Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUMULUS MEDIA INCCMLS · Entity 8735 | Director | May 06, 2024 | May 07, 2024 |
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.CCO · Entity 4830 | Director | February 18, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CUMULUS MEDIA INC
Report date May 06, 2024 · Filed May 07, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 184,155 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 52,468 · Balance 184,155 F1: Represents grant of restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024, December 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents grant of restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024, December 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock.
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.
Report date February 18, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 878,700 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-18 · Grant · Acquired 41,841 · Balance 815,939 F1: The reporting person received 41,841 restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments, subject to the terms thereunder, on April 1, 2026, July 1, 2026, October 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027. The reporting person received these awards under the Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 2012 Third Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of an annual cash retainer for 2026. Row 2 · 2026-02-18 · Grant · Acquired 62,761 · Balance 878,700 F2: The reporting person received 62,761 restricted stock units, which vest on January 1, 2027, under the Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person received 41,841 restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments, subject to the terms thereunder, on April 1, 2026, July 1, 2026, October 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027. The reporting person received these awards under the Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 2012 Third Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of an annual cash retainer for 2026.
F2: The reporting person received 62,761 restricted stock units, which vest on January 1, 2027, under the Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 16:19 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 62,761 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-061406 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878,700 F2 · shares: The reporting person received 62,761 restricted stock units, which vest on January 1, 2027, under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 16:19 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,841 | $2.39 | $99,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-061406 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 815,939 F1 · shares: The reporting person received 41,841 restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments, subject to the terms thereunder, on April 1, 2026, July 1, 2026, October 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027. The reporting person received these awards under the Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 2012 Third Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of an annual cash retainer for 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 16:12 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 68,965 | $1.45 | $99,999.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022228 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 774,098 F2 · security: The reporting person received 68,965 restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments on April 1, 2025, July 1, 2025, October 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. The reporting person received these awards under the Plan in lieu of an annual cash retainer for 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 16:12 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 103,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022228 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705,133 F1 · security: The reporting person received 103,448 restricted stock units, which vest on January 1, 2026, under the Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 2012 Third Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 20:39 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 52,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001058623-24-000087 · wk-form4_1715114388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,155 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024, December 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:30 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 601,685 F1 · security: The reporting person received 80,213 restricted stock units, which vest on January 1, 2025, under the Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 2012 Second Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 18:28 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 44,359 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001058623-23-000055 · wf-form4_168270651827434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,687 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2023, September 30, 2023, December 31, 2023 and March 31, 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:07 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,472 F1 · security: The reporting person received 85,714 restricted stock units, which vest on January 1, 2024, under the Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 2012 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 23:32 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 15,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001058623-22-000088 · wf-form4_165179353828654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,328 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022, December 31, 2022 and March 31, 2023. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 18:21 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-006250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,758 F1 · security: The reporting person received 44,247 restricted stock units, which vest on January 1, 2023, under the Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 2012 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 22:23 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 18,140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001058623-21-000073 · wf-form4_162033973521372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,782 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021, December 31, 2021 and March 31, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 16:26 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 76,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-008214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 391,511 F1 · security: The reporting person received 76,142 restricted stock units, which vest on January 1, 2022, under the Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 2012 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 01:54 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 32,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,642 F3 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020, December 31, 2020 and March 31, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:37 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 73,529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-006290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,369 F1 · security: The reporting person received 73,529 restricted stock units, which vest on January 1, 2021, under the Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 2012 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 19:09 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,000 | $2.32 | $463,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,840 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price with respect to multiple trades ranging in price from $2.28 to $2.35, inclusive, per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed May 5, 2020 01:54 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011985 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,961 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F1 · date: Represents grant of restricted stock units on April 30, 2019, which vested in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2019, September 30, 2019, December 31, 2019 and March 31, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of restricted stock units on April 30, 2019, which vested in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2019, September 30, 2019, December 31, 2019 and March 31, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents grant of restricted stock units on April 30, 2019, which vested in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2019, September 30, 2019, December 31, 2019 and March 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed May 5, 2020 01:54 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 9,961 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Represents grant of restricted stock units on April 30, 2019, which vested in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2019, September 30, 2019, December 31, 2019 and March 31, 2020. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:20 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,840 F2 · security: The reporting person received 20,920 restricted stock units, which vest on January 1, 2020, under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:20 UTC | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO · Entity 4830 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,920 F1 · security: The reporting person received a fully vested award of common stock under the Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 2012 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 01:01 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMLS · Entity 8735 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,961 | $0.00 Strike: $18.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027156 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,363 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,961 shares Expires 2024-04-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of restricted stock units, which vest in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2019, September 30, 2019, December 31, 2019 and March 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 19:51 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMIA · Entity 8735 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,402 | $0.00 Strike: $18.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036300 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,402 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,402 shares Expires 2023-06-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of stock options, which vest in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2018, September 30, 2018, December 31, 2018 and March 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 19:51 UTC | CUMULUS MEDIA INC CMIA · Entity 8735 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0000001 per share | 10,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036300 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOBSON ANDREW W · CIK 0001204334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,804 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock, which vest in four equal installments on each of June 30, 2018, September 30, 2018, December 31, 2018 and March 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.