Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WESTLAKE CORPWLK · Entity 3555 | VP and CAO | February 19, 2026 | February 23, 2026 |
| Westlake Chemical Partners LPWLKP · Entity 5149 | VP and CAO | May 08, 2024 | May 09, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WESTLAKE CORP
Report date February 19, 2026 · Filed February 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,124 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-19 · Grant · Acquired 264 · Balance 5,205 F1: Represents shares of common stock that vested on February 19, 2026, upon the determination by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors of the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2023, under the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 81 · Balance 5,124 F2: Shares otherwise issuable were witheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of vesting of the Reporting Person's PSUs. |
| Employee Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $94.48 · Expires 2036-02-20 | Direct | 4,394 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 4,394 · Balance 4,394 F3: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 20, 2027, 2028 and 2029, respectively. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,199 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,199 · Balance 1,199 F4: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to recieve one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5: All of the RSUs will vest on February 20, 2029. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,540 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 2,540 · Balance 2,540 F4: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to recieve one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5: All of the RSUs will vest on February 20, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock that vested on February 19, 2026, upon the determination by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors of the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2023, under the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
F2: Shares otherwise issuable were witheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of vesting of the Reporting Person's PSUs.
F3: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 20, 2027, 2028 and 2029, respectively.
F4: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to recieve one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F5: All of the RSUs will vest on February 20, 2029.
Westlake Chemical Partners LP
Report date May 08, 2024 · Filed May 09, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:45 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063705 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,540 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,540 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to recieve one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the RSUs will vest on February 20, 2029. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the RSUs will vest on February 20, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:45 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063705 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,199 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,199 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to recieve one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the RSUs will vest on February 20, 2029. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the RSUs will vest on February 20, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:45 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,394 | $0.00 Strike: $94.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063705 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,394 shares Expires 2036-02-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 20, 2027, 2028 and 2029, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:45 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 81 | $94.10 | $7,622.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063705 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,124 F2 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were witheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of vesting of the Reporting Person's PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:45 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantCommon Stock | 264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063705 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,205 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that vested on February 19, 2026, upon the determination by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors of the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2023, under the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 15:20 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 213 | $98.95 | $21,076.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-059217 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,941 F3 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting persons RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 15:20 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-059217 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 706 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2023, the reporting person was granted 706 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2023, the reporting person was granted 706 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 15:20 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-059217 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,154 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 14:14 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025489 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 925 Underlying: Common Stock · 925 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to recieve one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the RSUs will vest on February 21, 2028. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the RSUs will vest on February 21, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 14:14 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,791 | $0.00 Strike: $110.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025489 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,791 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,791 shares Expires 2035-02-21 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 21, 2026, 2027 and 2028, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 14:14 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 341 | $110.54 | $37,694.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025489 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,448 F2 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were witheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of vesting of the Reporting Person's PSUs. F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.54 to $110.56, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 14:14 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025489 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,789 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that vested on February 20, 2025, upon the determination by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors of the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 18, 2022, under the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 14:36 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9 | $112.76 | $1,014.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024015 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,483 F3 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting persons RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 14:36 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 210 | $111.46 | $23,406.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024015 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,492 F3 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting persons RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 14:36 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024015 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 702 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 18, 2022, the reporting person was granted 702 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 18, 2022, the reporting person was granted 702 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 14:36 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024015 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holy Jeffrey Adam · CIK 0002021323 · VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,702 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.