Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REALTY INCOME CORPO · Entity 3009 | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | February 17, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REALTY INCOME CORP
Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 109,288 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-17 · Grant · Acquired 30,194 · Balance 106,896 F1: Represents performance shares awarded as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria, pursuant to the reporting person's grant on February 13, 2023. Fifty percent of the performance shares immediately vested. The remaining fifty percent are subject to time vesting through January 1, 2027. Row 2 · 2026-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,141 · Balance 98,755 F2: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 15,097 shares of common stock on February 17, 2026, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F3: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 17, 2026. Row 3 · 2026-02-17 · Grant · Acquired 10,533 · Balance 109,288 F4: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest ratably over four years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents performance shares awarded as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria, pursuant to the reporting person's grant on February 13, 2023. Fifty percent of the performance shares immediately vested. The remaining fifty percent are subject to time vesting through January 1, 2027.
F2: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 15,097 shares of common stock on February 17, 2026, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding.
F3: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 17, 2026.
F4: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest ratably over four years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 00:15 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741486-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771546522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,288 F4 · shares: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest ratably over four years. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 00:15 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,141 | $66.49 | $541,295.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741486-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771546522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,755 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 15,097 shares of common stock on February 17, 2026, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F3 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 00:15 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,194 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741486-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771546522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,896 F1 · shares: Represents performance shares awarded as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria, pursuant to the reporting person's grant on February 13, 2023. Fifty percent of the performance shares immediately vested. The remaining fifty percent are subject to time vesting through January 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:48 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,449 | $65.66 | $95,141.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741486-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771454880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,702 F3 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 2,687 shares of common stock on February 15, 2026, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:48 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,322 | $65.66 | $86,802.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741486-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771454880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,151 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 2,452 shares of common stock on February 15, 2026, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:49 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,129 | $56.37 | $63,641.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741486-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767649743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,473 F4 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 1,876 restricted shares of common stock on January 1, 2026 and is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:49 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 776 | $56.37 | $43,743.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741486-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767649743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,602 F3 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 1,289 restricted shares of common stock on January 1, 2026 and is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:49 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,052 | $56.37 | $453,891.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741486-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767649743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,378 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 14,875 performance shares on December 31, 2025 and is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority. These performance shares were previously reported as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria pursuant to the reporting person's grant on February 14, 2022. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 22:32 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,019 | $55.23 | $442,889.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-25-000062 · wk-form4_1741991544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,430 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 14,875 shares of common stock on March 14, 2025, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 00:11 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-25-000034 · wk-form4_1740096660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,449 F2 · shares: Represents performance shares awarded as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria, pursuant to the reporting person's grant on February 14, 2022. Fifty percent of the performance shares immediately vested. The remaining fifty percent are subject to time vesting through January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 00:11 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-25-000034 · wk-form4_1740096660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,699 F1 · shares: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest ratably over four years. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:15 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,340 | $54.49 | $73,016.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-25-000020 · wk-form4_1740014139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,949 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 2,452 shares of common stock on February 15, 2025, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:08 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,496 | $53.41 | $133,311.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-25-000008 · wk-form4_1735942091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,289 F4 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 4,223 restricted shares of common stock on January 1, 2025 and is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:08 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,665 | $53.41 | $302,567.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-25-000008 · wk-form4_1735942091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,785 F3 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 10,285 performance shares on January 1, 2025 and is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority. These performance shares were previously reported as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria pursuant to the reporting person's grant on February 27, 2021. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:08 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,367 | $53.41 | $73,011.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-25-000008 · wk-form4_1735942091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,450 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 2,504 performance shares on December 31, 2024 and is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority. These performance shares were previously reported as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria pursuant to the reporting person's grant on November 15, 2021. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 00:29 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-24-000031 · wk-form4_1707956981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,817 F6 · shares: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest ratably over four years. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 00:29 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,376 | $52.67 | $72,473.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-24-000031 · wk-form4_1707956981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,011 F5 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 2,503 shares of common stock on February 12, 2024, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F3 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 00:29 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-24-000031 · wk-form4_1707956981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,387 F4 · shares: Represents performance shares awarded as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria, pursuant to the reporting person's grant on November 15, 2021. Fifty percent of the performance shares immediately vested. The remaining fifty percent are subject to time vesting through December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 00:29 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,655 | $52.67 | $297,848.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-24-000031 · wk-form4_1707956981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,380 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 10,286 shares of common stock on February 12, 2024, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F3 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 00:29 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-24-000031 · wk-form4_1707956981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,035 F1 · shares: Represents performance shares awarded as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria, pursuant to the reporting person's grant on February 17, 2021. Fifty percent of the performance shares immediately vested. The remaining fifty percent are subject to time vesting through January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 23:14 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,886 | $57.42 | $165,714.