Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NextDecade CorpNEXT · Entity 640 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | September 09, 2026 | September 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NextDecade Corp
Report date September 09, 2026 · Filed September 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,319,526 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 69,583 · Balance 5,319,526 F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on September 9, 2026. F2: Amount reflects shares underlying PSUs that were forfeited for no consideration and were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-4(d). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on September 9, 2026.
F2: Amount reflects shares underlying PSUs that were forfeited for no consideration and were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-4(d).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 09, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 12:20 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 69,583 | $7.54 | $524,655.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-26-000008 · wk-form4_1789129255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,319,526 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on September 9, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Amount reflects shares underlying PSUs that were forfeited for no consideration and were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-4(d). Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:33 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 135,928 | $7.54 | $1,024,897.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-26-000005 · wk-form4_1788381217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,667,115 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:33 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 464,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-26-000005 · wk-form4_1788381217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,803,043 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning August 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2026 Filed Jul 13, 2026 20:47 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 266,531 | $7.99 | $2,129,582.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-26-000002 · wk-form4_1783975620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,338,853 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on July 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 20:28 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 223,510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000014 · wk-form4_1760992080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,605,384 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that became earned to the Reporting Person upon Issuer's achievement of a milestone-based performance criteria on October 16, 2025. Such restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning on October 16, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 20:28 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 87,951 | $6.11 | $537,380.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000014 · wk-form4_1760992080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,381,874 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on October 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 20:28 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 223,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000014 · wk-form4_1760992080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,469,825 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vested upon Issuer's achievement of a milestone-based performance criteria on October 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 12:27 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 281,500 | $7.14 | $2,009,628.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000012 · wk-form4_1757939266.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,246,316 F1 · price: Represents the weighted-average price of shares purchased. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.099 to $7.172, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 20:35 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 353,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000010 · wk-form4_1757622926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,964,816 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that became earned to the Reporting Person upon Issuer's achievement of a milestone-based performance criteria on September 9, 2025. Such restricted stock units vest in two near-equal annual installments beginning on September 9, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 20:35 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 139,166 | $9.94 | $1,382,614.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000010 · wk-form4_1757622926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,611,153 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on September 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 20:35 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 353,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000010 · wk-form4_1757622926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,750,319 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vested upon Issuer's achievement of a milestone-based performance criteria on September 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 22:40 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,752 | $10.46 | $206,605.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000008 · wk-form4_1757371229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,396,657 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on September 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 22:40 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000008 · wk-form4_1757371229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,416,409 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units (the "PSUs") granted in October 2022. Each PSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Registrant, subject to the performance condition and continued employment through August 31, 2025. On September 4, 2025, the Compensation Committee of the Registrant certified partial achievement of the performance condition, resulting in the issuance of the above-referenced shares. F2 · balance_after: Amount reflects shares underlying PSUs that were forfeited for no consideration and were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-4(d). Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 15:53 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 142,325 | $10.72 | $1,525,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000005 · wk-form4_1756914795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,629,475 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 15:53 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 256,529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716751-25-000005 · wk-form4_1756914795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,771,800 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning August 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 13:17 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 266,531 | $10.77 | $2,870,538.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-034899 · wk-form4_1752585472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,515,271 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on July 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 21:51 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 409,090 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-039373 · wk-form4_1725484003.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 409,090 shares Expires 2034-08-30 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 21:51 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 88,666 | $4.66 | $413,183.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-039373 · wk-form4_1725484003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,781,802 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 21:51 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 409,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-039373 · wk-form4_1725484003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,870,468 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning August 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 20:13 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,618 | $8.30 | $245,829.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-035192 · wk-form4_1722975225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,461,378 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2024 Filed Jul 16, 2024 20:35 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 266,531 | $8.01 | $2,134,913.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-031968 · wk-form4_1721162118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,490,996 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on July 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 22:08 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 278,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025241 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,757,527 F3 · shares: Shares are represented by performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, subject to the performance condition and continued employment through August 31, 2026 (the "Performance Period"). The performance condition will be satisfied based upon the Issuer's common stock achieving specified price per share thresholds on a volume-weighted average basis for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the end of the Performance Period. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 22:08 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 370,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025241 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,479,521 F2 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning August 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 22:08 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 40,045 | $6.07 | $243,073.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025241 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,108,846 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 21:34 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,618 | $5.50 | $162,899.