TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Perkins Adelene Q

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
65961
SEC CIK
0001375124

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BRUKER CORPBRKR · Entity 3609DirectorFebruary 15, 2026February 18, 2026
INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.INFI · Entity 109802DirectorSeptember 08, 2023September 12, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BRUKER CORP

Report date February 15, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect29,144 Reported balance After 2026-02-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 4,520 · Balance 29,144

F1: This grant is represented by Restricted Stock Units (RSU) and will vest in one installment on February 15, 2027. On the vesting date, each RSU will automatically convert into a similar number of shares of Common Stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This grant is represented by Restricted Stock Units (RSU) and will vest in one installment on February 15, 2027. On the vesting date, each RSU will automatically convert into a similar number of shares of Common Stock.

INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Report date September 08, 2023 · Filed September 12, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,175,291 Ending reported balance After 2023-09-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-09-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 768,133 · Balance 1,585,487

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock of the issuer on a one-for-one basis. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of Common Stock on their vesting date.

Row 2 · 2023-09-12 · Sale · Disposed 410,196 · Balance 1,175,291

F2: Pursuant to a binding contract entered into between the issuer and the reporting person on August 15, 2022, this represents the shares automatically sold by the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs listed in Table II. Such binding contract is intended to be consistent with the affirmative action defense to liability under Section 10(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 10b5-1(c) promulgated under such Act. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-09-09 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-09-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 768,133 · Balance 0

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock of the issuer on a one-for-one basis. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of Common Stock on their vesting date.

F3: On August 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs, of which all 768,133 vested as of September 9, 2023.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401(K)16,446.7945 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-09-08 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 16,446.7945

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock of the issuer on a one-for-one basis. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of Common Stock on their vesting date.

F2: Pursuant to a binding contract entered into between the issuer and the reporting person on August 15, 2022, this represents the shares automatically sold by the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs listed in Table II. Such binding contract is intended to be consistent with the affirmative action defense to liability under Section 10(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 10b5-1(c) promulgated under such Act. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F3: On August 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs, of which all 768,133 vested as of September 9, 2023.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:15 UTC BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 GrantCommon Stock 4,520 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001375124-26-000002 · form4-02182026_040209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,144

F1 · shares: This grant is represented by Restricted Stock Units (RSU) and will vest in one installment on February 15, 2027. On the vesting date, each RSU will automatically convert into a similar number of shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:37 UTC BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 GrantCommon Stock 3,298 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-004650 · form4-02192025_090259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,624

F1 · shares: This grant is represented by Restricted Stock Units (RSU) and will vest in one installment on February 15, 2026. On the vesting date, each RSU will automatically convert into a similar number of shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 21:03 UTC BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 GrantCommon Stock 2,377 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000848 · form4-01092024_090151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,326

F1 · shares: This grant is represented by Restricted Stock Units (RSU) and will vest in one installment on January 5, 2025. On the vesting date, each RSU will automatically convert into a similar number of shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 18:20 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 SaleCommon Stock 410,196 $0.07 $28,713.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-018762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,175,291

F2 · shares: Pursuant to a binding contract entered into between the issuer and the reporting person on August 15, 2022, this represents the shares automatically sold by the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs listed in Table II. Such binding contract is intended to be consistent with the affirmative action defense to liability under Section 10(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 10b5-1(c) promulgated under such Act. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 18:20 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 768,133 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-018762 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 768,133 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock of the issuer on a one-for-one basis. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of Common Stock on their vesting date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs, of which all 768,133 vested as of September 9, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs, of which all 768,133 vested as of September 9, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 18:20 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 768,133 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-018762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,585,487

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock of the issuer on a one-for-one basis. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of Common Stock on their vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:20 UTC BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 GrantCommon Stock 1,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000675 · form4-01092023_090110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,949

F1 · shares: This grant is represented by Restricted Stock Units (RSU) and will vest in one installment on January 5, 2024. On the vesting date, each RSU will automatically convert into a similar number of shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 12, 2022 17:00 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 576,100 $0.00 Strike: $1.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-001477 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 576,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 576,100 shares

Expires 2032-01-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/48th of the shares on January 31, 2022 and vests as to 1/48th of the shares at the end of each calendar month thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 21:09 UTC BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 GrantCommon Stock 1,841 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-000300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,979

