Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyft, Inc.LYFT · Entity 2493 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | February 13, 2026 | February 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Lyft, Inc.
Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,481,792 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-13 · Purchase · Acquired 7,490 · Balance 11,481,792 F1: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 16:10 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 7,490 | $13.38 | $100,178.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001869638-26-000001 · form4-02182026_090208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,481,792 F1 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 16:59 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 327,994 | $19.42 | $6,369,643.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001869638-25-000003 · form4-12232025_091201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,474,302 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) upon vesting of PSUs resulting from achievement of performance conditions under the PSUs and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are PSUs. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each PSU. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 20:53 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,030 | $19.80 | $99,617.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001869638-25-000002 · form4-12122025_011219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,802,296 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.8045 to $19.825. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 18:21 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,926 | $16.88 | $100,001.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023819 · form4-09052025_100912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,797,266 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.87 to $16.875. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 08:44 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 6,538 | $15.29 | $99,995.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014940 · form4-05302025_120515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,791,340 F1 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2025 Filed Apr 21, 2025 20:31 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 327,994 | $11.16 | $3,660,413.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011127 · form4-04222025_120412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,784,802 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) upon vesting of PSUs resulting from achievement of performance conditions under the PSUs and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are PSUs. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each PSU. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 16:05 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 13,790 | $18.15 | $250,271.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026848 · form4-11142024_091106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,112,796 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.145 to $18.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 16:07 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 51,815 | $9.67 | $501,025.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021149 · form4-08132024_080851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,099,006 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $9.665 to $9.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2024 Filed Apr 23, 2024 20:54 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 327,994 | $16.15 | $5,297,103.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011401 · form4-04242024_120442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,047,191 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) upon vesting of PSUs resulting from achievement of performance conditions under the PSUs and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are PSUs. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each PSU. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 09:15 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $11.46 | $1,146,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045768 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,375,185 F1 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 21:27 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 227 | $8.11 | $1,840.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-031805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,275,185 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 20:47 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-025492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,275,412 F1 · shares: These securities are fully vested restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs were automatically granted to the Reporting Person in lieu of quarterly cash retainers for service as an outside director during the first quarter of 2023, pursuant to an irrevocable election by the Reporting Person made in 2022 under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. These RSUs were not granted to the Reporting Person for his role as CEO of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 21:31 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021570 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,274,276 F1 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The PSUs are eligible to vest based on the Issuer's stock price performance over a five-year performance period beginning on April 17, 2023, as described in the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 27, 2023. Upon achievement of the stock price performance target, the PSUs in the applicable tranche will vest 50% upon the certification of achievement by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (but no earlier than April 17, 2024) and 50% on the one year anniversary of such certification, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to serve as the Issuer's Chief Executive Officer through each such date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2023 20:16 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,276 F1 · shares: These securities are fully vested restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person in lieu of quarterly cash retainers, at the election of the Reporting Person, under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 24, 2022 19:32 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054452 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,545 F1 · shares: These securities are fully vested restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person in lieu of quarterly cash retainers, at the election of the Reporting Person, under the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 21:12 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,700 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. One-fourth of the RSUs shall vest on each of August 20, 2022, November 20, 2022, February 20, 2023, and the earlier of May 20, 2023 or the day prior to the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 18:20 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046586 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Risher John David · CIK 0001869638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,968 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. One-third of the RSUs shall vest on each of November 20, 2021, February 20, 2022, and the earlier of May 20, 2022 or the day prior to the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. F1 · balance_after: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. One-third of the RSUs shall vest on each of November 20, 2021, February 20, 2022, and the earlier of May 20, 2022 or the day prior to the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.