TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Gilstrap Jeremy

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
66001
SEC CIK
0001959672

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.SSD · Entity 3689EVP, InnovationFebruary 17, 2026February 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.

Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,318 Reported balance After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-17 · Grant · Acquired 2,449 · Balance 11,318

F1: At the election of the Reporting Person, a portion of the shares of common stock acquired pursuant to this filing have been deferred under the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Nonqualified Plan (the "Plan") and will settle on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election.

F2: Represents performance stock units granted in January 2023, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2025, and for which the settlement date was February 17, 2026.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,900 Reported balance After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 418 · Balance 10,900

F3: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 17, 2026, and restricted stock units that vested on February 17, 2026.

F4: Includes 1,958 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 2,774 shares of common stock deferred under the Plan which will settle pursuant to the applicable terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust (PSP)1,255 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-17 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 1,255

F5: The shares are owned by the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Profit Sharing Plan for Salaried Employees (the "Plan") of which the reporting person is a participant. The Plan qualifies under sections 401(a)(26) and 410 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: At the election of the Reporting Person, a portion of the shares of common stock acquired pursuant to this filing have been deferred under the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Nonqualified Plan (the "Plan") and will settle on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election.

F2: Represents performance stock units granted in January 2023, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2025, and for which the settlement date was February 17, 2026.

F3: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 17, 2026, and restricted stock units that vested on February 17, 2026.

F4: Includes 1,958 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 2,774 shares of common stock deferred under the Plan which will settle pursuant to the applicable terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

F5: The shares are owned by the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Profit Sharing Plan for Salaried Employees (the "Plan") of which the reporting person is a participant. The Plan qualifies under sections 401(a)(26) and 410 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:28 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 418 $209.01 $87,366.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-009262 · wk-form4_1771453695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,900

F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 17, 2026, and restricted stock units that vested on February 17, 2026.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,958 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 2,774 shares of common stock deferred under the Plan which will settle pursuant to the applicable terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:28 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 GrantCommon Stock 2,449 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-009262 · wk-form4_1771453695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,318

F1 · shares: At the election of the Reporting Person, a portion of the shares of common stock acquired pursuant to this filing have been deferred under the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Nonqualified Plan (the "Plan") and will settle on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election.

F2 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in January 2023, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2025, and for which the settlement date was February 17, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:56 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 GrantCommon Stock 1,075 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-004185 · wk-form4_1769723803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,869

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and an RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three equal annual installments, beginning in February 2027.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,994 restricted stock units that have not yet vested.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:31 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $178.27 $445,675.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920371-25-000109 · wk-form4_1754339499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,794

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.23 to $178.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:41 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 191 $174.28 $33,287.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920371-25-000041 · wk-form4_1740015709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,294

F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 18, 2025, and restricted stock units that vested on February 18, 2025.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,919 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 999 shares of common stock deferred under the Plan which will settle pursuant to the applicable terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:41 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 GrantCommon Stock 463 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920371-25-000041 · wk-form4_1740015709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,485

F1 · shares: At the election of the Reporting Person, a portion of the shares of common stock acquired pursuant to this filing have been deferred under the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Nonqualified Plan (the "Plan") and will settle on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election.

F2 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in January 2022, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2024, and for which the settlement date was February 18, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 22:35 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 GrantCommon Stock 890 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920371-25-000022 · wk-form4_1738622114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,022

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and an RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three equal annual installments, beginning in February 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,790 restricted stock units that have not yet vested.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:37 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 414 $190.77 $78,978.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920371-24-000051 · wk-form4_1708468636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,132

F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 15, 2024, and restricted stock units that vested on February 15, 2024.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,900 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 441 shares of common stock deferred under the Plan which will settle pursuant to the applicable terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:37 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 GrantCommon Stock 1,395 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920371-24-000051 · wk-form4_1708468636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,546

F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in January 2021, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2023, and for which the settlement date was February 15, 2024.

F2 · shares: At the election of the Reporting Person, a portion of the shares of common stock acquired pursuant to this filing have been deferred under the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Nonqualified Plan (the "Plan") and will settle on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 00:01 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 GrantCommon Stock 867 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920371-24-000014 · wk-form4_1705968101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,151

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and an RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three equal annual installments, beginning in February 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,632 restricted stock units that have not yet vested.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:25 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 803 $111.87 $89,831.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920371-23-000061 · wf-form4_167667271039208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,284

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 15, 2023, and restricted stock units that vested on February 15, 2023.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,765 restricted stock units that have not yet vested.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:25 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 GrantCommon Stock 1,796 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920371-23-000061 · wf-form4_167667271039208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,087

F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in February 2020, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2022, and for which the settlement date was February 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:37 UTC Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 GrantCommon Stock 1,351 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000920371-23-000036 · wf-form4_167476905258278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilstrap Jeremy · CIK 0001959672 · EVP, Innovation

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,291

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and an RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three equal annual installments, beginning in February 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,286 restricted stock units that have not yet vested.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.