TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Stevens Lisa

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
65789
SEC CIK
0001792850

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Aon plcAON · Entity 2608Chief Administrative OfficerFebruary 18, 2026February 19, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Aon plc

Report date February 18, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Ordinary StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect26,321.4907 Reported balance After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-18 · Gift · Disposed 32 · Balance 26,321.4907

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 22:02 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GiftClass A Ordinary Stock 32 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-059648 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,321.4907

Read SEC document
February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:20 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055125 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 957

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 478 shares

Expires 2028-02-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 13, 2025 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 13, 2025 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:20 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 1,451 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055125 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,451 shares

Expires 2026-02-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 16, 2023 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 16, 2023 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:20 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 231.011 $321.70 $74,316.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,353.4907

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:20 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 478 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,584.5017

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F4 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:20 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 701.247 $321.70 $225,591.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,106.5017

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:20 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 1,451 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,807.7487

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F4 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:20 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 2,059 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055125 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,059

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 2,059 shares

Expires 2029-02-12

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:20 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 7,568.408 $314.49 $2,380,188.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,356.7487

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:20 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantClass A Ordinary Stock 15,856 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-055125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,925.1567

F1 · kind: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the eighteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 12, 2026, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025.

F1 · price: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the eighteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 12, 2026, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Aon employee stock purchase plan on June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:03 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GiftClass A Ordinary Stock 26 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-025772 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,022.0657

Read SEC document
February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 1,450 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-022635 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,451

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,450 shares

Expires 2026-02-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 16, 2023 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 16, 2023 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-022635 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 498 shares

Expires 2025-02-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 17, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 17, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 734.842 $386.99 $284,376.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-022635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,048.0657

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 1,450 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-022635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,782.9077

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F4 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 252.38 $386.99 $97,668.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-022635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,332.9077

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 498 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-022635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,585.2877

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F4 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 1,435 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-022635 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,435

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,435 shares

Expires 2028-02-13

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 7,435.942 $390.29 $2,902,173.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-022635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,087.2877

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:17 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantClass A Ordinary Stock 15,418 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-022635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,523.2297

F1 · kind: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the seventeenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 13, 2025, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2024.

F1 · price: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the seventeenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 13, 2025, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Aon employee stock purchase plan on December 31, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 29, 2024 21:16 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 SaleClass A Ordinary Stock 1,275 $387.68 $494,294.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131897 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,076.8358

Read SEC document
August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:26 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 SaleClass A Ordinary Stock 400 $328.95 $131,580.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-097074 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,351.8358

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Aon employee stock purchase plan on June 28, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:04 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 SaleClass A Ordinary Stock 315.165 $316.31 $99,689.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-028741 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,722.9028

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. Shares were sold in a series of transactions within the same trading day at prices ranging from $316.31 to 316.3101, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request by the the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:22 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GiftClass A Ordinary Stock 35 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-020180 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,038.0678

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:22 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 SaleClass A Ordinary Stock 13,000 $315.26 $4,098,380.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-020180 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,073.0678

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:22 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 639 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-020180 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 639 shares

Expires 2024-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 22, 2019 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 20% of the award vests on each of the first through fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 22, 2019 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 20% of the award vests on each of the first through fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:22 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 323.835 $315.36 $102,124.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-020180 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,073.0678

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:22 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 639 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-020180 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,396.9028

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F1 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:35 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 1,450 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017362 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,901

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,450 shares

Expires 2026-02-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 16, 2023 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 16, 2023 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:35 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017362 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 498

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 498 shares

Expires 2025-02-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 17, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 17, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:35 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 734.837 $311.24 $228,710.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,757.9028

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:35 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 1,450 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,492.7398

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F3 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:35 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 252.379 $311.24 $78,550.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,042.7398

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:35 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 498 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,295.1188

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F3 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:35 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 7,706.292 $314.37 $2,422,627.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,797.1188

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:35 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantClass A Ordinary Stock 15,998 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,503.4108

F1 · kind: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the sixteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 15, 2024, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2023.

F1 · price: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the sixteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 15, 2024, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 23:30 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 509 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-014778 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 509 shares

Expires 2024-02-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 11, 2021 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 11, 2021 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 23:30 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 195.356 $312.56 $61,060.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-014778 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,505.4108

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the award.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 23:30 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 509 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-014778 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,700.7668

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F1 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under Aon employee stock purchase plan on June 30, 2023 and December 29, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 01:14 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestrictive Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 639 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-012981 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 639

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 639 shares

Expires 2024-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 22, 2019 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 20% of the award vests on each of the first through fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 22, 2019 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 20% of the award vests on each of the first through fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 01:14 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 317 $304.87 $96,643.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-012981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,135.3007

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 01:14 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 639 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-012981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,452.3007

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F1 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 00:56 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 996

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 498 shares

Expires 2025-02-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 17, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 17, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 00:56 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 247 $310.27 $76,636.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,813.3007

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 00:56 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Stock 498 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,060.3007

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

F3 · price: Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 00:56 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantRestricted Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 4,351 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,351

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 4,351 shares

Expires 2026-02-16

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share unit award vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 00:56 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Stock 6,839 $310.25 $2,121,799.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,562.3007

F2 · kind: Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 00:56 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 GrantClass A Ordinary Stock 14,484 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,401.3007

F1 · kind: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the fifteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 16, 2023, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022.

F1 · price: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares issued upon the settlement of performance share unit awards originally granted approximately three years ago under the fifteenth cycle of the Company's Leadership Performance Program. The number of shares issued was determined by the Organization and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on February 16, 2023, based on the Company's performance for the period from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 00:56 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 OtherClass A Ordinary Stock 7.832 $310.64 $2,432.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,917.3007

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 01:32 UTC Aon plc AON · Entity 2608 Exercise / conversionRestrictive Share Unit (Right to Receive) · Derivative 373 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009568 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Stevens Lisa · CIK 0001792850 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 373 shares

Expires 2023-02-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of US$0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 13, 2020 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit award was granted on February 13, 2020 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan: 33 1/3% of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.