Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare, Inc.NET · Entity 2910 | Chief Legal Officer | February 15, 2026 | February 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cloudflare, Inc.
Report date February 15, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 88,649 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,452 · Balance 88,649 F1: The shares were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 00:26 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 12,452 | $195.85 | $2,438,724.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771460809.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,649 F1 · kind: The shares were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:20 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $176.19 | $528,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-26-000004 · form4-02032026_090213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,101 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:23 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,522 | $199.83 | $304,146.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767734614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,101 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $199.71 to $200.10, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:23 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,370 | $199.31 | $671,686.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767734614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,623 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $198.70 to $199.69, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:23 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,440 | $198.03 | $285,156.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767734614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,993 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $197.665 to $198.25, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:23 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,668 | $197.10 | $525,871.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767734614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,433 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $196.52 to $197.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:52 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3 | $197.77 | $593.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000015 · wk-form4_1764712356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,101 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $197.74 to $197.80, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:52 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,697 | $197.46 | $335,083.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000015 · wk-form4_1764712356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,104 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $196.73 to $197.72, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:52 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,300 | $196.02 | $254,831.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000015 · wk-form4_1764712356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,801 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $195.53 to $196.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 17, 2025 23:28 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 13,191 | $210.60 | $2,778,024.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000013 · wk-form4_1763422087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,101 F1 · kind: The shares were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 21:35 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000011 · wk-form4_1762983349.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,175 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 21:35 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000011 · wk-form4_1762983349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,292 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 21:35 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000011 · wk-form4_1762983349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,292 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 107 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on November 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 21:39 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 18,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000009 · wk-form4_1762378786.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,175 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 21:39 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000009 · wk-form4_1762378786.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,519 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 18,500 shares Expires 2027-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option are fully vested and immediately exercisable. F6 · derivative.underlying: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 21:39 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 882 | $256.41 | $226,151.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000009 · wk-form4_1762378786.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,185 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $256.25 to $256.84, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 21:39 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,163 | $255.58 | $297,243.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000009 · wk-form4_1762378786.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,067 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $255.18 to $256.11, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 21:39 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 955 | $254.66 | $243,204.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000009 · wk-form4_1762378786.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,230 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $254.15 to $255.1425, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 21:19 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 510 | $214.82 | $109,556.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000007 · wk-form4_1759353560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,185 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $214.79 to $214.84, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 21:19 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,148 | $213.83 | $673,133.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000007 · wk-form4_1759353560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,695 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $213.57 to $214.2325, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 21:19 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,342 | $213.14 | $1,138,620.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000007 · wk-form4_1759353560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,843 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $212.57 to $213.545, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 20:18 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 700 | $203.34 | $142,337.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000005 · wk-form4_1757017112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,185 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $203.05 to $203.65, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 20:18 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 900 | $202.44 | $182,199.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000005 · wk-form4_1757017112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,885 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $202.00 to $202.79, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 20:18 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,200 | $201.48 | $241,781.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000005 · wk-form4_1757017112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,785 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $201.00 to $201.875, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 20:18 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200 | $199.93 | $39,986.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000005 · wk-form4_1757017112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,985 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $199.695 to $200.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 21:42 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 13,192 | $195.38 | $2,577,452.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787168-25-000003 · wk-form4_1755639762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,185 F1 · kind: The shares were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:14 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021168 · form4-08062025_080845.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,675 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:14 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021168 · form4-08062025_080845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,377 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:14 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021168 · form4-08062025_080845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:50 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 260 | $199.26 | $51,808.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020974 · form4-08042025_080812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,377 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $199.02 to $199.435, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:50 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,949 | $198.41 | $386,704.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020974 · form4-08042025_080812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,637 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $197.96 to $198.95, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:50 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 791 | $197.41 | $156,149.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020974 · form4-08042025_080812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,586 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $196.90 to $197.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 00:34 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 550 | $197.15 | $108,433.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000121 · wk-form4_1751502885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,377 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $197.125 to $197.25, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 00:34 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,466 | $196.40 | $1,073,521.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000121 · wk-form4_1751502885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,927 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $196.11 to $197.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 00:34 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,984 | $195.33 | $582,859.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000121 · wk-form4_1751502885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,393 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $195.095 to $195.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 22:18 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,650 | $166.47 | $274,674.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000094 · wk-form4_1748902720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,377 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.19 to $167.145, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 22:18 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,350 | $165.44 | $223,339.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000094 · wk-form4_1748902720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,027 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.05 to $166.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:24 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 13,193 | $154.49 | $2,038,186.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000088 · wk-form4_1747427069.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,377 F1 · kind: The shares were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes 164 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on May 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 20:34 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,124 | $125.01 | $140,507.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000074 · wk-form4_1746131686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,406 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.88 to $125.505, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 20:34 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 546 | $124.18 | $67,801.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000074 · wk-form4_1746131686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,530 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.83 to $124.36, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 20:34 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,330 | $123.44 | $164,176.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000074 · wk-form4_1746131686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,076 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.785 to $123.765, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:48 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 600 | $113.85 | $68,308.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000056 · wk-form4_1743540491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,406 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $113.83 to $113.89, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:48 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,106 | $113.12 | $577,606.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000056 · wk-form4_1743540491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,006 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.72 to $113.40, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:48 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,294 | $112.20 | $369,592.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000056 · wk-form4_1743540491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,112 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.71 to $112.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:28 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $140.06 | $420,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000049 · wk-form4_1741296517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,406 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 25, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:24 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,905 | $171.16 | $1,695,339.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000038 · wk-form4_1740007481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,406 F1 · kind: The shares were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:54 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000025 · wk-form4_1739573667.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,675 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:54 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000025 · wk-form4_1739573667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,311 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:54 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000025 · wk-form4_1739573667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,311 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:34 UTC | Cloudflare, Inc. NET · Entity 2910 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 34,623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477333-25-000022 · wk-form4_1738964063.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kramer Douglas James · CIK 0001787168 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,311 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on May 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.