Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/NOC · Entity 2963 | Corp VP, Controller & CAO | February 19, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/
Report date February 19, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,525.29 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-19 · Sale · Disposed 147 · Balance 2,525.29 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 21:42 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 147 | $732.98 | $107,748.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-010262 · wk-form4_1771623755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,525.29 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:27 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009792 · wk-form4_1771536444.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 538 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares issued upon vesting of RSRs granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("2011 LTISP") on 2/16/23 that vested on 2/17/26. F3 · balance_after: Total amount includes (i) 554 RSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/14/24 that will vest on 2/16/27; (ii) 561 RSRs granted under the 2024 LTISP on 2/18/25 that will vest on 2/18/28; and (iii) 379 RSRs granted under 2024 LTISP on 2/11/26 that will vest on 2/12/29. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:27 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 715.94 | $700.63 | $501,609.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009792 · wk-form4_1771536444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,672.29 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:27 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 243 | $701.12 | $170,372.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009792 · wk-form4_1771536444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,388.23 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:27 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009792 · wk-form4_1771536444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,631.23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:09 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 0.58 | $703.21 | $407.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008569 · wk-form4_1771362559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,093.23 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:09 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 783 | $702.43 | $550,002.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008569 · wk-form4_1771362559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,093.81 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:18 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 1,727.16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008132 · wk-form4_1771017496.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,255 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,727.16 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F7 · balance_after: Total amount includes (i) 1,208 RPSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/14/24 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/26; (ii) 1,225 RPSRs granted under the 2024 LTISP on 2/18/25 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/27; and (iii) 822 RPSRs granted under the 2024 LTISP on 2/11/26 with a measurement period ending 12/31/28. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:18 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008132 · wk-form4_1771017496.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,032 Underlying: Common Stock · 379 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSRs were granted under the 2024 LTISP on 2/11/26 and will vest on 2/12/29. F6 · balance_after: Total amount includes (i) 538 RSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/16/23 that will vest on 2/17/26; (ii) 554 RSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/14/24 that will vest on 2/16/27; (iii) 561 RSRs granted under the 2024 LTISP on 2/18/25 that will vest on 2/18/28; and (iv) 379 RSRs granted under 2024 LTISP on 2/11/26 that will vest on 2/12/29. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:18 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 1,382.16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008132 · wk-form4_1771017496.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,982.16 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,382.16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 560.16 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/25 acquired due to settlement of the RPSRs granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("2011 LTISP") on 2/16/23 that resulted in settlement at 148% of the target award; and (ii) 822 unvested RPSRs granted under the 2024 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan (the "2024 LTISP") on 2/11/26 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/28. A total of 1,727.16 shares were issued in settlement of the 2023 RPSRs with a measurement period that ended 12/31/25, and the target award amount of 1,167 RPSRs was previously reported in connection with the grant of the 2023 RPSRs. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · balance_after: Total amount includes (i) 1,727.16 vested RPSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/16/23 with a measurement period ended on 12/31/25; (ii) 1,208 RPSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/14/24 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/26; (iii) 1,225 RPSRs granted under the 2024 LTISP on 2/18/25 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/27; and (iv) 822 RPSRs granted under the 2024 LTISP on 2/11/26 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/28. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:18 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 566 | $678.83 | $384,217.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008132 · wk-form4_1771017496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,876.81 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:18 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,727.16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008132 · wk-form4_1771017496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,442.81 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:07 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,931 | $453.59 | $875,872.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-008138 · wk-form4_1740604067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,715.65 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:16 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006859 · wk-form4_1740089754.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,653 Underlying: Common Stock · 655 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares issued upon vesting of RSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/15/22 that vested on 2/18/25. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:16 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 1,536.52 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006859 · wk-form4_1740089754.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,536.52 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F7 · balance_after: Total amount includes (i) 1,167 RPSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/16/23 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/25; (ii) 1,208 RPSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/14/24 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/26; and (iii) 1,225 RPSRs granted under the 2024 LTISP on 2/18/25 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/27. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:16 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006859 · wk-form4_1740089754.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,308 Underlying: Common Stock · 561 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSRs were granted under the 2024 LTISP on 2/18/2025 and will vest on 2/18/2028. F6 · balance_after: Total amount includes (i) 655 RSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/15/22 that vested on 2/18/25; (ii) 538 RSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/16/23 that will vest on 2/17/26; (iii) 554 RSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/14/24 that will vest on 2/16/27; and (iv) 561 RSRs granted under 2024 LTISP on 2/18/25 that will vest on 2/18/28. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:16 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 1,325.52 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006859 · wk-form4_1740089754.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,136.52 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,325.52 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 100.52 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/24 acquired due to settlement of the RPSRs granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("2011 LTISP") on 2/15/22 that resulted in settlement at 107% of the target award; and (ii) 1,225 unvested RPSRs granted under the 2024 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan (the "2024 LTISP") on 2/18/25 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/27. A total of 1,536.52 shares were issued in settlement of the 2022 RPSRs with a measurement period that ended 12/31/24, and the target award amount of 1,436 RPSRs was previously reported in connection with the grant of the 2022 RPSRs. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · balance_after: Total amount includes (i) 1,536.52 vested RPSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/15/22 with a measurement period ended on 12/31/24; (ii) 1,167 RPSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/16/23 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/25; (iii) 1,208 RPSRs granted under the 2011 LTISP on 2/14/24 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/26; and (iv) 1,225 RPSRs granted under the 2024 LTISP on 2/18/25 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/27. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:16 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 209 | $441.36 | $92,244.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006859 · wk-form4_1740089754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,646.65 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:16 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006859 · wk-form4_1740089754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,855.65 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:16 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 463 | $441.36 | $204,349.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006859 · wk-form4_1740089754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,200.65 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:16 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,536.52 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006859 · wk-form4_1740089754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,663.65 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 19:13 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 210 | $454.68 | $95,482.