TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jones Anne M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
65806
SEC CIK
0001662841

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MDU RESOURCES GROUP INCMDU · Entity 4030ChiefHRSafety&AdminOfficerFebruary 17, 2026February 19, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC

Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect118,017.238 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-02-17 · Grant · Acquired 5,523 · Balance 130,027.238

F1: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that will vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date.

F2: Including 18,160 net shares, which vested on December 31, 2025.

Row 2 · 2026-02-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,010 · Balance 118,017.238

F3: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported award of RSUs, which vested December 31, 2025.

F4: Price is equal to the closing price of a share of Common Stock on February 18, 2026.

F2: Including 18,160 net shares, which vested on December 31, 2025.

Common Stock - 401(k)SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trustee11,187.785 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-17 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 11,187.785

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that will vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date.

F2: Including 18,160 net shares, which vested on December 31, 2025.

F3: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported award of RSUs, which vested December 31, 2025.

F4: Price is equal to the closing price of a share of Common Stock on February 18, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 23:22 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,010 $20.36 $244,523.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · ChiefHRSafety&AdminOfficer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,017.238

F3 · kind: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported award of RSUs, which vested December 31, 2025.

F4 · price: Price is equal to the closing price of a share of Common Stock on February 18, 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Including 18,160 net shares, which vested on December 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 23:22 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 5,523 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · ChiefHRSafety&AdminOfficer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,027.238

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that will vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Including 18,160 net shares, which vested on December 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:50 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,778 $16.83 $181,393.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · ChiefHRAdmin&SafetyOfficer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,504.238

F3 · kind: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported award of RSUs, which vested December 31, 2024.

F4 · price: Price is equal to the closing price of a share of the Company's Common Stock on February 12, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (a) common stock, including 15,983 net shares received on vesting of award on December 31, 2024; and (b) RSUs that were adjusted from certain previously-reported grants of RSUs in connection with the completion of the separation and distribution of Everus Construction Group, Inc., the issuer's former construction services business, to the issuer's stockholders, on October 31, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:50 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 6,026 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · ChiefHRAdmin&SafetyOfficer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,282.238

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (a) common stock, including 15,983 net shares received on vesting of award on December 31, 2024; and (b) RSUs that were adjusted from certain previously-reported grants of RSUs in connection with the completion of the separation and distribution of Everus Construction Group, Inc., the issuer's former construction services business, to the issuer's stockholders, on October 31, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 14:18 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 OtherCommon Stock - 401(k) 10,624.2209 $20.86 $221,621.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-002873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trustee

Disclosed balance after: 10,624.2216

F1 · shares: The transaction constitutes an intra-plan transfer through the reporting person's 401(k) plan from the issuer's common stock fund to another investment option. The transaction was a discretionary transaction that is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(f).

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 22:20 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,160 $20.85 $86,736.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-002329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,147.238

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 22:20 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 19,742 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-002329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,307.238

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest on December 31, 2026, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of the vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 17:23 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 5,170 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-006398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,148.238

F2 · shares: Represents RSUs that vest on December 31, 2023, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of the vesting date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. On May 31, 2023, such RSUs were converted from a previously granted performance-based share award in connection with the Spin-Off.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 17:23 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 6,924 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-006398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,978.238

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that vest on December 31, 2024, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of the vesting date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. On May 31, 2023, such RSUs were converted from a previously granted performance-based share award in connection with the issuer's distribution to its shareholders of approximately 90% of the outstanding shares of its wholly owned subsidiary, Knife River Corporation (formerly known as Knife River Holding Company), on May 31, 2023 (the "Spin-off").

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:43 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,002 $31.16 $62,382.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,054.238

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:43 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 5,652 $31.16 $176,116.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,056.238

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:43 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 10,650 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,404.238

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest on December 31, 2025, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of the vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:17 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,395 $27.73 $94,143.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-002963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,499.767

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:17 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 8,875 $27.73 $246,103.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-002963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,894.767

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:54 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 2,527 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-003584 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,561.767

F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest on December 31, 2024, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of the vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 22:34 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,469 $27.35 $67,527.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-002531 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP-Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,530.233

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 22:34 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 7,096 $27.35 $194,075.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-002531 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP-Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,999.233

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:54 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 2,535 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-003584 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,034.767

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest on December 31, 2023, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of the vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:05 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 283 $31.63 $8,951.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-002599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP-Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,439.163

Read SEC document
February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:05 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 901 $31.63 $28,498.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-002599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP-Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,722.163

Read SEC document
February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 20:30 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,406 $26.25 $63,157.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-006724 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP - Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,473

Read SEC document
February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 20:30 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 8,472 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-006724 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP - Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,879

Read SEC document
February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:46 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,778 $27.48 $48,859.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-007255 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP - Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,407

Read SEC document
February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:46 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 6,122 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-007255 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP - Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,185

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 19:39 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 559 $26.37 $14,740.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-007298 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP - Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,063

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 19:39 UTC MDU RESOURCES GROUP INC MDU · Entity 4030 GrantCommon Stock 1,622 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-007298 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Anne M · CIK 0001662841 · VP - Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,622

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.