F1 · shares: This grant is represented by Restricted Stock Units (RSU) and will vest in one installment on January 5, 2023. On the vesting date, each RSU will automatically convert into a similar number of shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:14 UTC BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 GrantCommon Stock 2,302 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000399 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,138

F1 · shares: This grant is represented by Restricted Stock Units (RSU) and will vest in one installment on January 5, 2022. On the vesting date, each RSU will automatically convert into a similar number of shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 16:05 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 485,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-034968 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 485,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 485,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/48th of the shares on December 31, 2020 and vests as to 1/48th of the shares at the end of each calendar month thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 17:00 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 606,250 $0.00 Strike: $1.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-001080 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 606,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 606,250 shares

Expires 2030-01-10

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/48th of the shares on January 31, 2020 and vests as to 1/48th of the shares at the end of each calendar month thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 17:00 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantCommon Stock 155,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-001080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 793,190

F1 · shares: Represents the reporting person's 2019 contingent compensation award paid in shares of common stock in lieu of cash at the election of the Compensation Committee of the issuer's Board of Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,593 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person on June 14, 2019 and 10,593 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person on December 13, 2019 through participation in the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 16:49 UTC BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 GrantCommon Stock 2,472 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-000354 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,836

F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Shares of common stock vest in one installment on January 6, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:05 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 242,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-017000 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 242,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 242,000 shares

Expires 2029-01-03

F1 · date: This option was approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Infinity Pharmaceuticals, Inc., on January 4, 2019, contingent upon shareholder approval of the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan under which the options were granted, which was approved by shareholders on June 13, 2019.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/48th of the shares on January 31, 2019 and vests as to 1/48th of the shares at the end of each calendar month thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 16:51 UTC BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 GrantCommon Stock 4,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000640 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,364

F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Shares of common stock vest in one installment on January 7, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 16:05 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 243,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-000653 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 243,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 243,000 shares

Expires 2029-01-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/48th of the shares on January 31, 2019 and vests as to 1/48th of the shares at the end of each calendar month thereafter.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 16:30 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $2.82 $14,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-025797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 609,561

F1 · shares: The disposition reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 17, 2017.

F2 · price: The price reported in this line of Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.80 to $2.88, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Infinity Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Infinity Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote 2.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 7,309 shares of common stock acquired by Ms. Perkins on June 16, 2018 through participation in the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 16:22 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $2.78 $13,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 607,252

F1 · shares: The disposition reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 17, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 16:10 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 500,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-000796 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 50% of the shares on May 25, 2018, and as to the remaining 50% of the shares on May 25, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 20:59 UTC BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 GrantCommon Stock 3,474 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-000729 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,230

F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Shares of restricted common stock vest in one installment on January 5, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:06 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 180,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-000458 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 180,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-02

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests over a period of two years in equal annual installments on the first and second anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:06 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantCommon Stock 69,924 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-000458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 612,252

F1 · shares: Represents the reporting person's 2017 contingent compensation award paid in shares of common stock in lieu of cash at the election of the Compensation Committee of the issuer's Board of Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,308 shares of common stock acquired by Ms. Perkins on December 15, 2017 through participation in the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 17:48 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantCommon Stock 85,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-018767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 535,020

F1 · shares: Represents shares from a grant of performance-based restricted stock on July 22, 2016. Upon the determination by the Compensation Committee of our Board of Directors, such shares vested on July 21, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 18:11 UTC BRUKER CORP BRKR · Entity 3609 GrantCommon Stock 2,756 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-008299 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,756

F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Shares of restricted common stock vest in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date, May 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 16:47 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,000,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-000806 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares

Expires 2027-01-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on January 6, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 16:55 UTC INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantCommon Stock 85,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-032620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 447,411

F1 · shares: Represents shares from a grant of performance-based restricted stock on July 22, 2016. Upon the determination by the Compensation Committee of our Board of Directors, such shares vested in full on October 31, 2016.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2016 Filed Apr 14, 2017 16:05 UTC Amendment INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. INFI · Entity 109802 GrantCommon Stock 85,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-010314 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perkins Adelene Q · CIK 0001375124 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 449,220

F1 · shares: Represents shares from a grant of performance-based restricted stock on July 22, 2016. Upon the determination by the Compensation Committee of our Board of Directors, such shares vested in full on October 31, 2016.

F2 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct the total amount of securities beneficial owned following the reported transaction to reflect 1,809 shares of common stock purchased through the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.