Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KEYCORP /NEW/KEY · Entity 3220 | Head of Commercial Bank | February 16, 2026 | February 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KEYCORP /NEW/
Report date February 16, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 134,647 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,702 · Balance 141,293 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Row 2 · 2026-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,646 · Balance 134,647 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 43,778 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 43,778 · Balance 43,778 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2026, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,859 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2026. F5: Includes approximately 131 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,564 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,564 · Balance 5,564 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F7: Includes approximately 509 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,137 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,070 · Balance 14,137 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F9: Includes approximately 970 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 18,628 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,210 · Balance 18,628 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F10: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. F11: Includes approximately 1,136 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. |
| Option to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.87 · Expires 2036-02-16 | Direct | 22,692 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 22,692 · Balance 22,692 F3: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2026, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting.
F2: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2026, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027.
F3: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2026, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027.
F4: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2026.
F5: Includes approximately 131 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025.
F6: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024.
F7: Includes approximately 509 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025.
F8: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025.
F9: Includes approximately 970 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025.
F10: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026.
F11: Includes approximately 1,136 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001864215-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771449573.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,628 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,210 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. F11 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,136 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001864215-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771449573.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,137 Underlying: Common Shares · 7,070 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F9 · balance_after: Includes approximately 970 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001864215-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771449573.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,564 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,564 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F7 · balance_after: Includes approximately 509 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001864215-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771449573.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,859 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2026. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 131 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 6,646 | $21.69 | $144,151.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001864215-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771449573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,647 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 21,702 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001864215-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771449573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,293 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 22,692 | $0.00 Strike: $23.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001864215-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771449573.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,692 Underlying: Common Shares · 22,692 shares Expires 2036-02-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2026, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 43,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001864215-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771449573.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,778 Underlying: Common Shares · 43,778 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2026, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2026, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000028 · wk-form4_1740000278.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,237 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,746 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F11 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,398 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000028 · wk-form4_1740000278.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,619 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,311 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F9 · balance_after: Includes approximately 825 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000028 · wk-form4_1740000278.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,728 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,728 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F7 · balance_after: Includes approximately 283 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000028 · wk-form4_1740000278.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments. The final installment vested on February 17, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments. The final installment vested on February 17, 2025. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 174 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 28,397 | $0.00 Strike: $19.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000028 · wk-form4_1740000278.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,397 Underlying: Common Shares · 28,397 shares Expires 2035-02-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 17, 2025, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000028 · wk-form4_1740000278.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,702 Underlying: Common Shares · 23,702 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2025, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,749 | $17.72 | $101,872.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000028 · wk-form4_1740000278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,591 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 18,143 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-25-000028 · wk-form4_1740000278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,340 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · derivative · entry 11 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,105 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,036 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F12 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,343 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · derivative · entry 10 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,173 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,588 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F10 · balance_after: Includes approximately 517 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · derivative · entry 9 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,184 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,184 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F8 · balance_after: Includes approximately 424 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,095 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2024. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 206 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,824 | $14.07 | $67,873.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,197 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,902 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,022 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 34,985 | $0.00 Strike: $15.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,985 Underlying: Common Shares · 34,985 shares Expires 2034-02-16 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2024, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,586 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,586 Underlying: Common Shares · 25,586 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 2,376 | $0.00 Strike: $12.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,376 shares Expires 2024-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,376 | $14.03 | $33,335.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,120 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,376 | $12.92 | $30,697.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708559203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,496 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 60,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000021 · wk-form4_1708471456.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 60,645 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vested in full on February 15, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vested in full on February 15, 2024. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 7,742 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued since March 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 18,681 | $14.20 | $265,270.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000021 · wk-form4_1708471456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,120 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:24 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 60,645 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000021 · wk-form4_1708471456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Commercial Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:29 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 28,368 | $0.00 Strike: $21.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000031 · wf-form4_167710133896381.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,368 Underlying: Common Shares · 28,368 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 17, 2023, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:29 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,798 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000031 · wf-form4_167710133896381.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,798 Underlying: Common Shares · 18,798 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:29 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000031 · wf-form4_167710133896381.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,243 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,415 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F9 · balance_after: Includes approximately 396 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:29 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000031 · wf-form4_167710133896381.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,943 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,972 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F7 · balance_after: Includes approximately 366 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:29 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000031 · wf-form4_167710133896381.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,889 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,889 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2021. F5 · balance_after: Includes approximately 237 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:29 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000031 · wf-form4_167710133896381.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,076 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 18, 2019, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 18, 2019, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2023. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 208 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:29 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,273 | $19.15 | $81,827.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000031 · wf-form4_167710133896381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,155 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:29 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,351 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000031 · wf-form4_167710133896381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,428 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000034 · wf-form4_164556640968276.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,549 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,849 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F9 · balance_after: Includes approximately 289 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between June and December 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000034 · wf-form4_164556640968276.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,540 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,770 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2021. F7 · balance_after: Includes approximately 211 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between June and December 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000034 · wf-form4_164556640968276.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,867 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,868 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 18, 2019, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 18, 2019, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2020. F5 · balance_after: Includes approximately 247 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between June and December 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000034 · wf-form4_164556640968276.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,553 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 19, 2018, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 19, 2018, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2022. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 90 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between June and December 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,263 | $25.73 | $109,686.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000034 · wf-form4_164556640968276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,077 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 14,039 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000034 · wf-form4_164556640968276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,340 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:46 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 13,840 | $0.00 Strike: $28.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000016 · wf-form4_164504798282212.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,840 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,840 shares Expires 2032-02-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 14, 2022, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:46 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000016 · wf-form4_164504798282212.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,262 Underlying: Common Shares · 9,262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 20:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 10,981 | $0.00 Strike: $10.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-21-000130 · wf-form4_163579783616220.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,981 shares Expires 2026-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 20:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,233 | $23.37 | $122,295.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-21-000130 · wf-form4_163579783616220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,301 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 20:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,748 | $23.36 | $134,273.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-21-000130 · wf-form4_163579783616220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,534 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 20:17 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,981 | $10.49 | $115,190.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-21-000130 · wf-form4_163579783616220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gavrity Kenneth C · CIK 0001864215 · Head of Enterprise Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.