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-006608 · wk-form4_1708715572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,127.13 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:09 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005948 · wk-form4_1708553334.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,747 Underlying: Common Stock · 766 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares issued upon vesting of RSRs granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/16/21 that vested on 2/16/24. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:09 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GiftCommon Stock | 800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005948 · wk-form4_1708553334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,337.13 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:09 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 955 | $450.37 | $430,103.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005948 · wk-form4_1708553334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,137.13 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:09 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 346 | $450.96 | $156,032.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005948 · wk-form4_1708553334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,092.13 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:09 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005948 · wk-form4_1708553334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,438.13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 19:10 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,377.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005300 · wk-form4_1708110621.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,811 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,377.26 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 19:10 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 1,899.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005300 · wk-form4_1708110621.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,188.26 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,899.26 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 691.26 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/23 acquired due to settlement of the RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/16/21 that resulted in settlement at 141% of the target award; and (ii) 1,208 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/14/24 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/26. A total of 2,377.26 shares were issued in settlement of the 2021 RPSRs with a measurement period that ended 12/31/23, and the target award amount of 1,686 RPSRs was previously reported in connection with the grant of the 2021 RPSRs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 19:10 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005300 · wk-form4_1708110621.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,513 Underlying: Common Stock · 554 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/14/24 and will vest on 2/14/27. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/14/24 and will vest on 2/14/27. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/14/24 and will vest on 2/14/27. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 19:10 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 747 | $446.37 | $333,438.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005300 · wk-form4_1708110621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,672.13 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 19:10 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,377.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005300 · wk-form4_1708110621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,419.13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:32 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 715 | $470.49 | $336,400.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-005856 · wf-form4_167770631746379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,041.87 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:25 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 209 | $474.78 | $99,229.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004844 · wf-form4_167718748703479.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,756.87 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:30 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,189.88 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004318 · wf-form4_167701498730493.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,289 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,189.88 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:30 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 1,970.88 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004318 · wf-form4_167701498730493.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,478.88 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,970.88 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 803.88 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/22 acquired due to settlement of the RPSRs granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/12/20 that resulted in settlement at 158% of the target award; and (ii) 1,167 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/16/23 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/25. A total of 2,189.88 shares were issued in settlement of the 2020 RPSRs with a measurement period that ended 12/31/22, and the target award amount of 1,386 RPSRs was previously reported in connection with the grant of the 2020 RPSRs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:30 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004318 · wf-form4_167701498730493.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,959 Underlying: Common Stock · 538 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/16/23 and will vest on 2/17/26. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/16/23 and will vest on 2/17/26. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/16/23 and will vest on 2/17/26. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:30 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 758 | $465.35 | $352,735.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004318 · wf-form4_167701498730493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,965.87 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:30 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,189.88 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004318 · wf-form4_167701498730493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,723.87 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:53 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 203 | $465.92 | $94,581.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004071 · wf-form4_167667078008260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,533.95 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:00 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-003741 · wf-form4_167649842086808.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,421 Underlying: Common Stock · 594 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right (RSR) represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right (RSR) represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares issued upon vesting of RSRs granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/12/20 that vested on 2/13/23. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:00 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,178 | $467.81 | $551,080.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-003741 · wf-form4_167649842086808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,736.95 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:00 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 188 | $464.28 | $87,284.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-003741 · wf-form4_167649842086808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,914.95 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:00 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-003741 · wf-form4_167649842086808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,102.95 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:43 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 909 | $414.31 | $376,607.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-004694 · wf-form4_164625734653951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,508.95 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:36 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 263 | $392.40 | $103,201.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003842 · wf-form4_164573844756422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,417.95 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:36 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 259 | $394.87 | $102,271.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003842 · wf-form4_164573844756422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,680.95 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:44 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003043 · wf-form4_164513424441263.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,508 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,825 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:44 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003043 · wf-form4_164513424441263.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,473 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 1,037 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/21 acquired due to settlement of the RPSRs granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/13/19 that resulted in settlement at 158% of the target award; and (ii) 1,436 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/15/22 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/24. A total of 2,825 shares were issued in settlement of the 2019 RPSRs with a measurement period that ended 12/31/21, and the target award amount of 1,788 RPSRs was previously reported in connection with the grant of the 2019 RPSRs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:44 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003043 · wf-form4_164513424441263.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hardesty Michael A · CIK 0001569355 · Corp VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,015 Underlying: Common Stock · 655 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/15/22 and will vest on 2/18/25. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/15/22 and will vest on 2/18/25. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/15/22 and will vest on 2/18/25. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.