Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Consulting Group Ltd.BWMN · Entity 5182 | Chief Legal Officer | February 17, 2026 | February 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bowman Consulting Group Ltd.
Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 185,837 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 454 · Balance 185,837 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 16:26 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 454 | $32.93 | $14,950.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009788 · wk-form4_1771536367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,837 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 16:22 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,719 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008596 · wk-form4_1771363374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,291 F2 · kind: Reflects the annual award of time-based restricted stock under the Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vests in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 16:22 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,208 | $33.18 | $139,621.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008596 · wk-form4_1771363374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,572 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 16:22 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008596 · wk-form4_1771363374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,780 F1 · kind: On February 9, 2023, the reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the 2021 Executive Officers Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended, which vests in the form of common stock based on the total stockholder return of the Issuer compared against a peer group for the performance period January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. On February 11, 2026, the Compensation Committee determined that the 26.52nd percentile performance level had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 16:35 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,285 | $35.77 | $45,964.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-007312 · wk-form4_1770845748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,975 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 16:19 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 425 | $35.83 | $15,227.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-057951 · wk-form4_1766092751.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,260 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 16:18 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $26.70 | $133,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-032386 · wk-form4_1750450717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,685 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 16:27 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $26.00 | $130,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027094 · wk-form4_1747859216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,685 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 17:03 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $22.22 | $39,996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-019734 · wk-form4_1745528616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,685 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 17:03 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $22.08 | $15,456.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-019734 · wk-form4_1745528616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,485 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 17:07 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,008 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-018053 · wk-form4_1744837651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,185 F1 · shares: Reflect amount earned by the reporting person under the 2021 Executive Short Term Incentive Plan, as amended, for performance-year ended December 31, 2024, which amounts the reporting person had previously elected to have paid in common stock. The common stock will vest on December 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 16:33 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $22.46 | $56,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006396 · wk-form4_1740000814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,177 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 17:28 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,580 | $22.61 | $35,723.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-005484 · wk-form4_1739485672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,677 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 16:47 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,851 | $24.92 | $120,886.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-004671 · wk-form4_1739224058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,257 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 16:47 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-004671 · wk-form4_1739224058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,108 F2 · kind: Reflects the annual award of time-based restricted stock under the Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vests in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 16:47 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-004671 · wk-form4_1739224058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,863 F1 · kind: On February 9, 2022, the reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the 2021 Executive Officers Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended, which vests in the form of common stock based on the total stockholder return of the Issuer compared against a peer group for the performance period January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2024. On February 6, 2025, the Board of Directors ratified the determination of the Compensation Committee that the 50th percentile performance had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 16:35 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,405 | $24.95 | $134,854.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000601 · wk-form4_1736199333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,427 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 16:25 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $26.71 | $133,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-052228 · wk-form4_1734729904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,832 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 16:46 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $26.08 | $91,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-047938 · wk-form4_1731620772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,832 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 16:46 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $26.05 | $39,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-047938 · wk-form4_1731620772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,332 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 16:59 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,056 | $22.07 | $23,305.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-045043 · wk-form4_1730757570.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,832 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 22, 2024 16:58 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,444 | $22.09 | $31,897.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-043300 · wk-form4_1729630679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,888 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 17:06 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $23.07 | $57,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-037904 · wk-form4_1724187996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,332 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 17, 2024. The Plan provides for the sale of up to 45,000 shares of the Company's common stock pursuant to the terms of the Plan from August 19, 2024 through July 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 16:33 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,571 | $30.35 | $411,879.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023594 · wk-form4_1715805187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,832 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 17:15 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $38.94 | $311,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,403 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a 10b5-1 trading plan which was adopted on June 16, 2023. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan provides for the sale of up to 24,000 shares of the Company's common stock from September 2023 through May 2024 pursuant to the terms of the plan. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 17:52 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 428 | $37.46 | $16,032.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,403 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 17:52 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 564 | $36.27 | $20,456.