Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchants BancorpMBIN · Entity 4382 | Director | February 19, 2026 | February 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Merchants Bancorp
Report date February 19, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,684 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-19 · Grant · Acquired 377 · Balance 13,684 F1: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 22:04 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 377 | $46.45 | $17,511.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718493-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,684 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 21:28 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 562 | $31.17 | $17,517.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718493-25-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,307 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 20:29 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 540 | $32.42 | $17,506.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-005993 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,745 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 12:58 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 536 | $32.71 | $17,532.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003957 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,205 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 13:13 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 409 | $42.82 | $17,513.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001517 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,669 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 21:11 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 449 | $39.00 | $17,511.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007825 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,260 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 12:25 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 430 | $40.78 | $17,535.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006330 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,811 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 12:42 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 407 | $43.04 | $17,517.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004186 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,381 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 02:48 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 452 | $38.75 | $17,515.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001350 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,974 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:23 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 388 | $32.28 | $12,524.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007724 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,522 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 12:49 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 416 | $30.10 | $12,521.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006465 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,134 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 12:50 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 526 | $23.80 | $12,518.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004337 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,718 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 02:38 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 409 | $30.63 | $12,527.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001937 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,192 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:14 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 507 | $24.70 | $12,522.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007732 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,783 F1 · shares: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:06 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 439 | $28.50 | $12,511.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006238 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,276 F1 · shares: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:04 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 538 | $23.25 | $12,508.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004339 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,837 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:10 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 411 | $30.47 | $12,523.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001565 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,375 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:13 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 269 | $46.47 | $12,500.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007104 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,925 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 20:09 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 355 | $35.27 | $12,520.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005688 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,656 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 20:05 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 292 | $42.95 | $12,541.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-071152 · tm2117361-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,301 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares awarded was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which was the closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the day immediately prior to the most recent scheduled quarterly board meeting, and rounding up to the next whole share. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:05 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 626 | $15.99 | $10,009.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-065339 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,009 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which is the closing price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the day immediately prior to the Reporting Person's election to the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:06 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 455 | $22.02 | $10,019.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-030542 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,383 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's retainer for service as a director of the Issuer. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which is the closing price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the day immediately prior to the Reporting Person's election to the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:16 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 366 | $27.37 | $10,017.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008387 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,928 F1 · price: This award represents the equity portion of the Reporting Person's annual director compensation. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the equity portion by the price shown, which is the closing price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the day immediately prior to the Reporting Person's election to the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 20:06 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,562 | $16.00 | $24,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-013573 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gilroy Sue Anne · CIK 0001718493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,562 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.