Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCAAP · Entity 4323 | Director | April 25, 2025 | April 29, 2025 |
| Vestis CorpVSTS · Entity 1759 | Director | February 18, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC
Report date April 25, 2025 · Filed April 29, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,032.777 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-25 · Grant · Acquired 95.775 · Balance 20,032.777 F1: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.
Vestis Corp
Report date February 18, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 340,263.359 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-18 · Grant · Acquired 18,253 · Balance 340,263.359 F1: Represents restricted stock units, which vest on the earlier of: (1) the first anniversary of the grant date, or (2) the day prior to the Issuer's next annual general meeting of stockholders to occur after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through such date. F2: Includes an additional 0.006 shares due to rounding upon settlement of vested awards. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units, which vest on the earlier of: (1) the first anniversary of the grant date, or (2) the day prior to the Issuer's next annual general meeting of stockholders to occur after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through such date.
F2: Includes an additional 0.006 shares due to rounding upon settlement of vested awards.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BRINKS CO
Report date April 28, 2023 · Filed May 03, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-05-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Program UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 41,727.43 |
Reported balance
After 2023-04-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 99.44 · Balance 41,727.43 F1: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F2: In accordance with the terms of the Program, on the last business day of each month, compensation deferred by the Reporting Person during that month and/or any matching amounts are converted into Program Units and credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account. F3: The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $62.85, which is the closing price of BCO common stock on the final trading day of the month in which the deferred compensation would have been payable, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Program. F4: Reflects correction of the amount of units owned by the Reporting Person due to a clerical error in a previous Form 4 filing. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election.
F2: In accordance with the terms of the Program, on the last business day of each month, compensation deferred by the Reporting Person during that month and/or any matching amounts are converted into Program Units and credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account.
F3: The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $62.85, which is the closing price of BCO common stock on the final trading day of the month in which the deferred compensation would have been payable, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Program.
F4: Reflects correction of the amount of units owned by the Reporting Person due to a clerical error in a previous Form 4 filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 17:22 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 18,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-018917 · marketforms-72256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,263.359 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units, which vest on the earlier of: (1) the first anniversary of the grant date, or (2) the day prior to the Issuer's next annual general meeting of stockholders to occur after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 0.006 shares due to rounding upon settlement of vested awards. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 16:29 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 15,000 | $6.90 | $103,455.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-124573 · marketforms-71660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,010.353 F2 · price: The price reported in this column represents the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.89 to $6.90 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 16:29 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $6.90 | $68,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-124573 · marketforms-71660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,010.353 F1 · price: The price reported in this column represents the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.85 to $6.90 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 17:03 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 70,000 | $6.17 | $431,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-041588 · marketforms-69419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,010.353 F1 · price: The price reported in this column represents the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.13 to $6.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:41 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 95.775 | $32.88 | $3,149.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-25-000165 · wk-form4_1745973677.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,032.777 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 18:02 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 71.19 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000758 · marketforms-68796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,010.353 F1 · shares: Represents accrual of additional deferred stock units and restricted stock units in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend on previously awarded deferred stock units and restricted stock units. The additional units vest and settle on the same schedules as the underlying awards to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 16:59 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-008429 · marketforms-67943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,939.163 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units, which vest on the earlier of: (1) the first anniversary of the grant date, or (2) the day prior to the Issuer's next annual general meeting of stockholders to occur after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 0.724 shares due to rounding upon settlement of vested awards. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 16:39 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 64.676 | $48.44 | $3,132.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-25-000035 · wk-form4_1738100392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,937.002 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 18:28 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 45.221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-002175 · marketforms-67780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,204.439 F1 · shares: Represents accrual of additional deferred stock units and restricted stock units in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend on previously awarded deferred stock units and restricted stock units. The additional units vest and settle on the same schedules as the underlying awards to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 16:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 84.696 | $36.74 | $3,111.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-24-000217 · wk-form4_1730234126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,872.326 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2024 Filed Oct 7, 2024 17:00 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 50.208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-085946 · marketforms-67136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,159.218 F1 · shares: Represents accrual of additional deferred stock units and restricted stock units in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend on previously awarded deferred stock units and restricted stock units. The additional units vest and settle on the same schedules as the underlying awards to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 17:45 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 51.004 | $60.76 | $3,099.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-24-000178 · wk-form4_1722289528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,787.63 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 16:52 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 63.475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-059100 · marketforms-66510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,109.01 F1 · shares: Represents accrual of additional deferred stock units and restricted stock units in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend on previously awarded deferred stock units and restricted stock units. The additional units vest and settle on the same schedules as the underlying awards to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 16:30 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,530.287 | $65.21 | $165,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-24-000146 · wk-form4_1717619439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,736.626 F1 · shares: These deferred stock units, which will be converted to shares of issuer common stock at the time of distribution, were awarded under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. These shares will vest on June 4, 2025 and will be distributed on a pro-rata basis if board service ends prior to the vesting date. Otherwise, these shares will be distributed to the reporting person at the end of the director's board service. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 17:47 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 22,442 | $11.62 | $260,706.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-047561 · marketforms-66118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,045.535 F2 · price: The price reported in this column represents the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.51 to $11.75, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 17:47 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 54,468 | $11.99 | $653,054.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-047561 · marketforms-66118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,603.535 F1 · price: The price reported in this column represents the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.95 to $12.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 16:51 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 110,000 | $10.02 | $1,102,079.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-040129 · marketforms-65750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,135.535 F1 · price: The price reported in this column represents the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.45 to $10.35, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 17:39 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 32.716 | $75.14 | $2,458.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-24-000102 · wk-form4_1714513143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,206.339 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 16:57 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 38.546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-031222 · marketforms-65433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,135.535 F1 · shares: Represents accrual of additional deferred stock units in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend on previously awarded deferred stock units. The additional units vest and settle on the same schedules as the underlying awards to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 17:51 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,377 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-015871 · marketforms-64769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,096.989 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units, which vest on the earlier of: (1) the first anniversary of the grant date, or (2) the day prior to the Issuer's next annual general meeting of stockholders to occur after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through such date. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 17:40 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 36.966 | $66.25 | $2,449.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-24-000023 · wk-form4_1706568018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,173.623 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 17:47 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 22.989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,719.989 F1 · shares: Represents accrual of additional deferred stock units in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend on previously awarded deferred stock units. The additional units vest and settle on the same schedules as the underlying awards to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 17:12 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,120 | $19.60 | $100,352.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,697 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 17:12 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,250 | $19.10 | $100,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,577 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2023 Filed Oct 31, 2023 16:28 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 48.834 | $49.90 | $2,436.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000234 · wk-form4_1698784113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,136.657 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 21:07 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-033897 · wk-form4_1696468042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,327 F2 · shares: Each stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Vestis common stock. F3 · shares: Represents a special grant of deferred stock units, which is 100% vested upon grant, and will be settled in shares of Vestis common stock on the first day of the seventh month after the date of the Reporting Person's departure from the board. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 21:07 UTC | Vestis Corp VSTS · Entity 1759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-033897 · wk-form4_1696468042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,744 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of deferred stock units, which will vest on January 31, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, and, if vested, will be settled in shares of Vestis common stock on the first day of the seventh month after the date of the Reporting Person's departure from the board. F2 · shares: Each stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Vestis common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 20:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 33.19 | $73.17 | $2,428.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000196 · wk-form4_1690936542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,087.823 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 16:37 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,575 | $66.02 | $302,057.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000156 · wk-form4_1686688672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,831.281 F1 · price: The price per share reported in this column is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.71 to $67.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in the preceding sentence. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 18:09 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,756.616 | $66.89 | $117,500.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000177 · wk-form4_1686780560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,054.633 F2 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired by the reporting person in lieu of cash compensation under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 18:09 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,466.736 | $66.89 | $164,999.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000177 · wk-form4_1686780560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,298.017 F1 · shares: These deferred stock units, which will be converted to shares of issuer common stock at the time of distribution, were awarded under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. These shares will vest on June 12, 2024 and will be distributed on a pro-rata basis if board service ends prior to the vesting date. Otherwise, these shares will be distributed to the reporting person at the end of the director's board service. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 16:37 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,570 | $63.75 | $100,087.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000156 · wk-form4_1686688672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,256.281 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 01:04 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | GrantProgram Units · Derivative | 99.44 | $62.85 | $6,249.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000220 · wf-form4_168307587742162.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,727.43 Underlying: Common Stock · 99.44 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F2 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the Program, on the last business day of each month, compensation deferred by the Reporting Person during that month and/or any matching amounts are converted into Program Units and credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account. F3 · price: The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $62.85, which is the closing price of BCO common stock on the final trading day of the month in which the deferred compensation would have been payable, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Program. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F4 · balance_after: Reflects correction of the amount of units owned by the Reporting Person due to a clerical error in a previous Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 17:07 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 64.834 | $125.53 | $8,138.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000122 · wf-form4_168306161401678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,686.281 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:29 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | GrantProgram Units · Derivative | 93.56 | $66.80 | $6,249.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000204 · wf-form4_168064373239217.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,641.91 Underlying: Common Stock · 93.56 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F4 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the Program, on the last business day of each month, compensation deferred by the Reporting Person during that month and/or any matching amounts are converted into Program Units and credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account. F3 · price: The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $66.80, which is the closing price of BCO common stock on the final trading day of the month in which the deferred compensation would have been payable, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Program. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:29 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | GrantProgram Units · Derivative | 2,245.71 | $66.80 | $150,013.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000204 · wf-form4_168064373239217.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,548.35 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,245.71 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F2 · shares: Under the terms of the Program, the Reporting Person has chosen to defer a portion of his or her annual incentive award to an incentive account. In accordance with the terms of the Program and the Reporting Person's deferral election, certain deferred amounts and/or any matching amounts are converted into Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of BCO common stock) and credited to the Reporting Person's account. F3 · price: The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $66.80, which is the closing price of BCO common stock on the final trading day of the month in which the deferred compensation would have been payable, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Program. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 20:39 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,818 | $60.70 | $717,352.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000178 · wf-form4_167943116370684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,056 F1 · shares: The Brink's Company ("BCO") withheld shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the Reporting Person's Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 17, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 01:00 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | GrantProgram Units · Derivative | 13.92 | $67.83 | $944.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000175 · wf-form4_167875562821399.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,302.64 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.92 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F2 · price: The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $67.83, which is the closing price of BCO common stock on March 9, 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 01:56 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000161 · wf-form4_167824059275024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,874 F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan and an RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in one installment in March 2024. F2 · balance_after: Represents RSUs that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 01:22 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | GrantProgram Units · Derivative | 119.16 | $65.58 | $7,814.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000123 · wf-form4_167789293612277.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,288.72 Underlying: Common Stock · 119.16 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of BCO common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F4 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the Program, Program Units were credited to the Reporting Person's account as a result of a dividend payment with respect to BCO common stock. F5 · price: The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $65.58, which was the closing price of BCO common stock on March 1, 2023, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Program. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of BCO common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of BCO common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 01:22 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 924 | $65.58 | $60,595.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000123 · wf-form4_167789293612277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 359,568 F1 · shares: The Brink's Company ("BCO") withheld shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the Reporting Person's Restricted Stock Units that vested on March 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:51 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | GrantProgram Units · Derivative | 95.79 | $65.25 | $6,250.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000099 · wf-form4_167779388160530.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,169.56 Underlying: Common Stock · 95.79 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F2 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the Program, on the last business day of each month, compensation deferred by the Reporting Person during that month and/or any matching amounts are converted into Program Units and credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account. F3 · price: The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $65.25, which is the closing price of BCO common stock on the final trading day of the month in which the deferred compensation would have been payable, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Program. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 02:31 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 215,382 | $0.00 Strike: $52.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000066 · wf-form4_167703302991580.xml · derivative · entry 7 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 215,382 shares Expires 2023-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the options were fully vested and exercisable as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 02:31 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 177,633 | $63.96 | $11,361,406.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000066 · wf-form4_167703302991580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By LLC Disclosed balance after: 386,289 F4 · shares: Represents shares indirectly owned by the Reporting Person, exchanged to cover the exercise price of the options exercised. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs")that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 02:31 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 215,382 | $52.75 | $11,361,400.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000066 · wf-form4_167703302991580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By LLC Disclosed balance after: 563,922 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs")that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 02:31 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33,822 | $63.47 | $2,146,682.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000066 · wf-form4_167703302991580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,492 F3 · shares: The Company withheld shares of common stock to satisfy a portion of the tax withholding obligation for the Reporting Person's IM PSUs that settled on February 16, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs")that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 02:31 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | GrantCommon Stock | 137,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000066 · wf-form4_167703302991580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,314 F1 · shares: Represents Internal Metric Performance Share Units ("IM PSUs") granted in February 2020, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2022, and for which the settlement date was February 16, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs")that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:56 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | GrantProgram Units · Derivative | 95.27 | $65.60 | $6,249.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000042 · wf-form4_167537494930051.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,073.77 Underlying: Common Stock · 95.27 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F2 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the Program, on the last business day of each month, compensation deferred by the Reporting Person during that month and/or any matching amounts are converted into Program Units and credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account. F3 · price: The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $65.60, which is the closing price of BCO common stock on the final trading day of the month in which the deferred compensation would have been payable, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Program. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 17:10 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 53.18 | $151.54 | $8,058.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000016 · wf-form4_167295662055848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,621.447 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:22 UTC | BRINKS CO BCO · Entity 1087 | GrantProgram Units · Derivative | 116.37 | $53.71 | $6,250.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078890-23-000021 · wf-form4_167287090347544.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pertz Douglas A · CIK 0001065425 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,978.5 Underlying: Common Stock · 116.37 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F2 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the Program, on the last business day of each month, compensation deferred by the Reporting Person during that month and/or any matching amounts are converted into Program Units and credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account. F3 · price: The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $53.71, which is the closing price of BCO common stock on the final trading day of the month in which the deferred compensation would have been payable, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Program. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferred Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.