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-021989 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,148,891 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 22:28 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 276,680 | $8.48 | $2,346,246.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019984 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,178,509 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on July 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 22:28 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 703,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019984 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,455,189 F4 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vested upon Issuer's achievement of a milestone-based performance criteria on July 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 22:28 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,032,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019984 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,752,064 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that became earned to the Reporting Person upon Issuer's achievement of a milestone-based performance criteria on July 12, 2023. Such restricted stock units vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning on July 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 22:28 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 225,168 | $8.48 | $1,909,424.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019984 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,720,064 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock on July 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 22:28 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 578,871 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019984 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,945,232 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of common stock that vested upon Issuer's achievement of an Issuer milestone on July 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 11:54 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,088 | $4.43 | $84,559.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-029305 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,366,361 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on December 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 21:05 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 263,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-023845 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,385,449 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, subject to the performance condition and continued employment through the end of the performance period. The performance condition is a measurement of the Issuer's volume weighted average trading price for the 20 trading days immediately preceding August 31, 2025 (the "Ending Price") and will be satisfied as follows: 25% of the PSUs will vest if the Ending Price meets or exceeds $11.00 per share; 50% of the PSUs will vest if the Ending Price meets or exceeds $13.50 per share; 75% of the PSUs will vest if the Ending Price meets or exceeds $17.00 per share; and 100% of the PSUs will vest if the Ending Price meets or exceeds $20.00 per share, with vesting between Ending Price thresholds determined by linear interpolation. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:25 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,316 | $7.00 | $100,212.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-022709 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,122,188 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on September 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 22:21 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 305,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021709 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,136,504 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning August 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 21:37 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,618 | $7.46 | $220,950.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-018949 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831,212 F1 · shares: 1. Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 21:00 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,316 | $5.76 | $82,460.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-015305 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 860,830 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on June 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 20:15 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 121,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-009112 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875,146 F3 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the following schedule: 30% of such restricted stock units vest on June 15, 2022, 30% of such restricted stock units vest on September 15, 2022 and 40% of such restricted stock units vest on December 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 20:15 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82,831 | $7.37 | $610,464.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-009112 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 753,877 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock on April 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 20:15 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 210,498 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-009112 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836,708 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of common stock that vested upon achievement of an Issuer milestone on April 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 23:26 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,575 | $2.35 | $76,551.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-001721 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 626,210 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock on January 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 20:48 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,086 | $2.52 | $43,056.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-022421 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658,785 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock on September 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:31 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 225,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-018358 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 675,871 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning August 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 22:19 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 123,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-001206 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,071 F1 · shares: Represents shares paid as a 2020 annual bonus by the Issuer to the Reporting Person, which will vest on January 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 21:23 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,962 | $4.90 | $137,013.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-019957 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,571 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock on September 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 19:33 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,962 | $6.46 | $180,634.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010509 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,533 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock on September 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:26 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,972 | $5.41 | $113,458.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006803 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,495 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock on May 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:26 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 52,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006803 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,467 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of common stock that vested upon Issuer's achievement of an Issuer milestone on May 24, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the employment agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, effective as of September 18, 2017, as subsequently amended effective as of January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 15:42 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51,705 | $3.84 | $198,547.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,842 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the grant of shares of common stock paid as a 2018 bonus by the Issuer to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 15:42 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 128,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,547 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock paid as a 2018 annual bonus by the Issuer to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the employment agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, effective as of September 18, 2017, which vested fully upon grant. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 01:13 UTC | NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 | GrantCommon Stock | 273,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000794 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schatzman Matthew K · CIK 0001716751 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,640 F1 · shares: Represents (i) 48,450 shares that vested fully upon award, (ii) 210,498 shares that will vest in three equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of September 18, 2018, and (iii) 14,692 shares paid as a 2017 annual bonus by the Issuer to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the employment agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, effective as of September 18, 2017, which vested fully upon award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.