: Includes approximately 1,054 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:32 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733701-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771450352.xml · derivative · entry 8 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,297 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,767 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. F11 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,054 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:32 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733701-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771450352.xml · derivative · entry 7 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,671 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,837 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F9 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,212 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:32 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733701-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771450352.xml · derivative · entry 6 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,028 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,028 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F7 · balance_after: Includes approximately 551 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:32 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733701-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771450352.xml · derivative · entry 5 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,573 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2026. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 163 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:32 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 7,390 | $21.69 | $160,289.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733701-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771450352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,216 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:32 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 24,205 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733701-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771450352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:32 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 19,667 | $0.00 Strike: $23.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733701-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771450352.xml · derivative · entry 4 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,667 Underlying: Common Shares · 19,667 shares Expires 2036-02-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2026, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:32 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733701-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771450352.xml · derivative · entry 3 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,972 Underlying: Common Shares · 17,972 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2026, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2026, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000024 · wk-form4_1739999835.xml · derivative · entry 7 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,296 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,433 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F9 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,747 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000024 · wk-form4_1739999835.xml · derivative · entry 6 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,505 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,753 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F7 · balance_after: Includes approximately 894 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000024 · wk-form4_1739999835.xml · derivative · entry 5 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,410 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,410 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F5 · balance_after: Includes approximately 353 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 26,369 | $0.00 Strike: $19.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000024 · wk-form4_1739999835.xml · derivative · entry 4 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,369 Underlying: Common Shares · 26,369 shares Expires 2035-02-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 17, 2025, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000024 · wk-form4_1739999835.xml · derivative · entry 3 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,009 Underlying: Common Shares · 22,009 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,586 | $17.72 | $98,983.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000024 · wk-form4_1739999835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,401 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 17,596 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000024 · wk-form4_1739999835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,987 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 20:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,337 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000095 · wk-form4_1720556234.xml · derivative · entry 3 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 23,337 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested in three equal annual installments, ending on July 6, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested in three equal annual installments, ending on July 6, 2024. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 1,378 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between September 2023 and June 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 20:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 7,920 | $13.95 | $110,484.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000095 · wk-form4_1720556234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,391 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 20:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 23,337 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000095 · wk-form4_1720556234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,311 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708561478.xml · derivative · entry 6 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,364 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,456 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F7 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,454 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708561478.xml · derivative · entry 5 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,467 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,235 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F5 · balance_after: Includes approximately 647 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,918 | $14.07 | $41,056.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708561478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,974 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 8,690 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708561478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,892 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 43,731 | $0.00 Strike: $15.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708561478.xml · derivative · entry 4 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,731 Underlying: Common Shares · 43,731 shares Expires 2034-02-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2024, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708561478.xml · derivative · entry 3 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,982 Underlying: Common Shares · 31,982 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 20:25 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000103 · wk-form4_1689020703.xml · derivative · entry 2 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,960 Underlying: Common Shares · 21,961 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on July 6, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on July 6, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 2,570 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between September 2022 and June 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 20:25 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 21,961 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000103 · wk-form4_1689020703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,202 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 30,732 | $0.00 Strike: $21.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000041 · wf-form4_167710175286469.xml · derivative · entry 5 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,732 Underlying: Common Shares · 30,732 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 17, 2023, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000041 · wf-form4_167710175286469.xml · derivative · entry 4 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,365 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,365 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000041 · wf-form4_167710175286469.xml · derivative · entry 3 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,055 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,019 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 496 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,077 | $19.15 | $20,624.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000041 · wf-form4_167710175286469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,241 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,019 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000041 · wf-form4_167710175286469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,318 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 20:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,677 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000096 · wf-form4_165731175892145.xml · derivative · entry 3 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,351 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,677 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on July 6, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on July 6, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 2,208 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between September 2021 and June 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 20:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,378 | $17.25 | $161,770.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000096 · wf-form4_165731175892145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,299 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 20:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 20,677 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000096 · wf-form4_165731175892145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,677 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:51 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 17,301 | $0.00 Strike: $28.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000026 · wf-form4_164504829068349.xml · derivative · entry 3 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,301 Underlying: Common Shares · 17,301 shares Expires 2032-02-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 14, 2022, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:51 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,578 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000026 · wf-form4_164504829068349.xml · derivative · entry 2 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,578 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,578 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 14:18 UTC | CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC. CFR · Entity 3533 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056200 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · GEVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,256 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,256 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Cullen/Frost common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Generally vest after four years from grant date of 10-27-2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Generally vest after four years from grant date of 10-27-2020. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 14:17 UTC | CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC. CFR · Entity 3533 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056199 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · GEVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,256 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,256 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Cullen/Frost common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Generally vest after four years from grant date of 10-27-2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Generally vest after four years from grant date of 10-27-2020. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 19:29 UTC | CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC. CFR · Entity 3533 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · GEVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,595 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,595 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Cullen/Frost common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Generally vest after four years from grant date of 10-29-2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Generally vest after four years from grant date of 10-29-2019. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 22:45 UTC | CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC. CFR · Entity 3533 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056222 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Waters James L · CIK 0001733701 · GEVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,318 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,318 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Cullen/Frost common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Generally vest after four years from grant date of 10-23-2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Generally vest after four years from grant date of 10-23-2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.