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-24-000008 · wk-form4_1704323676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,464 F4 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 4,972 restricted shares of common stock on January 1, 2024 and is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on December 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 23:14 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,217 | $57.42 | $242,140.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-24-000008 · wk-form4_1704323676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,350 F3 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 7,663 performance shares on January 1, 2024 and is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority. These performance shares were previously reported as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria pursuant to the reporting person's grant on February 13, 2020. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on December 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 23:14 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,347 | $57.42 | $77,344.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-24-000008 · wk-form4_1704323676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,567 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 2,504 performance shares on December 31, 2023 and is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority. These performance shares were previously reported as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria pursuant to the reporting person's grant on November 15, 2021. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on December 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:09 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-23-000024 · wf-form4_167649893692379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,914 F6 · shares: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest ratably over four years. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:09 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,350 | $67.15 | $90,652.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-23-000024 · wf-form4_167649893692379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,408 F5 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 2,504 shares of common stock on February 13, 2023, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F3 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 13, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:09 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,008 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-23-000024 · wf-form4_167649893692379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,758 F4 · shares: Represents performance shares awarded as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria, pursuant to the reporting person's grant on November 15, 2021. Fifty percent of the performance shares immediately vested. The remaining fifty percent are subject to time vesting through December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:09 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,133 | $67.15 | $277,530.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-23-000024 · wf-form4_167649893692379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,750 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 7,664 shares of common stock on February 13, 2023, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F3 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on February 13, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:09 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-23-000024 · wf-form4_167649893692379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,883 F1 · shares: Represents performance shares awarded as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria, pursuant to the reporting person's grant on February 13, 2020. Fifty percent of the performance shares immediately vested. The remaining fifty percent are subject to time vesting through January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:54 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,259 | $63.43 | $333,578.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-23-000006 · wf-form4_167286922610660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,556 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 9,480 restricted shares of common stock on January 1, 2023, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on December 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 20:31 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,029 | $67.99 | $69,961.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-22-000086 · wf-form4_165342426767432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,815 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 1,912 restricted shares of common stock on May 21, 2022, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:48 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-22-000037 · wf-form4_164505167317927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,843 F3 · price: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest evenly over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:48 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,104 | $66.89 | $207,626.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-22-000037 · wf-form4_164505167317927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,685 F2 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 5,759 shares of common stock on February 14, 2022, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:48 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-22-000037 · wf-form4_164505167317927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,789 F1 · price: Represents shares and units awarded as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria, pursuant to the reporting person's grant of performance shares on February 13, 2019. Fifty percent were issued as common stock that immediately vested. The remaining fifty percent are units subject to time vesting through January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 02:18 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,299 | $71.59 | $379,355.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-22-000014 · wf-form4_164134910017447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,269 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 9,598 restricted shares and units of common stock on January 1, 2022, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: Reflects adjustments to units of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's incentive plan resulting from the Orion Office REIT Inc. spin-off from Realty Income which occurred on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 20:09 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,027 | $66.58 | $68,377.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-21-000075 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,551 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 1,912 restricted shares of common stock on May 21, 2021, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:16 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,852 | $61.76 | $237,899.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-21-000030 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,578 F3 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld upon the issuance of 7,149 shares of common stock on February 17, 2021, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:16 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,299 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-21-000030 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,430 F2 · price: Represents shares and units awarded as a result of the Company having met certain performance criteria, pursuant to the reporting person's grant of performance shares on May 21, 2018. Fifty percent were issued as common stock that immediately vested. The remaining fifty percent are units subject to time vesting through January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:16 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-21-000030 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,131 F1 · price: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest evenly over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:21 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 820 | $62.17 | $50,979.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-21-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,901 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 1,373 restricted shares of common stock on January 1, 2021, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 23, 2020 00:00 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,025 | $51.75 | $53,043.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-20-000066 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,721 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 1,912 restricted shares of common stock on May 21, 2020, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 00:40 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-20-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,746 F1 · price: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:46 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 367 | $73.63 | $27,022.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-20-000014 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,748 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 622 restricted shares of common stock on January 1, 2020, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 23:37 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,023 | $69.05 | $70,638.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-19-000063 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,115 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares automatically withheld upon the vesting of 1,911 restricted shares of common stock on May 21, 2019, which amount is determined based upon the greater of such holder's minimum required tax withholding rate or the highest withholding rate permitted under the rules of the applicable taxing authority for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 22:40 UTC | REALTY INCOME CORP O · Entity 3009 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726728-19-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hagan Mark E · CIK 0001741486 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,138 F1 · price: Shares granted through an incentive plan; no consideration was paid. Shares vest over 4 years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.