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,831 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 17:52 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,395 F3 · kind: Reflects the annual award of time-based restricted stock pursuant to the 2021 Executive Officers Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended, which vests in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 17:52 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,441 F2 · kind: Reflect amounts earned by the reporting person under the 2021 Executive Short Term Incentive Plan, as amended, for performance-year ended December 31, 2023, which amounts the reporting person had previously elected to have paid in common stock. The common stock will vest on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 17:52 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,148 F1 · kind: On November 10, 2021, the reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the 2021 Executive Officers Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended, which vests in the form of common stock based on the total stockholder return of the Issuer compared against a peer group for the performance period November 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023. On February 8, 2024, the Board of Directors ratified the determination of the Compensation Committee that the maximum level of performance (75th percentile or higher) had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 18:49 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,245 | $34.56 | $146,707.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,053 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 17:00 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $32.49 | $259,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,298 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a 10b5-1 trading plan which was adopted on June 16, 2023. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan provides for the sale of up to 24,000 shares of the Company's common stock from September 2023 through May 2024 pursuant to the terms of the plan. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 20, 2023 16:56 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $26.77 | $214,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,298 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a 10b5-1 trading plan which was adopted on June 16, 2023. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan provides for the sale of up to 24,000 shares of the Company's common stock from September 2023 through May 2024 pursuant to the terms of the plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:56 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $26.81 | $214,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035937 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,298 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a 10b5-1 trading plan which was entered into on December 16, 2022. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan relates to transactions of up to 32,000 shares of Company common stock which, subject to the terms and conditions of the plan, may be sold by a brokerage firm from June 2023 through May 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 17:02 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,128 | $27.75 | $308,802.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029107 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,298 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 17:11 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 436 | $28.21 | $12,299.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,426 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 17:11 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,281 | $27.94 | $147,551.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,862 F1 · kind: Reflects the annual award of time-based restricted stock under the Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vests in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 18:24 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $25.27 | $126,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,581 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was entered into on November 30, 2021. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan relates to transactions of up to 20,000 shares of Company common stock, which, subject to the terms and conditions of the plan, may be sold by a brokerage firm periodically from May 2022 through May 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 16:24 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,727 | $20.50 | $76,403.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,581 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 16:15 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $20.06 | $150,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-062613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,308 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was entered into on November 30, 2021. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan relates to transactions of up to 20,000 shares of Company common stock, which, subject to the terms and conditions of the plan, may be sold by a brokerage firm periodically from May 2022 through May 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 16:03 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $16.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056974 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,808 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was entered into on November 30, 2021. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan relates to transactions of up to 20,000 shares of Company common stock, which, subject to the terms and conditions of the plan, may be sold by a brokerage firm periodically from May 6 2022 through May 31,2023. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 10:17 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $16.10 | $40,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,308 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was entered into on November 30, 2021. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan relates to transactions of up to 20,000 shares of Company common stock, which, subject to the terms and conditions of the plan, may be sold by a brokerage firm periodically from May 6 2022 through May 31,2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 16:51 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,880 | $15.13 | $194,874.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,808 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 16:44 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $17.02 | $42,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,688 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was entered into on November 30, 2021. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan relates to transactions of up to 20,000 shares of Company common stock, which, subject to the terms and conditions of the plan, may be sold by a brokerage firm periodically from May 6, 2022 through May 31,2023. F1 · acquired: Reflects shares sold under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was entered into on November 30, 2021. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan relates to transactions of up to 20,000 shares of Company common stock, which, subject to the terms and conditions of the plan, may be sold by a brokerage firm periodically from May 6, 2022 through May 31,2023. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 13:11 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,010 | $16.57 | $66,445.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-006089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,188 F1 · kind: Reflects the annual award of time-based restricted stock under the Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vests over three years. F1 · acquired: Reflects the annual award of time-based restricted stock under the Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vests over three years. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2022 13:31 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,324 | $21.44 | $135,586.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-000818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,178 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 16:53 UTC | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN · Entity 5182 | GrantCommon Stock | 88,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-21-000106 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hickey Robert Alan · CIK 0001860075 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,502 F1 · kind: These shares are subject to a restricted stock award, pursuant to which the shares will vest 33% on the first anniversary of the initial public offering of the Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. (the "IPO"), 33% on the second anniversary of the IPO, 34% on the third anniversary of the IPO, in each case subject to Mr. Hickey's continued employment or service on each such vesting date. The Reporting Person has voting rights with respect to the shares, but full ownership will not vest until each vesting date. F1 · shares: These shares are subject to a restricted stock award, pursuant to which the shares will vest 33% on the first anniversary of the initial public offering of the Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. (the "IPO"), 33% on the second anniversary of the IPO, 34% on the third anniversary of the IPO, in each case subject to Mr. Hickey's continued employment or service on each such vesting date. The Reporting Person has voting rights with respect to the shares, but full ownership will not vest until each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.