Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC.NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Director · Executive VP & Secretary | February 18, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date February 18, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 37,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-18 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 37,500 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 12,500 units on February 18, 2027 and 12,500 units on February 18, 2028, subject to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement including Mr. Greene's continued employment. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 12,500 units on February 18, 2027 and 12,500 units on February 18, 2028, subject to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement including Mr. Greene's continued employment. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 16:34 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-26-000193 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 12,500 units on February 18, 2027 and 12,500 units on February 18, 2028, subject to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement including Mr. Greene's continued employment. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 12,500 units on February 18, 2027 and 12,500 units on February 18, 2028, subject to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement including Mr. Greene's continued employment. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 20:21 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-26-000047 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 8, 2026. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 8, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 8, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 20:21 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 2,674 | $1.34 | $3,583.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-26-000047 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,119 F2 · balance_after: 2,674 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 20:21 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-26-000047 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,793 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 19:33 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-26-000016 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 12,500 restricted stock units vested on January 2, 2026. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 12,500 restricted stock units vested on January 2, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 12,500 restricted stock units vested on January 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 19:33 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 4,456 | $1.31 | $5,837.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-26-000016 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,293 F2 · balance_after: 4,456 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 19:33 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-26-000016 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,749 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 19:34 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-25-000060 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2025. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 19:34 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 2,674 | $1.37 | $3,663.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-25-000060 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,249 F2 · balance_after: 2,674 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 19:34 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-25-000060 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,923 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 15:21 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-25-000041 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 8, 2025. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 8, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 8, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 15:21 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 2,674 | $1.43 | $3,823.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-25-000041 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,423 F2 · balance_after: 2,674 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 15:21 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-25-000041 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,097 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:00 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-25-000001 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 12,500 units on January 2, 2026 and 12,500 units on January 2, 2027, subject to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement and the Company's 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 12,500 units on January 2, 2026 and 12,500 units on January 2, 2027, subject to the terms of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement and the Company's 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 17:30 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-24-000061 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 17:30 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 2,674 | $2.17 | $5,802.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-24-000061 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,597 F2 · balance_after: 2,674 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 17:30 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-24-000061 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,271 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 20:07 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-24-000053 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 18, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 18, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 20:07 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 2,674 | $2.15 | $5,749.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-24-000053 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,771 F2 · balance_after: 2,674 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 20:07 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-24-000053 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,445 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 10, 2024 17:24 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-24-000033 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 7,500 units on January 8, 2025 and 7,500 units on January 8, 2026. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 7,500 units on January 8, 2025 and 7,500 units on January 8, 2026. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 22:11 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-23-000044 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 7,500 units on January 24, 2024 and 7,500 units on January 24, 2025. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 7,500 units on January 24, 2024 and 7,500 units on January 24, 2025. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 19:11 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-23-000028 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 18, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 18, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 7,500 restricted stock units vested on January 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 19:11 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 2,749 | $2.17 | $5,965.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-23-000028 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,945 F2 · balance_after: 2,749 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 19:11 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-23-000028 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,694 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 17:34 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-23-000001 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 29, 2022. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 29, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 17:34 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 1,523 | $2.20 | $3,350.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-23-000001 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,194 F2 · balance_after: 1,523 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 17:34 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-23-000001 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Director · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,717 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 21:50 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-22-000040 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 7,500 units on January 18, 2023 and 7,500 units on January 18, 2024. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments, 7,500 units on January 18, 2023 and 7,500 units on January 18, 2024. These shares are deliverable to the reporting person upon each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 18:45 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-21-000694 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 29, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 29, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 18:45 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 1,473 | $2.86 | $4,212.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-21-000694 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,717 F2 · balance_after: 1,473 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 18:45 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-21-000694 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,190 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 22:04 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-21-000688 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 20, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 20, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 22:04 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 1,473 | $2.69 | $3,962.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-21-000688 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,190 F2 · balance_after: 1,473 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 22:04 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-21-000688 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,663 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:34 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 5,000 | $3.30 | $16,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000420 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,663 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 19:35 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000416 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 20, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 20, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 5,000 restricted stock units vested on December 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 19:35 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 1,473 | $3.48 | $5,126.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000416 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,663 F2 · balance_after: 1,473 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 19:35 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000416 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,136 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:24 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000393 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 25,000 restricted stock units vested on November 27, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25,000 restricted stock units vested on November 27, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 25,000 restricted stock units vested on November 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:24 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 7,363 | $2.91 | $21,426.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000393 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,136 F2 · balance_after: 7,363 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:24 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000393 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,499 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 17:45 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 5,000 | $2.19 | $10,952.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000213 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,499 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:27 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 1,333 | $2.20 | $2,932.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000315 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,499 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:27 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 4,567 | $2.20 | $10,047.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000315 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,832 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:27 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 100 | $2.24 | $224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000315 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,399 Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:27 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 6,000 | $2.18 | $13,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000315 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,499 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 21:56 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000305 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 25,000 restricted stock units vested on November 27, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25,000 restricted stock units vested on November 27, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 25,000 restricted stock units vested on November 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 21:56 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 7,113 | $2.15 | $15,292.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000305 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,499 F2 · balance_after: 7,113 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Greene to satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 21:56 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000305 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greene Jonathan M · CIK 0001589485 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,612 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.